50 Kilometres Race Walk men

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

11 MAY 2008 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 237 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS RUS 3:34:14 WR
2 163 Alex Schwazer ITA ITA 3:37:04 SB
3 205 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:44:59 SB
4 84 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:47:30 SB
5 194 Horacio Nava MEX MEX 3:47:55 PB
6 234 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS RUS 3:48:29 SB
7 118 André Höhne GER GER 3:49:03 SB
8 155 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 3:49:21 SB
9 175 Ingus Janevics LAT LAT 3:49:50 PB
10 268 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR UKR 3:50:30 PB
11 188 Mario Iván Flores MEX MEX 3:51:16 SB
12 76 José Alejandro Cambil ESP ESP 3:51:20 PB
13 199 Jesús Sánchez MEX MEX 3:51:29 PB
14 80 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:52:31 SB
15 176 Igors Kazakevics LAT LAT 3:52:45 PB
16 223 António Pereira POR POR 3:53:11 SB
17 191 Daniel García MEX MEX 3:53:42 SB
18 152 Diego Cafagna ITA ITA 3:53:46 PB
19 42 Jianguo Zhao CHN CHN 3:54:18 SB
20 38 Chao Sun CHN CHN 3:54:52 SB
21 21 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR BLR 3:55:09 SB
22 276 Oleksiy Shelest UKR UKR 3:55:16 PB
23 200 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:56:52 SB
24 148 Colin Griffin IRL IRL 3:58:26 SB
25 30 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRA BRA 3:58:30 NR
26 127 Luis Fernando García GUA GUA 3:58:33 SB
27 214 Rafal Sikora POL POL 3:59:25 PB
28 265 Serhiy Budza UKR UKR 3:59:32 SB
29 64 Fausto Quinde ECU ECU 3:59:33 PB
30 29 Cláudio dos Santos BRA BRA 4:00:24 PB
31 217 Augusto Cardoso POR POR 4:00:52 SB
32 218 Jorge Costa POR POR 4:01:05 SB
33 86 Santiago Pérez ESP ESP 4:02:09 SB
34 162 Dario Privitera ITA ITA 4:02:32
35 256 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 4:02:45 SB
36 101 Sébastien Biche FRA FRA 4:04:08 SB
37 87 Francisco Pinardo ESP ESP 4:04:43
38 112 Eddy Roze FRA FRA 4:05:03 PB
39 280 Phillip Dunn USA USA 4:05:10 SB
40 222 Pedro Martins POR POR 4:05:17 SB
41 35 Lianzuo Gao CHN CHN 4:05:19 PB
42 125 Konstadínos Stefanópoulos GRE GRE 4:05:24 SB
43 249 Dušan Majdan SVK SVK 4:08:56
44 100 Johan Augeron FRA FRA 4:10:05 PB
45 131 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 4:10:43
46 53 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 4:10:55 SB
47 177 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT LAT 4:12:13 SB
48 116 Maik Berger GER GER 4:12:15 SB
49 97 Jani Lehtinen FIN FIN 4:12:55 SB
50 62 Edwin Ochoa ECU ECU 4:13:00 PB
51 59 David Guevara ECU ECU 4:15:22 PB
52 4 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 4:15:34 SB
53 173 Junghyun Yim KOR KOR 4:17:11 PB
54 180 Valerijus Grinko LTU LTU 4:18:19
55 286 Benjamin Shorey USA USA 4:18:46 PB
56 157 Matteo Giupponi ITA ITA 4:20:10
57 283 Steve Quirke USA USA 4:22:16 PB
58 137 László Novák HUN HUN 4:23:53
59 114 Dominic King GBR GBR 4:25:26
60 255 Christer Svensson SWE SWE 4:26:54 SB
61 244 Predrag Krstovic SRB SRB 4:29:44 PB
62 144 Harminder Singh IND IND 4:35:24
63 248 Bruno Grandjean SUI SUI 4:35:59 SB
64 247 Urbain Girod SUI SUI 4:36:28 PB
65 25 Yury Varanchuk BLR BLR 4:38:20 PB
66 99 Timo Viljanen FIN FIN 4:41:37 SB
67 285 Ray Sharp USA USA 4:42:00 SB
68 142 Basanta Bahadur Rana IND IND 4:43:09
69 169 Vitaliy Sleptsov KAZ KAZ 4:48:05 PB
70 141 Jalan Parayil Surendran IND IND 5:04:31
133 Attila Fülöp HUN HUN DQ
143 Chandan Singh IND IND DQ
113 Daniel King GBR GBR DQ
73 Salvador Mira ESA ESA DQ
171 Dae-ro Lee KOR KOR DQ
232 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS RUS DQ
201 Harold van Beek NED NED DQ
15 Aliaksandr Kazakou BLR BLR DQ
40 Shucai Xing CHN CHN DQ
241 Fabio Ruzzier SLO SLO DQ
238 Andrey Ruzavin RUS RUS DNF
240 Igor Erokhin RUS RUS DNF
252 Andreas Gustafsson SWE SWE DNF
257 Chokirjon Irmatov TJK TJK DNF
273 Ivan Losev UKR UKR DNF
275 Oleksandr Romanenko UKR UKR DNF
279 Matthew Boyles USA USA DNF
32 Cristian Bascuñán CHI CHI DNF
18 Aliaksei Litvinchuk BLR BLR DNF
22 Vitali Talankou BLR BLR DNF
224 Dionísio Ventura POR POR DNF
251 Kazimír Verkin SVK SVK DNF
183 Ricardas Rekst LTU LTU DNF
174 Vjaceslavs Grigorjevs LAT LAT DNF
71 Marco Benavides ESA ESA DNF
61 Xavier Moreno ECU ECU DNF
67 Magno Mesías Zapata ECU ECU DNF
108 Denis Langlois FRA FRA DNF
94 Antti Kempas FIN FIN DNF
106 Herve Davaux FRA FRA DNF
140 Babubhai Kesharabhai Panucha IND IND DNF

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5 Km 22:28 Mikel
ODRIOZOLA
SPAIN ESP
10 Km 44:47 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
15 Km 1:06:22 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
20 Km 1:27:40 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
25 Km 1:48:53 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
30 Km 2:09:53 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
35 Km 2:30:46 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
40 Km 2:51:59 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS
45 Km 3:13:02 Denis
NIZHEGORODOV
RUSSIA RUS