50 Kilometres Race Walk men

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

11 MAY 2008 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
1 4 Duane Cousins AUS AUS 4:00:34 3:53:19
2 22 Vitali Talankou BLR BLR 3:51:59
2 18 Aliaksei Litvinchuk BLR BLR 4:12:10
2 21 Andrei Stsepanchuk BLR BLR 3:55:09 3:51:40
2 15 Aliaksandr Kazakou BLR BLR
2 25 Yury Varanchuk BLR BLR 4:38:20 4:38:20
3 29 Cláudio dos Santos BRA BRA 4:00:24 4:00:24
3 30 Mario José dos Santos Jr BRA BRA 3:58:30 3:58:30
4 32 Cristian Bascuñán CHI CHI 4:07:09
5 38 Chao Sun CHN CHN 3:54:52 3:50:46
5 42 Jianguo Zhao CHN CHN 3:54:18 3:41:10
5 40 Shucai Xing CHN CHN 3:37:58
5 35 Lianzuo Gao CHN CHN 4:05:19 4:05:19
6 53 Miloš Holuša CZE CZE 4:10:55 3:49:08
7 62 Edwin Ochoa ECU ECU 4:13:00 4:13:00
7 67 Magno Mesías Zapata ECU ECU 4:00:29 4:00:29
7 64 Fausto Quinde ECU ECU 3:59:28 3:59:28
7 61 Xavier Moreno ECU ECU 4:07:04 3:52:07
7 59 David Guevara ECU ECU 4:15:22 4:15:22
8 73 Salvador Mira ESA ESA 3:59:51
8 71 Marco Benavides ESA ESA 4:06:01 4:06:01
9 86 Santiago Pérez ESP ESP 3:59:41 3:45:55
9 76 José Alejandro Cambil ESP ESP 3:51:20 3:51:20
9 84 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:47:30 3:41:47
9 87 Francisco Pinardo ESP ESP 3:56:52 3:50:53
9 80 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:44:08 3:39:54
10 94 Antti Kempas FIN FIN 3:55:19 3:55:19
10 99 Timo Viljanen FIN FIN 4:41:37 4:16:24
10 97 Jani Lehtinen FIN FIN 4:12:55 3:53:36
11 112 Eddy Roze FRA FRA 4:05:03 4:05:03
11 106 Herve Davaux FRA FRA 3:57:57 3:57:10
11 108 Denis Langlois FRA FRA 3:47:31
11 101 Sébastien Biche FRA FRA 3:56:43 3:56:43
11 100 Johan Augeron FRA FRA 4:10:05 4:06:55
12 114 Dominic King GBR GBR 4:16:19 4:06:34
12 113 Daniel King GBR GBR 4:04:49 4:04:49
13 118 André Höhne GER GER 3:49:03 3:43:19
13 116 Maik Berger GER GER 4:02:14 3:54:24
14 125 Konstadínos Stefanópoulos GRE GRE 4:05:24 4:03:12
15 127 Luis Fernando García GUA GUA 3:56:58 3:53:31
16 131 Zoltán Czukor HUN HUN 4:06:12 3:50:02
16 137 László Novák HUN HUN 4:16:50 4:13:15
16 133 Attila Fülöp HUN HUN 4:23:56 4:14:44
17 141 Jalan Parayil Surendran IND IND 4:13:40 4:13:40
17 142 Basanta Bahadur Rana IND IND 4:10:42 3:56:48
17 140 Babubhai Kesharabhai Panucha IND IND 4:15:50 4:15:50
17 143 Chandan Singh IND IND 4:17:23 4:16:23
17 144 Harminder Singh IND IND 4:14:41 4:14:41
18 148 Colin Griffin IRL IRL 3:58:26 3:51:32
19 162 Dario Privitera ITA ITA 4:00:51 4:00:51
19 157 Matteo Giupponi ITA ITA 4:10:49 4:10:49
19 152 Diego Cafagna ITA ITA 3:53:46 3:53:46
19 163 Alex Schwazer ITA ITA 3:37:04 3:36:04
19 155 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 3:49:21 3:46:31
20 169 Vitaliy Sleptsov KAZ KAZ 4:48:05 4:48:05
21 171 Dae-ro Lee KOR KOR 4:33:16
21 173 Junghyun Yim KOR KOR 4:04:43 3:53:05
22 174 Vjaceslavs Grigorjevs LAT LAT 4:09:03
22 177 Arnis Rumbenieks LAT LAT 3:58:35 3:58:35
22 175 Ingus Janevics LAT LAT 3:49:50 3:49:50
22 176 Igors Kazakevics LAT LAT 3:52:38 3:52:38
23 180 Valerijus Grinko LTU LTU 4:06:56 4:06:56
23 183 Ricardas Rekst LTU LTU 4:12:48 4:07:58
24 200 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:56:52 3:48:38
24 191 Daniel García MEX MEX 3:53:42 3:50:05
24 194 Horacio Nava MEX MEX 3:45:21 3:45:21
24 199 Jesús Sánchez MEX MEX 3:51:29 3:50:55
24 188 Mario Iván Flores MEX MEX 3:51:16 3:49:08
25 201 Harold van Beek NED NED 3:58:21
26 205 Trond Nymark NOR NOR 3:44:59 3:41:16
27 214 Rafal Sikora POL POL 3:59:25 3:46:16
28 218 Jorge Costa POR POR 4:01:05 3:55:31
28 217 Augusto Cardoso POR POR 4:00:52 3:55:14
28 222 Pedro Martins POR POR 4:05:17 3:55:29
28 224 Dionísio Ventura POR POR 4:09:02 3:59:28
28 223 António Pereira POR POR 3:48:12 3:48:12
29 238 Andrey Ruzavin RUS RUS
29 234 Sergey Kirdyapkin RUS RUS 3:48:29 3:35:59
29 237 Denis Nizhegorodov RUS RUS 3:34:14 3:34:14
29 232 Vladimir Kanaykin RUS RUS 3:40:40
29 240 Igor Erokhin RUS RUS 3:38:08 3:37:54
30 241 Fabio Ruzzier SLO SLO 4:29:56 4:06:38
31 244 Predrag Krstovic SRB SRB 4:29:44 4:29:44
32 248 Bruno Grandjean SUI SUI 4:35:59 4:16:36
32 247 Urbain Girod SUI SUI 4:36:28 4:36:28
33 249 Dušan Majdan SVK SVK 4:03:07 3:59:05
33 251 Kazimír Verkin SVK SVK 3:57:17 3:57:17
34 256 Fredrik Svensson SWE SWE 4:02:45 3:53:46
34 252 Andreas Gustafsson SWE SWE 4:06:32 3:50:47
34 255 Christer Svensson SWE SWE 4:26:54 4:14:21
35 257 Chokirjon Irmatov TJK TJK
36 273 Ivan Losev UKR UKR 4:01:51
36 276 Oleksiy Shelest UKR UKR 3:55:16 3:53:46
36 265 Serhiy Budza UKR UKR 3:58:21 3:53:02
36 268 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR UKR 3:50:30 3:50:17
36 275 Oleksandr Romanenko UKR UKR 4:10:02 3:58:31
37 283 Steve Quirke USA USA 4:22:16 4:22:16
37 286 Benjamin Shorey USA USA 4:18:46 4:16:01
37 285 Ray Sharp USA USA 4:42:00 4:21:06
37 279 Matthew Boyles USA USA 4:14:30 4:14:30
37 280 Phillip Dunn USA USA 4:05:10 3:56:13