10 Kilometres Race Walk women

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup Results

10 MAY 2008 12:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 135 Tatyana Kalmykova RUS RUS 42:44 CR
2 140 Irina Yumanova RUS RUS 43:23
3 133 Elmira Alembekova RUS RUS 44:39
4 129 Anamaria Greceanu ROU ROU 46:05 PB
5 3 Jess Rothwell AUS AUS 46:44
6 26 Kang Zhou CHN CHN 47:10 PB
7 132 Adriana Turnea ROU ROU 47:21 PB
8 28 Maria del Pilar Rayo COL COL 47:25 AJ
9 9 Nadzeya Darazhuk BLR BLR 47:38 PB
10 27 Anlly Pineda COL COL 47:44 PB
11 164 Erandi Uribe MEX MEX 47:49 NJ
12 62 Panayióta Tsinopoúlou GRE GRE 47:49 PB
13 128 Alexandra Gradinariu ROU ROU 47:51 PB
14 148 Anna Chernenko UKR UKR 47:56 PB
15 119 Ana Claudia Conceição POR POR 48:11 PB
16 33 Gabriela Cornejo ECU ECU 48:43 NJ
17 121 Catarina Godinho POR POR 48:49 PB
18 44 Raquel González ESP ESP 49:03 PB
19 72 Berta Kriván HUN HUN 49:09 PB
20 13 Tatsiana Stsefanenka BLR BLR 49:14 PB
21 106 Adriana Ochoa MEX MEX 49:18 PB
22 84 Antonella Palmisano ITA ITA 49:24 SB
23 95 Anita Kažemaka LAT LAT 49:29 PB
24 149 Yuliya Davydenko UKR UKR 49:36 SB
25 1 Nicole Fagan AUS AUS 49:37 PB
26 2 Regan Lamble AUS AUS 49:38 PB
27 81 Eleonora Giorgi ITA ITA 49:44 PB
28 103 Dulce Angelica Arrieta MEX MEX 49:48 PB
29 117 Anna Mielcarek POL POL 50:15
30 65 Elefthería Zapadióti GRE GRE 50:24
31 153 Halyna Yakovchuk UKR UKR 50:45 PB
32 82 Mara Misuraca ITA ITA 50:54
33 114 Katarzyna Golba POL POL 51:13
34 92 Liga Brokere LAT LAT 51:30
35 77 Laura Reynolds IRL IRL 51:36 PB
36 125 Wilane Cuebas PUR PUR 51:38 NJ
37 59 Sandra Krause GER GER 52:03 SB
38 51 Laurène Delon FRA FRA 52:05 SB
39 88 Polina Repina KAZ KAZ 52:16 NJ
40 116 Joanna Koszalko POL POL 52:23
41 15 Alena Viarbila BLR BLR 52:24
42 55 Marie Onno FRA FRA 53:13 PB
43 160 Miranda Melville USA USA 53:25 PB
44 39 Hebatalla Adel EGY EGY 53:38 PB
45 40 Sara Alonso ESP ESP 53:40
46 75 Donna Carolan IRL IRL 54:05 PB
47 159 Catherine Davis USA USA 54:27
48 68 Eszter Bajnai HUN HUN 54:45 SB
49 162 Jenna Monahan USA USA 55:43 SB
50 37 Gehad Adel EGY EGY 56:03 PB
51 50 Ragle Raudsepp EST EST 56:04 SB
52 70 Eszter Kiss HUN HUN 56:19 PB
53 49 Meeli Pällin EST EST 56:23 PB
17 Claudia Cornejo BOL BOL DQ
58 Christin Elss GER GER DQ
146 Pinar Karakan TUR TUR DQ
41 Lorena Castrillo ESP ESP DNS