10 Kilometres Race Walk women

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup Results

10 MAY 2008 12:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
1 1 Nicole Fagan AUS AUS 49:37 49:37
1 2 Regan Lamble AUS AUS 49:38 44:22
1 3 Jess Rothwell AUS AUS 45:45 44:01
2 15 Alena Viarbila BLR BLR 49:48 49:48
2 13 Tatsiana Stsefanenka BLR BLR 49:14 48:33
2 9 Nadzeya Darazhuk BLR BLR 47:38 47:38
3 17 Claudia Cornejo BOL BOL 49:22 49:22
4 26 Kang Zhou CHN CHN 47:10 47:10
5 27 Anlly Pineda COL COL 47:44 47:44
5 28 Maria del Pilar Rayo COL COL 47:25 47:25
6 33 Gabriela Cornejo ECU ECU 48:43 48:43
7 37 Gehad Adel EGY EGY 56:03 56:03
7 39 Hebatalla Adel EGY EGY 53:38 53:38
8 40 Sara Alonso ESP ESP 49:27 48:07
8 41 Lorena Castrillo ESP ESP 48:32 47:47
8 44 Raquel González ESP ESP 49:03 49:03
9 49 Meeli Pällin EST EST 56:23 56:23
9 50 Ragle Raudsepp EST EST 56:04 55:25
10 55 Marie Onno FRA FRA 53:13 53:13
10 51 Laurène Delon FRA FRA 49:49 48:37
11 59 Sandra Krause GER GER 52:03 49:12
11 58 Christin Elss GER GER 48:47 48:47
12 62 Panayióta Tsinopoúlou GRE GRE 47:49 47:49
12 65 Elefthería Zapadióti GRE GRE 49:44 49:44
13 70 Eszter Kiss HUN HUN 56:19 56:19
13 68 Eszter Bajnai HUN HUN 54:45 52:39
13 72 Berta Kriván HUN HUN 49:09 47:19
14 75 Donna Carolan IRL IRL 54:05 54:05
14 77 Laura Reynolds IRL IRL 50:43 50:43
15 81 Eleonora Giorgi ITA ITA 47:21 45:09
15 84 Antonella Palmisano ITA ITA 48:23 45:49
15 82 Mara Misuraca ITA ITA 48:47 48:47
16 88 Polina Repina KAZ KAZ 52:16 52:16
17 92 Liga Brokere LAT LAT 49:52 49:52
17 95 Anita Kažemaka LAT LAT 49:29 49:00
18 103 Dulce Angelica Arrieta MEX MEX 49:48 49:48
18 164 Erandi Uribe MEX MEX 47:49 47:49
18 106 Adriana Ochoa MEX MEX 49:18 49:18
19 114 Katarzyna Golba POL POL 48:34 48:31
19 116 Joanna Koszalko POL POL 50:45 50:45
19 117 Anna Mielcarek POL POL 47:55 47:55
20 121 Catarina Godinho POR POR 48:49 48:49
20 119 Ana Claudia Conceição POR POR 48:11 48:11
21 125 Wilane Cuebas PUR PUR 51:38 51:38
22 128 Alexandra Gradinariu ROU ROU 47:51 47:00
22 129 Anamaria Greceanu ROU ROU 46:05 46:05
22 132 Adriana Turnea ROU ROU 47:21 46:20
23 140 Irina Yumanova RUS RUS 42:31 42:31
23 135 Tatyana Kalmykova RUS RUS 42:29 42:29
23 133 Elmira Alembekova RUS RUS 42:49 42:49
24 146 Pinar Karakan TUR TUR 54:36 54:36
25 149 Yuliya Davydenko UKR UKR 49:36 47:42
25 148 Anna Chernenko UKR UKR 47:56 46:16
25 153 Halyna Yakovchuk UKR UKR 50:45 47:01
26 159 Catherine Davis USA USA 53:34 53:34
26 160 Miranda Melville USA USA 53:25 53:25
26 162 Jenna Monahan USA USA 55:43 53:38