20 Kilometres Race Walk women

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

11 MAY 2008 13:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 136 Olga Kaniskina RUS RUS 1:25:42 CR
2 139 Tatiana Sibileva RUS RUS 1:26:29
3 124 Vera Santos POR POR 1:28:17 PB
4 134 Liudmila Arkhipova RUS RUS 1:28:29
5 48 María Vasco ESP ESP 1:28:39 SB
6 76 Olive Loughnane IRL IRL 1:29:17 PB
7 4 Jane Saville AUS AUS 1:29:27 SB
8 47 María José Poves ESP ESP 1:29:31 PB
9 11 Elena Ginko BLR BLR 1:29:35 SB
10 120 Susana Feitor POR POR 1:29:38
11 118 Ana Cabecinha POR POR 1:29:39 PB
12 99 Sonata Milušauskaité LTU LTU 1:30:35 NR
13 61 Sabine Krantz GER GER 1:30:39 SB
14 63 Athanasía Tsoumeléka GRE GRE 1:30:40
15 60 Melanie Seeger GER GER 1:31:09
16 155 Vira Zozulya UKR UKR 1:31:12
17 100 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:31:21 SB
18 130 Ana Maria Groza ROU ROU 1:31:37 SB
19 123 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:32:35
20 85 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:32:38 SB
21 131 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:33:19
22 29 Sandra Zapata COL COL 1:33:22 NR
23 20 Tania Regina Spindler BRA BRA 1:33:23 NR
24 19 Cisiane Lopes BRA BRA 1:33:44 PB
25 46 Beatriz Pascual ESP ESP 1:33:55
26 122 Maribel Gonçalves POR POR 1:33:56 SB
27 86 Valentina Trapletti ITA ITA 1:34:10 PB
28 42 Rocío Florido ESP ESP 1:34:26
29 113 Agnieszka Dygacz POL POL 1:34:27
30 12 Zhanna Halaunia BLR BLR 1:34:56 SB
31 8 Claire Tallent AUS AUS 1:35:01
32 97 Neringa Aidietyte LTU LTU 1:35:10
33 145 Monica Svensson SWE SWE 1:35:18 SB
34 43 Maria Teresa Gargallo ESP ESP 1:35:37
35 31 Zuzana Schindlerová CZE CZE 1:36:10
36 22 Dan He CHN CHN 1:36:18
37 5 Natalie Saville AUS AUS 1:36:32
38 105 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEX MEX 1:36:40 SB
39 101 Brigita Virbalyté LTU LTU 1:36:52
40 127 Veronica Budileanu ROU ROU 1:36:57
41 150 Olena Miroshnychenko UKR UKR 1:37:01
42 24 Xiaoling Song CHN CHN 1:37:14 SB
43 93 Jolanta Dukure LAT LAT 1:37:39 SB
44 36 Johana Ordóñez ECU ECU 1:37:54 PB
45 57 Johanna Jackson GBR GBR 1:37:56
46 79 Federica Ferraro ITA ITA 1:38:00 PB
47 69 Edina Füsti HUN HUN 1:38:28
48 109 Maria del Rosario Sánchez MEX MEX 1:38:55 SB
49 111 Paulina Buziak POL POL 1:39:01
50 25 Shanshan Wang CHN CHN 1:39:11 SB
51 142 Marie Polli SUI SUI 1:39:25
52 107 Claudia Ortega MEX MEX 1:39:38 PB
53 67 Evelyn Nuñez GUA GUA 1:39:56 SB
54 141 Laura Polli SUI SUI 1:40:16
55 90 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZ KAZ 1:40:22
56 156 Susan Armenta USA USA 1:40:24
57 18 Geovana Irusta BOL BOL 1:40:39 SB
58 10 Hanna Drabenia BLR BLR 1:40:52
59 56 Anne-Gaëlle Retout FRA FRA 1:41:01 PB
60 98 Jurgita Krinickaité-Meškauskiene LTU LTU 1:41:22
61 54 Sandra Mitrovic FRA FRA 1:41:44
62 96 Agnese Pastare LAT LAT 1:42:35 PB
63 143 Maria Czaková SVK SVK 1:42:58
64 30 Lucie Pelantová CZE CZE 1:43:03
65 71 Andrea Kovács HUN HUN 1:43:32 SB
66 161 Maria Michta USA USA 1:45:02 PB
67 152 Olena Shevchuk UKR UKR 1:45:15
68 163 Jolene Moore USA USA 1:45:32
69 34 Maritza Guamán ECU ECU 1:45:59 PB
70 87 Galina Kichigina KAZ KAZ 1:46:45
71 108 Maria Esther Sánchez MEX MEX 1:47:08
72 94 Modra Ignate LAT LAT 1:47:38 SB
73 35 Yadira Guamán ECU ECU 1:48:12 SB
74 21 Rachel Seaman CAN CAN 1:48:52 SB
75 157 Stephanie Casey USA USA 1:49:42
76 112 Lucyna Chrusciel POL POL 1:49:51
77 104 Sandra Evaristo MEX MEX 1:50:03
78 52 Christine Guinaudeau FRA FRA 1:51:12
79 89 Anna Teplyakova KAZ KAZ 1:53:06
80 38 Hanaa Gad EGY EGY 1:54:45 PB
81 126 Milexis Sepúlveda PUR PUR 1:59:16 SB
137 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS RUS DQ
91 Yeongeun Jeon KOR KOR DQ
158 Samantha Cohen USA USA DQ
147 Fatma Ormeci TUR TUR DQ
151 Nadiya Borovska UKR UKR DQ
154 Lyudmila Yegorova-Shelest UKR UKR DQ
16 Sniazhana Yurchanka BLR BLR DQ
14 Ryta Turava BLR BLR DNF
6 Megan Szirom AUS AUS DNF
115 Sylwia Korzeniowska-Chirat POL POL DNF
53 Stéphanie Iund FRA FRA DNF
66 Déspina Zapounídou GRE GRE DNF
73 Viktória Madarász HUN HUN DNF
83 Gisella Orsini ITA ITA DNF
80 Rossella Giordano ITA ITA DNF
144 Zuzana Malíková SVK SVK DNF
138 Tatyana Shemyakina RUS RUS DNF
102 Yufang Yuan MAS MAS DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5 Km 21:04 Anisya
KIRDYAPKINA
RUSSIA RUS
10 Km 42:24 Olga
KANISKINA
RUSSIA RUS
15 Km 1:03:52 Olga
KANISKINA
RUSSIA RUS