20 Kilometres Race Walk women

23rd IAAF World Race Walking Cup

RUSSIA Cheboksary, RUSSIA 10 MAY 2008 - 11 MAY 2008

11 MAY 2008 13:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2008 PB
1 8 Claire Tallent AUS AUS 1:33:02 1:28:53
1 5 Natalie Saville AUS AUS 1:35:10 1:31:34
1 6 Megan Szirom AUS AUS 1:36:37 1:33:45
1 4 Jane Saville AUS AUS 1:29:27 1:27:44
2 12 Zhanna Halaunia BLR BLR 1:34:51 1:33:25
2 11 Elena Ginko BLR BLR 1:29:35 1:28:11
2 16 Sniazhana Yurchanka BLR BLR 1:31:50 1:30:33
2 10 Hanna Drabenia BLR BLR 1:36:52 1:31:58
2 14 Ryta Turava BLR BLR 1:28:26 1:26:11
3 18 Geovana Irusta BOL BOL 1:38:56 1:32:06
4 20 Tania Regina Spindler BRA BRA 1:33:23 1:33:23
4 19 Cisiane Lopes BRA BRA 1:33:44 1:33:44
5 21 Rachel Seaman CAN CAN 1:42:02 1:33:05
6 22 Dan He CHN CHN 1:34:44 1:28:20
6 25 Shanshan Wang CHN CHN 1:34:06 1:29:43
6 24 Xiaoling Song CHN CHN 1:35:53 1:28:23
7 29 Sandra Zapata COL COL 1:33:22 1:33:22
8 31 Zuzana Schindlerová CZE CZE 1:32:57 1:32:10
8 30 Lucie Pelantová CZE CZE 1:35:42 1:32:53
9 36 Johana Ordóñez ECU ECU 1:34:30 1:34:30
9 34 Maritza Guamán ECU ECU 1:45:59 1:39:31
9 35 Yadira Guamán ECU ECU 1:48:12 1:34:47
10 38 Hanaa Gad EGY EGY 1:54:45 1:54:45
11 47 María José Poves ESP ESP 1:29:31 1:28:15
11 42 Rocío Florido ESP ESP 1:33:43 1:31:29
11 48 María Vasco ESP ESP 1:27:25 1:27:25
11 46 Beatriz Pascual ESP ESP 1:27:44 1:27:44
11 43 Maria Teresa Gargallo ESP ESP 1:35:36 1:30:41
12 56 Anne-Gaëlle Retout FRA FRA 1:41:01 1:36:21
12 54 Sandra Mitrovic FRA FRA 1:41:31 1:39:40
12 52 Christine Guinaudeau FRA FRA 1:38:54 1:35:49
12 53 Stéphanie Iund FRA FRA 1:42:26 1:40:00
13 57 Johanna Jackson GBR GBR 1:31:33 1:30:41
14 61 Sabine Krantz GER GER 1:29:40 1:27:56
14 60 Melanie Seeger GER GER 1:30:08 1:28:17
15 63 Athanasía Tsoumeléka GRE GRE 1:30:00 1:29:12
15 66 Déspina Zapounídou GRE GRE 1:33:23 1:31:08
16 67 Evelyn Nuñez GUA GUA 1:39:56 1:35:13
17 69 Edina Füsti HUN HUN 1:36:59 1:34:07
17 71 Andrea Kovács HUN HUN 1:43:32 1:42:50
17 73 Viktória Madarász HUN HUN 1:38:54 1:33:34
18 76 Olive Loughnane IRL IRL 1:27:45 1:27:45
19 83 Gisella Orsini ITA ITA 1:33:59 1:31:57
19 85 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:27:12 1:27:12
19 79 Federica Ferraro ITA ITA 1:36:53 1:31:45
19 80 Rossella Giordano ITA ITA 1:34:57 1:29:12
19 86 Valentina Trapletti ITA ITA 1:32:53 1:32:53
20 87 Galina Kichigina KAZ KAZ 1:46:45 1:35:09
20 89 Anna Teplyakova KAZ KAZ 1:43:08 1:43:08
20 90 Svetlana Tolstaya KAZ KAZ 1:34:03 1:28:38
21 91 Yeongeun Jeon KOR KOR 1:37:46 1:33:59
22 93 Jolanta Dukure LAT LAT 1:34:35 1:31:02
22 94 Modra Ignate LAT LAT 1:47:38 1:42:09
22 96 Agnese Pastare LAT LAT 1:37:27 1:31:25
23 97 Neringa Aidietyte LTU LTU 1:34:54 1:33:05
23 98 Jurgita Krinickaité-Meškauskiene LTU LTU 1:37:46 1:35:39
23 100 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:31:03 1:30:44
23 99 Sonata Milušauskaité LTU LTU 1:30:26 1:30:26
23 101 Brigita Virbalyté LTU LTU 1:34:36 1:31:08
24 102 Yufang Yuan MAS MAS 1:32:48 1:32:25
25 107 Claudia Ortega MEX MEX 1:39:38 1:39:38
25 105 Maria Graciela Mendoza MEX MEX 1:36:40 1:30:03
25 108 Maria Esther Sánchez MEX MEX 1:42:38 1:38:07
25 109 Maria del Rosario Sánchez MEX MEX 1:38:55 1:30:52
25 104 Sandra Evaristo MEX MEX 1:43:13 1:39:19
26 112 Lucyna Chrusciel POL POL 1:46:25 1:40:36
26 111 Paulina Buziak POL POL 1:36:44 1:29:44
26 113 Agnieszka Dygacz POL POL 1:34:17 1:30:56
26 115 Sylwia Korzeniowska-Chirat POL POL 1:31:16 1:30:31
27 122 Maribel Gonçalves POR POR 1:32:22 1:32:02
27 118 Ana Cabecinha POR POR 1:27:46 1:27:46
27 124 Vera Santos POR POR 1:28:14 1:28:14
27 123 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:31:06 1:29:36
27 120 Susana Feitor POR POR 1:29:31 1:27:55
28 126 Milexis Sepúlveda PUR PUR 1:59:16 1:51:20
29 130 Ana Maria Groza ROU ROU 1:31:37 1:29:31
29 131 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:30:55 1:27:41
29 127 Veronica Budileanu ROU ROU 1:33:11 1:32:47
30 137 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS RUS 1:25:30 1:25:09
30 138 Tatyana Shemyakina RUS RUS 1:25:46 1:25:46
30 136 Olga Kaniskina RUS RUS 1:25:11 1:24:56
30 139 Tatiana Sibileva RUS RUS 1:26:16 1:25:52
30 134 Liudmila Arkhipova RUS RUS 1:26:16 1:26:16
31 141 Laura Polli SUI SUI 1:35:04 1:35:04
31 142 Marie Polli SUI SUI 1:34:50 1:32:36
32 143 Maria Czaková SVK SVK 1:40:05 1:37:41
32 144 Zuzana Malíková SVK SVK 1:34:33 1:32:14
33 145 Monica Svensson SWE SWE 1:35:02 1:31:20
34 147 Fatma Ormeci TUR TUR 1:44:59
35 152 Olena Shevchuk UKR UKR 1:36:06 1:35:22
35 150 Olena Miroshnychenko UKR UKR 1:34:35 1:30:20
35 155 Vira Zozulya UKR UKR 1:27:27 1:27:27
35 154 Lyudmila Yegorova-Shelest UKR UKR 1:33:44 1:30:45
35 151 Nadiya Borovska UKR UKR 1:33:18 1:30:03
36 156 Susan Armenta USA USA 1:39:02 1:34:44
36 158 Samantha Cohen USA USA 1:40:53 1:36:39
36 163 Jolene Moore USA USA 1:42:05 1:37:07
36 157 Stephanie Casey USA USA 1:41:48 1:41:48
36 161 Maria Michta USA USA 1:45:02 1:32:27