20 Kilometres Race Walk men

24th IAAF World Race Walking Cup

MEXICO Chihuahua, MEXICO 15 MAY 2010 - 16 MAY 2010

16 MAY 2010 10:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 127 Hao Wang CHN CHN 1:22:35 SB
2 119 Yafei Chu CHN CHN 1:22:46
3 248 Andrey Krivov RUS RUS 1:22:54 SB
4 134 Luis Fernando López COL COL 1:23:11
5 118 Ding Chen CHN CHN 1:23:49
6 215 Eder Sánchez MEX MEX 1:23:56
7 245 Sergey Bakulin RUS RUS 1:24:05 SB
8 137 Gustavo Restrepo COL COL 1:24:08 SB
9 116 Yerko Araya CHI CHI 1:24:23
10 264 Hassanine Sebei TUN TUN 1:24:27 SB
11 193 Ivano Brugnetti ITA ITA 1:24:29 SB
12 164 Miguel Ángel López ESP ESP 1:24:32
13 254 Petr Trofimov RUS RUS 1:25:03
14 210 Pedro Daniel Gómez MEX MEX 1:25:09 SB
15 226 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 1:25:28
16 253 Denis Strelkov RUS RUS 1:25:30
17 161 José Ignacio Díaz ESP ESP 1:25:55
18 219 Claudio Erasmo Vargas MEX MEX 1:26:19 SB
19 206 Koichiro Morioka JPN JPN 1:26:36
20 128 Zhen Wang CHN CHN 1:26:49
21 169 Benjamín Sánchez ESP ESP 1:26:55
22 227 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 1:26:58
23 205 Isamu Fujisawa JPN JPN 1:27:19
24 199 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA ITA 1:27:24
25 241 Sérgio Vieira POR POR 1:27:25
26 228 Jakub Jelonek POL POL 1:27:35
27 234 Augusto Cardoso POR POR 1:27:40
28 175 Kevin Campion FRA FRA 1:27:45
29 237 Pedro Isidro POR POR 1:27:55
30 123 Jianbo Li CHN CHN 1:28:06
31 145 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU 1:28:19
32 133 John Edison García COL COL 1:28:20 SB
33 162 José David Domínguez ESP ESP 1:28:21
34 139 Allan Segura CRC CRC 1:28:25 SB
35 258 Anton Kucmin SVK SVK 1:28:28
36 233 Dawid Tomala POL POL 1:29:21
37 251 Andrey Ruzavin RUS RUS 1:29:22
38 198 Matteo Giupponi ITA ITA 1:29:39 SB
39 200 Daniele Paris ITA ITA 1:29:56
40 207 Yusuke Suzuki JPN JPN 1:30:08
41 144 Mauricio Arteaga ECU ECU 1:30:11 SB
42 174 Antonin Boyez FRA FRA 1:30:39
43 263 Perseus Karlström SWE SWE 1:30:49
44 156 Victor Mendoza ESA ESA 1:30:57 SB
45 114 Iñaki Gómez CAN CAN 1:31:14 PB
46 106 Ian Rayson AUS AUS 1:31:21
47 187 Máté Helebrandt HUN HUN 1:31:42
48 242 Noel Santini PUR PUR 1:32:17 PB
49 158 Francisco Arcilla ESP ESP 1:32:31 SB
50 218 Giovanni Torres MEX MEX 1:32:56
51 261 Andreas Gustafsson SWE SWE 1:33:00 SB
52 185 Anibal Paau GUA GUA 1:33:22 SB
53 232 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 1:33:27
54 262 Anatole Ibañez SWE SWE 1:33:29
55 149 Ricardo Lojan ECU ECU 1:33:37 PB
56 111 Moacir Zimmermann BRA BRA 1:34:28 SB
57 115 Edward Araya CHI CHI 1:34:47 SB
58 146 Jonnathan Caceres ECU ECU 1:35:47
59 266 Recep Çelik TUR TUR 1:35:52
60 274 Patrick Stroupe USA USA 1:37:24 SB
61 265 Hédi Teraoui TUN TUN 1:37:38
62 173 Mehdi Boufraine FRA FRA 1:37:46 SB
63 223 Jacques van Bremen NED NED 1:41:04
64 222 Harold van Beek NED NED 1:44:33 SB
65 112 Creighton Connolly CAN CAN 1:45:31 PB
217 Bernardo Segura MEX MEX DQ
184 Luis Gomez GUA GUA DQ
224 Erik Tysse NOR NOR DQ
238 António Pereira POR POR DNF
271 Dan Serianni USA USA DNF
177 Yohann Diniz FRA FRA DNF
150 Rolando Saquipay ECU ECU DNF
197 Fortunato D'Onofrio ITA ITA DNF
113 Evan Dunfee CAN CAN DNF
107 Adam Rutter AUS AUS DNF
153 Mamdouh Elsayed Taha EGY EGY DNS

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5km 20:50 Ivano
BRUGNETTI
ITALY ITA
10km 41:28 Ivano
BRUGNETTI
ITALY ITA
15km 1:02:05 Luis Fernando
LÓPEZ
COLOMBIA COL