20 Kilometres Race Walk women

IAAF World Race Walking Cup 2012

RUSSIA Saransk, RUSSIA 12 MAY 2012 - 13 MAY 2012

13 MAY 2012 13:20 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 636 Elena Lashmanova RUS RUS 1:27:38
2 633 Olga Kaniskina RUS RUS 1:28:33 SB
3 553 María José Poves ESP ESP 1:29:10
4 522 Xiuzhi Lu CHN CHN 1:29:55
5 551 Beatriz Pascual ESP ESP 1:30:46
6 634 Anisya Kirdyapkina RUS RUS 1:31:00 SB
7 593 Elisa Rigaudo ITA ITA 1:31:25
8 583 Olive Loughnane IRL IRL 1:31:32 SB
9 620 Ana Cabecinha POR POR 1:31:42
10 623 Inês Henriques POR POR 1:31:43
11 554 Júlia Takács ESP ESP 1:32:05 SB
12 629 Claudia Stef ROU ROU 1:32:15
13 656 Olena Shumkina UKR UKR 1:32:19
14 590 Eleonora Giorgi ITA ITA 1:32:57 PB
15 526 Shenjie Qieyang CHN CHN 1:33:00
16 520 Ni Gao CHN CHN 1:33:04
17 625 Vera Santos POR POR 1:33:08
18 595 Kumi Otoshi JPN JPN 1:33:09
19 572 Melanie Seeger GER GER 1:33:24 SB
20 652 Olha Iakovenko UKR UKR 1:33:29 SB
21 589 Federica Ferraro ITA ITA 1:33:41 SB
22 639 Irina Yumanova RUS RUS 1:34:17
23 525 Jingjing Nie CHN CHN 1:34:30
24 502 Regan Lamble AUS AUS 1:34:34 SB
25 573 Mayra Herrera GUA GUA 1:34:46
26 536 Lucie Pelantová CZE CZE 1:34:48
27 604 Kristina Saltanovic LTU LTU 1:35:32 SB
28 531 Ingrid Hernández COL COL 1:35:43
29 513 Claudia Balderrama BOL BOL 1:35:54 PB
30 532 Arabelly Orjuela COL COL 1:36:14
31 613 Paulina Buziak POL POL 1:36:17
32 650 Nadiya Borovska UKR UKR 1:36:27
33 507 Hanna Drabenia BLR BLR 1:36:43
34 561 Sylwia Korzeniowska-Chirat FRA FRA 1:36:53
35 585 Laura Reynolds IRL IRL 1:37:06
36 618 Agnieszka Szwarnóg POL POL 1:37:14
37 628 Ana Rodean ROU ROU 1:37:23
38 515 Erica de Sena BRA BRA 1:37:44
39 640 Laura Polli SUI SUI 1:38:01
40 599 Anita Kažemaka LAT LAT 1:38:04
41 606 Brigita Virbalyté LTU LTU 1:38:25
42 568 Johanna Jackson GBR GBR 1:38:29 SB
43 530 Sandra Galvis COL COL 1:38:34
44 512 Sniazhana Yurchanka BLR BLR 1:38:37
45 665 Milángela Rosales VEN VEN 1:38:43
46 518 Rachel Seaman CAN CAN 1:38:44
47 557 Anne Halkivaha FIN FIN 1:39:08
48 545 Paola Pérez ECU ECU 1:39:11
49 663 Miranda Melville USA USA 1:39:14 SB
50 627 Ana Maria Groza ROU ROU 1:39:16 SB
51 576 Edina Füsti HUN HUN 1:39:22
52 542 Maritza Guamán ECU ECU 1:39:31 PB
53 602 Neringa Aidietyte LTU LTU 1:39:34
54 511 Nastassia Yatsevich BLR BLR 1:39:56
55 591 Antonella Palmisano ITA ITA 1:40:17
56 617 Katarzyna Kwoka POL POL 1:40:35
57 550 Lorena Luaces ESP ESP 1:40:47
58 543 Yadira Guamán ECU ECU 1:41:31
59 607 Mónica Equihua MEX MEX 1:41:34
60 641 Marie Polli SUI SUI 1:42:03
61 661 Erin Gray USA USA 1:42:16
62 558 Karoliina Kaasalainen FIN FIN 1:42:27 SB
63 517 Nicola Evangelista CAN CAN 1:42:37 PB
64 564 Inès Pastorino FRA FRA 1:42:40
65 621 Susana Feitor POR POR 1:42:48
66 616 Monika Kapera POL POL 1:43:22
67 642 Maria Czaková SVK SVK 1:43:30
68 565 Anne-Gaëlle Retout FRA FRA 1:43:59
69 582 Khushbir Kaur IND IND 1:44:07
70 626 Georgiana Enache ROU ROU 1:44:16
71 660 Lauren Forgues USA USA 1:44:31
72 594 Rei Inoue JPN JPN 1:45:04
73 601 Kristine Platace LAT LAT 1:45:29
74 540 Magaly Bonilla ECU ECU 1:46:03 PB
75 658 Kathleen Burnett USA USA 1:46:11
76 560 Violaine Averous FRA FRA 1:46:45
77 645 Chaima Trabelsi TUN TUN 1:47:40 SB
78 508 Alina Matveyuk BLR BLR 1:48:21
79 597 Florida Miniyanova KAZ KAZ 1:48:49 PB
80 578 Viktória Madarász HUN HUN 1:49:05
81 575 Siu Nga Ching HKG HKG 1:49:30
82 580 Anett Torma HUN HUN 1:50:04 SB
83 562 Amandine Marcou FRA FRA 1:50:40 PB
84 598 Polina Repina KAZ KAZ 1:51:56 PB
85 546 Gehad Meshref EGY EGY DNF*
86 556 Maarika Taukul EST EST DNF*
87 538 Linda Vítová CZE CZE DNF*
574 Mirna Ortíz GUA GUA DQ
644 Olfa Lafi TUN TUN DQ
647 Handan Kocyigit TUR TUR DQ
503 Beki Lee AUS AUS DQ
504 Claire Tallent AUS AUS DQ
588 Sibilla Di Vincenzo ITA ITA DQ
662 Solomiya Login USA USA DNF
615 Agnieszka Dygacz POL POL DNF
603 Sonata Milušauskaité LTU LTU DNF
555 María Vasco ESP ESP DNF
571 Sabine Krantz GER GER DNF
630 Elmira Alembekova RUS RUS DNF
655 Olena Shevchuk UKR UKR DNF
500 Nicole Fagan AUS AUS DNF
596 Galina Kichigina KAZ KAZ DNF
537 Zuzana Schindlerová CZE CZE DNF
648 Semiha Mutlu TUR TUR DNF
657 Nataliya Zhornyak UKR UKR DNF
581 Deepmala Devi IND IND DNS
Legend

IAAF Rule * - Beyond Time Limit

Split times

Split Mark Athlete COUNTRY
5km 22:06 Kumi
OTOSHI
JAPAN JPN
10km 44:33 Elena
LASHMANOVA
RUSSIA RUS
15km 1:06:23 Elena
LASHMANOVA
RUSSIA RUS