20 Kilometres Race Walk men

IAAF World Race Walking Cup 2014 Results

04 MAY 2014 10:10 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
1 305 Ruslan Dmytrenko UKR UKR 1:18:37 NR
2 127 Zelin Cai CHN CHN 1:18:52 SB
3 277 Andrey Ruzavin RUS RUS 1:18:59 SB
4 220 Yusuke Suzuki JPN JPN 1:19:19
5 168 Miguel Ángel López ESP ESP 1:19:21 PB
6 136 Zhen Wang CHN CHN 1:19:40 SB
7 306 Igor Glavan UKR UKR 1:19:59 PB
8 240 Omar Segura MEX MEX 1:20:03 PB
9 221 Eiki Takahashi JPN JPN 1:20:04
10 309 Nazar Kovalenko UKR UKR 1:20:11
11 122 Evan Dunfee CAN CAN 1:20:13 NR
12 123 Iñaki Gómez CAN CAN 1:20:18 PB
13 124 Benjamin Thorne CAN CAN 1:20:19 PB
14 100 Dane Bird-Smith AUS AUS 1:20:27 PB
15 128 Ding Chen CHN CHN 1:20:28 SB
16 114 Caio Bonfim BRA BRA 1:20:28 PB
17 281 Petr Trofimov RUS RUS 1:20:33 SB
18 225 Hyunsub Kim KOR KOR 1:20:39
19 169 Álvaro Martín ESP ESP 1:20:39 PB
20 211 Giorgio Rubino ITA ITA 1:20:44 SB
21 140 Wei Yu CHN CHN 1:20:47 SB
22 219 Takumi Saito JPN JPN 1:20:51
23 201 Robert Heffernan IRL IRL 1:21:00
24 177 Kevin Campion FRA FRA 1:21:07
25 215 Isamu Fujisawa JPN JPN 1:21:07
26 192 Irfan Kolothum Thodi IND IND 1:21:09 SB
27 197 Gurmeet Singh IND IND 1:21:20 SB
28 290 Matej Tóth SVK SVK 1:21:33
29 154 Mauricio Arteaga ECU ECU 1:21:46 PB
30 280 Denis Strelkov RUS RUS 1:21:58
31 239 Julio César Salazar MEX MEX 1:21:58 PB
32 147 José Leonardo Montaña COL COL 1:22:03 PB
33 190 Singh Devender IND IND 1:22:07 PB
34 229 Marius Žiukas LTU LTU 1:22:09 PB
35 286 Anton Kucmin SVK SVK 1:22:12
36 241 Jesús Tadeo Vega MEX MEX 1:22:13 PB
37 162 Alberto Amezcua ESP ESP 1:22:19 PB
38 218 Koichiro Morioka JPN JPN 1:22:21
39 176 Antonin Boyez FRA FRA 1:22:21 PB
40 110 Ivan Trotski BLR BLR 1:22:24 SB
41 191 K. Ganapathi IND IND 1:22:41 PB
42 174 Marc Tur ESP ESP 1:22:46 PB
43 181 Tom Bosworth GBR GBR 1:22:53
44 276 Pavel Parshin RUS RUS 1:22:59
45 126 Tongda Bian CHN CHN 1:23:00
46 212 Massimo Stano ITA ITA 1:23:01 PB
47 108 Dzmitry Dziubin BLR BLR 1:23:13 PB
48 196 Basanta Bahadur Rana IND IND 1:23:15
49 223 Georgiy Sheiko KAZ KAZ 1:23:18
50 224 Byeong Kwang Choe KOR KOR 1:23:32
51 206 Marco De Luca ITA ITA 1:23:34
52 311 Ivan Losev UKR UKR 1:23:40
53 254 Rafal Fedaczynski POL POL 1:23:41
54 294 Anatole Ibañez SWE SWE 1:23:43 SB
55 255 Lukasz Nowak POL POL 1:23:48
56 251 Rafal Augustyn POL POL 1:23:53
57 102 Rhydian Cowley AUS AUS 1:23:58 PB
58 145 Iván Garrido COL COL 1:23:58 PB
59 187 Máté Helebrandt HUN HUN 1:24:03
60 263 Sérgio Vieira POR POR 1:24:13 SB
61 266 Lebogang Shange RSA RSA 1:24:18
62 257 Grzegorz Sudol POL POL 1:24:29 SB
63 109 Andrei Talashka BLR BLR 1:24:36 SB
64 106 Adam Rutter AUS AUS 1:24:44 SB
65 179 Aurelien Quinion FRA FRA 1:25:00 PB
66 243 Håvard Haukenes NOR NOR 1:25:06 PB
67 310 Igor Liaschenko UKR UKR 1:25:23
68 112 Marco Antonio Rodríguez BOL BOL 1:25:42 SB
69 209 Vito Minei ITA ITA 1:25:51 PB
70 208 Francesco Fortunato ITA ITA 1:25:57 PB
71 267 Wayne Snyman RSA RSA 1:26:03 PB
72 160 Mohamed Ragab EGY EGY 1:26:10 NR
73 287 Dušan Majdan SVK SVK 1:26:12
74 289 Patrik Spevák SVK SVK 1:26:14 PB
75 231 Genadij Kozlovskij LTU LTU 1:26:41
76 256 Rafal Sikora POL POL 1:26:49
77 200 Brendan Boyce IRL IRL 1:26:55
78 118 Moacir Zimmermann BRA BRA 1:27:16 SB
79 302 Sahin Senoduncu TUR TUR 1:27:32 PB
80 202 Luke Hickey IRL IRL 1:27:51 PB
81 244 Joakim Saelen NOR NOR 1:28:05 PB
82 173 Benjamín Sánchez ESP ESP 1:28:26
83 258 Miguel Carvalho POR POR 1:28:41 PB
84 203 Cian Mcmanamon IRL IRL 1:28:51 SB
85 293 Anders Hansson SWE SWE 1:28:57 PB
86 299 Mert Atli TUR TUR 1:29:20 PB
87 150 Gabriel Calvo CRC CRC 1:29:21 PB
88 189 - Hendro INA INA 1:29:24 NR
89 316 Alejandro Chavez USA USA 1:29:47
90 161 Emerson Hernandez ESA ESA 1:29:57 SB
91 317 Nicholas Christie USA USA 1:32:19
92 301 Ozan Pamuk TUR TUR 1:32:36
93 120 Bruno Carrière CAN CAN 1:33:08 PB
94 264 Adrian Ionut Dragomir ROU ROU 1:33:26 PB
95 232 Muhammad Harun MAS MAS 1:33:31 PB
96 318 Michael Mannozzi USA USA 1:35:36
97 186 Chun Hung Tse HKG HKG 1:39:15
98 233 Eswaran Rajan Deren MAS MAS 1:39:21 PB
99 282 Edmund Sim SIN SIN 1:40:11
100 296 Mukhiddin Fakhritdinov TJK TJK 1:41:27 PB
119 Stanislav Tanchev BUL BUL DQ R230.6(a)
121 Creighton Connolly CAN CAN DQ R230.6(a)
125 Yerko Araya CHI CHI DQ R230.6(a)
143 Eider Arévalo COL COL DQ R230.6(a)
182 Erick Barrondo GUA GUA DQ R230.6(a)
285 Alejandro Francisco Florez SUI SUI DQ R230.6(a)
272 Aleksandr Ivanov RUS RUS DQ R230.6(a)
292 Andreas Gustafsson SWE SWE DQ R230.6(a)
262 João Vieira POR POR DNF
113 José Alessandro Bagio BRA BRA DNF
236 Diego Flores MEX MEX DNF
245 Erik Tysse NOR NOR DNF
295 Perseus Karlström SWE SWE DNS