50 Kilometres Race Walk men

IAAF World Race Walking Cup 2014 Results

03 MAY 2014 08:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Points
1 278 Mikhail Ryzhov RUS RUS 3:39:05 WL 20
2 275 Ivan Noskov RUS RUS 3:39:38 PB 16
3 107 Jared Tallent AUS AUS 3:42:48 SB 14
4 271 Alexey Bartsaykin RUS RUS 3:46:34 PB 10
5 308 Oleksiy Kazanin UKR UKR 3:47:01 PB 8
6 242 Omar Zepeda MEX MEX 3:47:35 PB 6
7 141 Lin Zhang CHN CHN 3:48:49 PB 5
8 303 Ivan Banzeruk UKR UKR 3:49:00 SB 4
9 304 Serhiy Budza UKR UKR 3:49:25 SB 3
10 103 Chris Erickson AUS AUS 3:49:33 PB 2
11 158 Rolando Saquipay ECU ECU 3:50:19 PB 1
12 248 Quentin Rew NZL NZL 3:50:22 PB
13 313 Ihor Saharuk UKR UKR 3:50:49 PB
14 138 Qianlong Wu CHN CHN 3:50:51 PB
15 155 Jonnathan Caceres ECU ECU 3:50:52 PB
16 142 Qi Zhao CHN CHN 3:51:47 PB
17 307 Andriy Hrechkovskyi UKR UKR 3:51:48 PB
18 237 José Leyver Ojeda MEX MEX 3:52:20
19 210 Jean-Jacques Nkouloukidi ITA ITA 3:53:44 SB
20 167 Jesús Ángel García ESP ESP 3:55:38 SB
21 260 Pedro Isidro POR POR 3:56:15 PB
22 193 Sandeep Kumar IND IND 3:56:22 NR
23 249 Pavel Chihuan PER PER 3:56:35 NR
24 227 Chilsung Park KOR KOR 3:56:39 SB
25 163 Francisco Arcilla ESP ESP 3:58:00 PB
26 205 Teodorico Caporaso ITA ITA 3:58:44 SB
27 148 Jorge Armando Ruiz COL COL 3:58:58 PB
28 170 Mikel Odriozola ESP ESP 3:59:03 SB
29 149 Omar Daniel Sierra COL COL 3:59:08 PB
30 130 Yongqiang He CHN CHN 4:01:54 SB
31 198 Manish Singh IND IND 4:02:08 PB
32 265 Marc Mundell RSA RSA 4:02:19 SB
33 146 Luis Fernando López COL COL 4:05:14 PB
34 152 Lukás Gdula CZE CZE 4:05:19
35 131 Jie Jiang CHN CHN 4:07:10 PB
36 199 Surinder Singh IND IND 4:09:17 PB
37 214 Federico Tontodonati ITA ITA 4:10:49
38 115 Cláudio dos Santos BRA BRA 4:10:56 SB
39 226 Sehan Oh KOR KOR 4:12:33 SB
40 111 Ronal Quispe BOL BOL 4:15:05 SB
41 222 Vitaliy Anichkin KAZ KAZ 4:16:44 SB
42 195 Maniram Patel IND IND 4:17:03
43 183 Angel Batz GUA GUA 4:18:02 PB
44 117 Jonathan Rieckmann BRA BRA 4:22:15 SB
45 321 Patrick Stroupe USA USA 4:23:13 SB
46 184 Mario Alfonso Bran GUA GUA 4:26:07 SB
47 185 Anibal Paau GUA GUA 4:36:44 PB
188 Dávid Tokodi HUN HUN DQ R230.6(a)
207 Lorenzo Dessi ITA ITA DQ R230.6(a)
156 Andrés Chocho ECU ECU DQ R230.6(a)
165 Luis Manuel Corchete ESP ESP DQ R230.6(a)
270 Denis Asanov RUS RUS DQ R230.6(a)
153 Pavel Schrom CZE CZE DQ R230.6(a)
252 Adrian Blocki POL POL DQ R230.6(a)
116 Luiz Felipe dos Santos BRA BRA DQ R230.6(a)
269 Yury Andronov RUS RUS DQ 12
253 Damian Blocki POL POL DNF
178 Xavier Le Coz FRA FRA DNF
151 Allan Segura CRC CRC DNF
172 Iván Pajuelo ESP ESP DNF