Timetable-by-Day IAAF World U20 Championships Bydgoszcz 2016

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 M 100 Metres Decathlon Junior
09:35 M Shot Put (6kg) Qualification
09:55 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats
10:05 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A
10:20 M Long Jump Decathlon Junior
10:35 M 1500 Metres Heats
11:10 W 800 Metres Heats
11:20 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B
11:55 M Long Jump Qualification
12:05 M 100 Metres Heats
12:10 M Shot Put (6kg) Decathlon Junior
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 W Pole Vault Qualification
17:15 M High Jump Decathlon Junior
18:00 W 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final
18:20 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A
19:10 W 400 Metres Heats
19:35 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B
20:00 M Shot Put (6kg) Final
20:05 M 400 Metres Decathlon Junior
20:30 M 10,000 Metres Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Decathlon Junior
09:40 W Shot Put Qualification
09:55 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Heats
10:20 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group A
10:50 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats
11:30 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Decathlon Junior Group B
11:35 M Triple Jump Qualification
11:40 M 400 Metres Heats
12:35 W 100 Metres Heats
12:50 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group A
13:05 M Pole Vault Decathlon Junior
14:10 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Qualification Group B
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group A
18:15 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Semi-Final
18:40 W Shot Put Final
18:45 M High Jump Qualification
18:50 W 800 Metres Semi-Final
19:10 M Javelin Throw Decathlon Junior Group B
19:20 M 100 Metres Semi-Final
19:45 M Long Jump Final
19:55 W 400 Metres Semi-Final
20:25 W 3000 Metres Final
20:45 W Javelin Throw Final
20:55 M 1500 Metres Decathlon Junior
21:35 M 100 Metres Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A
09:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heptathlon
09:40 W Long Jump Qualification
09:45 M Pole Vault Qualification
10:00 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Heats
10:35 M 400 Metres Hurdles Heats
10:40 W High Jump Heptathlon
10:55 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B
11:30 M 200 Metres Heats
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Shot Put Heptathlon
18:05 W 100 Metres Semi-Final
18:25 W Pole Vault Final
18:30 M 200 Metres Semi-Final
18:50 W Discus Throw Final
18:55 W 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
19:20 W 200 Metres Heptathlon
19:45 M 400 Metres Semi-Final
20:10 M Triple Jump Final
20:15 W 400 Metres Final
20:25 M 1500 Metres Final
20:45 W 800 Metres Final
21:05 M 110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Final
21:25 W 100 Metres Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group A
09:35 W 100 Metres Hurdles Heats
10:10 W Long Jump Heptathlon
10:15 W High Jump Qualification
10:25 M 800 Metres Heats
10:50 M Javelin Throw Qualification Group B
11:20 W 1500 Metres Heats
11:45 W Triple Jump Qualification
12:00 W 200 Metres Heats
12:25 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group A
13:35 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon Group B
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W 200 Metres Semi-Final
18:20 M High Jump Final
18:25 W 4x100 Metres Relay Heats
18:55 M 4x100 Metres Relay Heats
19:15 W Long Jump Final
19:20 W 800 Metres Heptathlon
19:55 W 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final
20:20 M Hammer Throw (6kg) Final
20:25 M 400 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
20:55 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final
21:10 M 400 Metres Final
21:25 M 200 Metres Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:30 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final
09:40 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group A
10:30 W Triple Jump Final
10:35 W 5000 Metres Final
11:00 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Qualification Group B
11:10 W 4x400 Metres Relay Heats
11:45 M 4x400 Metres Relay Heats
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W Hammer Throw Final
18:10 M Pole Vault Final
18:15 W 100 Metres Hurdles Semi-Final
18:45 M 800 Metres Semi-Final
19:20 M 400 Metres Hurdles Final
19:40 M Javelin Throw Final
19:45 M 5000 Metres Final
20:15 W 200 Metres Final
20:35 W 4x100 Metres Relay Final
20:55 M 4x100 Metres Relay Final
LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 W High Jump Final
17:05 W 100 Metres Hurdles Final
17:10 M Discus Throw (1.750kg) Final
17:20 M 3000 Metres Steeplechase Final
17:45 W 1500 Metres Final
18:10 M 800 Metres Final
18:30 W 4x400 Metres Relay Final
18:50 M 4x400 Metres Relay Final