800 Metres Boys

1st IAAF World Youth Championships

POLAND Bydgoszcz, POLAND 16 JUL 1999 - 18 JUL 1999

Heat 1 17 JUL 1999 16:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
1 559 Maksym Rudyk UKR UKR 1:58.39 1:58.39
2 343 Evalds Zunda LAT LAT 1:59.25 1:59.25
3 158 Mikko Leinonen FIN FIN 1:57.14 1:57.14
4 249 Rostam Mirzagoli IRI IRI 2:02.61 2:02.61
5 74 Ivan Kolev BUL BUL 1:59.09 1:59.09
6 580 Clark Payne USA USA 1:56.82 1:56.82
7 399 Piotr Kubalewski POL POL 1:55.75 1:55.75
8 474 William Mandla Nkosi RSA RSA 1:47.67 1:47.67
9 192 Dominic Carroll GIB GIB 2:06.86 1:58.22
10 42 Aleh Pinchuk BLR BLR 1:55.26 1:55.26
11 376 Abdoulaziz Tinni NIG NIG 2:13.62 2:13.62

Heat 2 17 JUL 1999 16:07 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
1 241 Thomas McKeown IRL IRL 1:55.99 1:55.99
2 509 Mohamed Abd El Rahman SUD SUD 1:53.67 1:53.67
3 616 Lawrence Steven Osheku NGR NGR 1:54.64 1:54.64
4 518 Aleksandr Ismailov TJK TJK 2:09.71 2:09.71
5 6 Florentino Correas ARG ARG 1:56.06 1:56.06
6 225 Adám Iványi HUN HUN 1:55.77 1:55.77
7 205 Dimitrios Mantzos GRE GRE 1:58.92 1:58.92
8 304 Nicholas Wachira KEN KEN 1:50.70 1:44.34
9 476 Lucas Seleka RSA RSA 1:53.64 1:53.64
10 500 Eddy Lozaique SEY SEY 1:55.70 1:55.70
11 193 Jonathan Chichon GIB GIB 2:24.66 2:24.66

Heat 3 17 JUL 1999 16:14 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
1 130 Daniel Loma ESP ESP 1:56.23 1:49.86
2 325 Mohammad Al-Azemi KUW KUW 1:49.53 1:44.13
3 370 Florent Battistel MON MON 1:58.67 1:58.67
4 596 Simoncito Silvera VEN VEN 1:56.41 1:48.12
5 432 Rolando Ramos Rosado PUR PUR 2:17.96 2:17.96
6 97 Didier Assoumou CIV CIV 1:59.85 1:59.85
7 595 Alimordon Sabirov UZB UZB 2:17.85 2:17.85
8 449 Abdulrahman Suleiman QAT QAT 1:56.11 1:44.73
9 356 Amine Laalou MAR MAR 1:54.93 1:43.25
10 605 Juan Brisuela MEX MEX 2:00.32 2:00.32
11 240 David Kelly IRL IRL 1:58.83 1:58.83

Heat 4 17 JUL 1999 16:21 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
1 421 Korneliusz Sznabel POL POL 1:55.68 1:55.68
2 456 Catalin Netcu ROU ROU 1:53.89 1:53.89
3 428 Rui Dias POR POR 1:57.92 1:56.12
4 301 Philip Rotich KEN KEN 1:50.61 1:49.03
5 78 Erik Sproll CAN CAN 1:53.92 1:49.52
6 337 Kaspars Lazdekalns LAT LAT 2:03.40 2:03.40
7 572 Shannon Hughes USA USA 2:02.78 2:02.78
8 148 Berhanu Alemu ETH ETH 1:50.06 1:45.28
9 68 Mario Matanovic BIH BIH 1:56.34 1:56.34
10 523 Shao-Pai Cheng TPE TPE 1:55.66 1:55.66