100 Metres Girls

1st IAAF World Youth Championships Results

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 1 796 Adrianna Lamalle FRAFRA 11.76 Q +0.6
2 1 7 888 Veronica Campbell-Brown JAMJAM 11.83 Q -0.3
3 1 3 805 Donna Maylor GBRGBR 11.84 Q +0.5
4 2 3 818 Katchi Habel GERGER 11.94 Q +0.5
5 2 1 819 Lisa Schorr GERGER 11.97 Q +0.6
6 1 4 1149 LaShauntea Moore USAUSA 11.99 Q -0.7
7 1 5 891 Lisa Sharpe JAMJAM 12.02 Q -0.6
8 2 4 660 Crystal Attenborough AUSAUS 12.03 Q -0.7
9 1 6 726 Zhu Juan Hong CHNCHN 12.04 Q +0.2
10 3 4 956 Oluyemi Fagbamila NGRNGR 12.07 q -0.7
11 2 6 954 Patient Edem Emem NGRNGR 12.10 Q +0.2
12 1 2 793 Anna Saari FINFIN 12.10 Q +0.5
13 2 5 977 Anita Hennig POLPOL 12.11 Q -0.6
14 2 2 722 Daniela Pávez CHICHI 12.13 Q +0.5
15 4 4 975 Dorota Jedrusinska POLPOL 12.13 q -0.7
16 2 7 755 Lenka Ficková CZECZE 12.16 Q -0.3
17 3 7 696 Thatiana Regina Ignâcio BRABRA 12.16 q -0.3
18 3 3 1056 Lyudmila Zuyenko RUSRUS 12.19 q +0.5
19 3 5 740 Melisa Murillo COLCOL 12.21 q -0.6
20 3 1 1118 Maryna Maydanova UKRUKR 12.22 q +0.6
21 4 3 684 Katsiaryna Bobryk BLRBLR 12.25 q +0.5
22 5 3 923 Kyong-Jin Park KORKOR 12.30 q +0.5
23 4 1 715 Oluwatoyin Olupona CANCAN 12.33 q +0.6
24 4 5 961 April Brough NZLNZL 12.36 q -0.6
25 5 4 894 Toyomi Hosokawa JPNJPN 12.39 -0.7
26 3 2 1043 Cindy Peters RSARSA 12.40 +0.5
27 5 1 922 Tae-Kyung Kim KORKOR 12.41 +0.6
28 5 5 727 Zhang Huiyan CHNCHN 12.41 -0.6
29 4 6 873 Sharon Kelly IRLIRL 12.41 +0.2
30 3 6 966 Sarah Phillips NZLNZL 12.41 +0.2
31 4 7 804 Lowri Jones GBRGBR 12.41 -0.3
32 6 3 939 Nirinaharifidy Ramilijaona MADMAD 12.43 +0.5
33 6 4 855 Adrienn Gròsz HUNHUN 12.44 -0.7
34 4 2 896 Kanui Takahashi JPNJPN 12.48 +0.5
35 5 7 1071 Jineill O'Neil LCALCA 12.53 -0.3
36 6 1 683 Sarah Tonde BURBUR 12.54 +0.6
37 6 5 880 Rodneshya Pitts ISVISV 12.54 -0.6
38 7 1 1030 Roxanne Goliath RSARSA 12.56 +0.6
39 7 4 719 Maria del Pilar Fuenzalida CHICHI 12.63 -0.7
40 7 3 706 Yuliyana Belcheva BULBUL 12.68 +0.5
41 5 6 1162 Marija Pavlovic SCGSCG 12.73 +0.2
42 8 1 943 Irnie Hasliza Ibrahim MASMAS 12.73 +0.6
43 8 4 709 Nora Kaneva BULBUL 12.76 -0.7
44 6 6 653 Houria Moussa ALGALG 12.83 +0.2
45 5 2 840 Anthi Fotinopoulou GREGRE 12.84 +0.5
46 8 3 1094 Pei-Yu Kuo TPETPE 12.87 +0.5
47 6 7 926 Nadezhda Rudneva KAZKAZ 12.87 -0.3
48 7 5 651 Hamida Benhocine ALGALG 12.92 -0.6
49 7 7 1093 Ya-Wen Chu TPETPE 13.00 -0.3
50 8 5 1164 Donna Muwowo ZAMZAM 13.01 -0.6
51 6 2 947 Norjehan Sulaiman MASMAS 13.07 +0.5
52 7 2 676 Lidia Salehova AZEAZE 13.33 +0.5
53 7 6 813 Mari Paz Mosanga Motanga GEQGEQ 13.62 +0.2
54 8 7 934 Reine Bejjani LIBLIB 13.70 -0.3
55 8 2 1134 Khalilah Carpenter USAUSA 14.16 +0.5
6 747 Ana López CUBCUB DNS +0.2