200 Metres Girls

1st IAAF World Youth Championships

POLAND Bydgoszcz, POLAND 16 JUL 1999 - 18 JUL 1999
POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 6 1149 LaShauntea Moore USAUSA 23.93 Q -0.7
2 1 8 892 Nadine Palmer JAMJAM 24.17 Q 0.0
3 1 7 820 Kerstin Grötzinger GERGER 24.21 Q -1.5
4 1 5 893 Melaine Walker JAMJAM 24.21 Q +0.2
5 1 3 811 Kim Wall GBRGBR 24.27 Q -0.4
6 1 1 975 Dorota Jedrusinska POLPOL 24.28 Q -0.9
7 2 1 881 Vincenza Calì ITAITA 24.29 Q -0.9
8 2 6 822 Maren Schulze GERGER 24.35 Q -0.7
9 2 8 747 Ana López CUBCUB 24.38 Q 0.0
10 2 7 956 Oluyemi Fagbamila NGRNGR 24.45 Q -1.5
11 1 4 755 Lenka Ficková CZECZE 24.51 Q -0.9
12 3 8 977 Anita Hennig POLPOL 24.65 q 0.0
13 2 3 660 Crystal Attenborough AUSAUS 24.75 Q -0.4
14 3 3 720 Maria José Echeverria CHICHI 24.81 q -0.4
15 2 5 961 April Brough NZLNZL 24.82 Q +0.2
16 1 2 804 Lowri Jones GBRGBR 24.85 Q +0.1
17 2 4 1056 Lyudmila Zuyenko RUSRUS 24.86 Q -0.9
18 3 7 1070 Tiandra Ponteen SKNSKN 24.90 q -1.5
19 3 1 727 Zhang Huiyan CHNCHN 24.91 q -0.9
20 2 2 921 Dong-hyun Kim KORKOR 24.92 Q +0.1
21 4 1 740 Melisa Murillo COLCOL 24.94 q -0.9
22 4 7 1118 Maryna Maydanova UKRUKR 24.96 q -1.5
23 3 6 954 Patient Edem Emem NGRNGR 24.96 q -0.7
24 3 2 793 Anna Saari FINFIN 24.98 q +0.1
25 5 7 923 Kyong-Jin Park KORKOR 24.98 q -1.5
26 4 8 726 Zhu Juan Hong CHNCHN 24.98 q 0.0
27 6 7 778 Katrin Käärt ESTEST 25.00 -1.5
28 5 1 1015 Nadia Cocoranu ROUROU 25.04 -0.9
29 5 8 873 Sharon Kelly IRLIRL 25.12 0.0
30 4 2 1071 Jineill O'Neil LCALCA 25.17 +0.1
31 3 5 721 Fabiola Hecht CHICHI 25.17 +0.2
32 4 5 1032 Janice Josephs RSARSA 25.29 +0.2
33 4 6 1069 Nina Strazišcar SLOSLO 25.30 -0.7
34 6 1 880 Rodneshya Pitts ISVISV 25.33 -0.9
35 5 6 896 Kanui Takahashi JPNJPN 25.34 -0.7
36 5 2 684 Katsiaryna Bobryk BLRBLR 25.38 +0.1
37 4 3 1073 Simone Pearlina Nanton VINVIN 25.39 -0.4
38 3 4 900 Ayumi Ushihara JPNJPN 25.50 -0.9
39 6 6 776 Maria José Toquero ESPESP 25.69 -0.7
40 6 8 1040 Merize Theron RSARSA 25.69 0.0
41 7 1 652 Sara Arrous ALGALG 25.71 -0.9
42 5 3 926 Nadezhda Rudneva KAZKAZ 25.75 -0.4
43 5 5 1162 Marija Pavlovic SCGSCG 25.77 +0.2
44 7 6 713 Janice Zawaski CANCAN 25.81 -0.7
45 4 4 963 Jannah Fleetwood NZLNZL 25.82 -0.9
46 6 2 699 Perla Regina dos Santos BRABRA 25.85 +0.1
47 7 8 653 Houria Moussa ALGALG 25.93 0.0
48 7 7 715 Oluwatoyin Olupona CANCAN 25.98 -1.5
49 5 4 709 Nora Kaneva BULBUL 25.98 -0.9
50 7 2 1095 Yi-Ching Chiu TPETPE 26.33 +0.1
51 8 2 944 Chew Yong Lau MASMAS 26.35 +0.1
52 6 3 696 Thatiana Regina Ignâcio BRABRA 26.44 -0.4
53 7 3 1090 Inga Savden TKMTKM 26.86 -0.4
54 6 4 1171 Julia Dubina GEOGEO 26.86 -0.9
55 8 8 1164 Donna Muwowo ZAMZAM 27.18 0.0
56 6 5 659 Heghine Manukyan ARMARM 27.19 +0.2
57 8 6 676 Lidia Salehova AZEAZE 27.25 -0.7
58 8 3 934 Reine Bejjani LIBLIB 27.89 -0.4
6 821 Christa Kaufmann GERGER
5 859 Nikolett Listár HUNHUN DNS +0.2
4 1134 Khalilah Carpenter USAUSA DNS -0.9
4 840 Anthi Fotinopoulou GREGRE DNS -0.9
5 748 Anay Tejeda CUBCUB DNS +0.2
7 683 Sarah Tonde BURBUR DNS -1.5