Results 1st IAAF World Youth Championships POLAND Bydgoszcz, POLAND 16 JUL 1999 - 18 JUL 1999

Heat 1 16 JUL 1999 18:05

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1013 Liliana Barbulescu ROUROU 2:07.77 Q
Details 2 662 Georgie Clarke AUSAUS 2:08.16 q
Details 3 1120 Tetiana Petlyuk UKRUKR 2:08.31 q
Details 4 931 Evija Draiska LATLAT 2:10.71
Details 5 801 Lisa Dobriskey GBRGBR 2:11.19
Details 6 906 Yukari So JPNJPN 2:11.63
Details 7 656 Nerissa Pelle ANTANT 2:12.07
Details 8 936 Diana Baliulyte LTULTU 2:14.07
Details 650 Migena Gorrea ALBALB DNS

Split times

400 m
1:04.23
Georgie Clarke
AUSTRALIA AUS

Heat 2 16 JUL 1999 18:13

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 766 Esther Desviat ESPESP 2:09.80 Q
Details 2 714 Jennifer Kemp CANCAN 2:10.04
Details 3 912 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KENKEN 2:11.98
Details 4 728 Wu Ting Ting CHNCHN 2:12.47
Details 5 1177 Robin Mortel USAUSA 2:12.86
Details 6 929 Yekaterina Zakharova KAZKAZ 2:13.05
Details 7 1072 Euridice Borges Semedo STPSTP 2:13.32
Details 8 777 Vaiki Aunin ESTEST 2:13.57
Details 9 1062 Christine Mukamutesi RWARWA 2:19.46
Details 10 682 Bantille Alassane BENBEN 2:22.87

Split times

400 m
1:03.34
Euridice Borges Semedo
DEM. REP. OF SAO TOME E STP

Heat 3 16 JUL 1999 18:21

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 745 Saray Balverdi CUBCUB 2:07.98 Q
Details 2 979 Agata Kiedrowicz POLPOL 2:09.33 q
Details 3 1126 Iryna Vashchuk UKRUKR 2:09.40 q
Details 4 905 Miki Nishimura JPNJPN 2:11.81
Details 5 814 Juliane Becker GERGER 2:11.86
Details 6 1161 Marija Papic SCGSCG 2:11.89
Details 7 967 Michelle Prowse NZLNZL 2:12.78
Details 8 1035 Lebogang Phalula RSARSA 2:14.39
Details 9 767 Pilar García ESPESP 2:14.56
Details 10 675 Adilya Aliyeva AZEAZE 2:26.62

Split times

400 m
1:02.44
Agata Kiedrowicz
POLAND POL

Heat 4 16 JUL 1999 18:29

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK
Details 1 1023 Mihaela Olaru ROUROU 2:09.57 Q
Details 2 1007 Malgorzata Zubka POLPOL 2:10.66
Details 3 681 Ellen Vanleeuwen BELBEL 2:11.47
Details 4 842 Aglaia Papachristou GREGRE 2:11.73
Details 5 1158 Yusmelys García VENVEN 2:13.48
Details 6 910 Florence Chepkurui KENKEN 2:16.07
Details 7 869 Ailish Connery IRLIRL 2:20.71
Details 8 1089 Leyla Djumayeva TKMTKM 2:24.61
Details 1155 Alexandra Radygina UZBUZB DNS

Split times

400 m
1:02.08
Florence Chepkurui
KENYA KEN