800 Metres Girls

1st IAAF World Youth Championships Results

Heat 1 16 JUL 1999 18:05 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
1 931 Evija Draiska LAT LAT 2:10.71 2:10.71
2 801 Lisa Dobriskey GBR GBR 2:11.19 2:00.14
3 936 Diana Baliulyte LTU LTU 2:14.07 2:14.07
4 662 Georgie Clarke AUS AUS 2:02.49 2:01.73
5 1013 Liliana Barbulescu ROU ROU 2:07.77 1:59.34
6 1120 Tetiana Petlyuk UKR UKR 2:06.97 1:57.34
7 906 Yukari So JPN JPN 2:09.82 2:09.82
8 650 Migena Gorrea ALB ALB
9 656 Nerissa Pelle ANT ANT 2:12.07 2:12.07

Heat 2 16 JUL 1999 18:13 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
1 714 Jennifer Kemp CAN CAN 2:10.04 2:10.04
2 682 Bantille Alassane BEN BEN 2:22.87 2:19.66
3 1062 Christine Mukamutesi RWA RWA 2:19.46 2:14.15
4 728 Wu Ting Ting CHN CHN 2:12.47 2:12.47
5 929 Yekaterina Zakharova KAZ KAZ 2:13.05 2:13.05
6 766 Esther Desviat ESP ESP 2:09.80 2:00.76
7 1072 Euridice Borges Semedo STP STP 2:11.7 2:09.38
8 777 Vaiki Aunin EST EST 2:13.57 2:13.57
9 912 Janeth Jepkosgei Busienei KEN KEN 2:11.98 1:56.04
10 1177 Robin Mortel USA USA 2:12.86 2:12.86

Heat 3 16 JUL 1999 18:21 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
1 814 Juliane Becker GER GER 2:11.86 2:06.36
2 979 Agata Kiedrowicz POL POL 2:09.33 2:09.33
3 1126 Iryna Vashchuk UKR UKR 2:08.30 2:08.30
4 675 Adilya Aliyeva AZE AZE 2:26.62 2:14.2
5 905 Miki Nishimura JPN JPN 2:11.81 2:02.10
6 967 Michelle Prowse NZL NZL 2:12.78 2:08.64
7 745 Saray Balverdi CUB CUB 2:07.98 2:07.98
8 1161 Marija Papic SCG SCG 2:11.89 2:06.41
9 1035 Lebogang Phalula RSA RSA 2:12.93 2:02.43
10 767 Pilar García ESP ESP 2:14.56 2:14.56

Heat 4 16 JUL 1999 18:29 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 1999 PB
1 869 Ailish Connery IRL IRL 2:20.71 2:20.71
2 1007 Malgorzata Zubka POL POL 2:10.66 2:10.66
3 1158 Yusmelys García VEN VEN 2:10.06 2:10.06
4 681 Ellen Vanleeuwen BEL BEL 2:11.47 2:11.47
5 910 Florence Chepkurui KEN KEN 2:16.07 2:16.07
6 1155 Alexandra Radygina UZB UZB
7 842 Aglaia Papachristou GRE GRE 2:11.73 2:11.73
8 1023 Mihaela Olaru ROU ROU 2:08.20 2:01.12
9 1089 Leyla Djumayeva TKM TKM 2:24.61 2:24.61