Long Jump Girls

1st IAAF World Youth Championships Results

Group A 16 JUL 1999 09:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1020 Alina Militaru ROU ROU 6.05 +0.3 q 6.05 +0.3 - -
2 788 Jenniina Halkoaho FIN FIN 5.93 -1.1 q 5.90 -0.4 5.54 -1.0 5.93 -1.1
3 1039 Delia Visser RSA RSA 5.91 +0.5 q 5.71 +1.7 5.91 +0.5 5.76 +0.1
4 981 Katarzyna Klisowska POL POL 5.87 -1.5 q 5.75 +0.2 5.57 -0.3 5.87 -1.5
5 897 Saeko Okayama JPN JPN 5.85 -0.2 q 5.54 +0.6 5.85 -0.2 5.82 -0.3
6 1059 Irina Meleshina RUS RUS 5.83 +1.4 q 5.76 +0.9 5.55 +0.8 5.83 +1.4
7 705 Nora Antonova BUL BUL 5.82 +0.1 q X +0.5 5.22 +0.3 5.82 +0.1
8 798 Christiane Mendy FRA FRA 5.79 -0.6 5.79 -0.6 5.65 +1.3 5.76 -0.2
9 1117 Viktoriya Lofitska UKR UKR 5.76 +0.3 5.76 +0.3 5.64 -0.8 5.58 -0.1
10 669 Shermin Oksuz AUS AUS 5.73 -1.5 X +0.2 2.91 +0.4 5.73 -1.5
11 845 Theodora Mathiopoulou GRE GRE 5.67 -0.8 5.67 -0.8 X +1.0 5.50 +0.6
12 698 Fernanda Gonçalves BRA BRA 5.54 +0.8 5.54 +0.8 5.20 -0.6 5.25 -0.8
13 889 Sheree Francis Ruff JAM JAM 5.52 +0.8 5.52 +0.8 5.43 -1.1 5.37 +0.5
14 876 Ann-Marie Lynch IRL IRL 5.51 -1.2 5.25 -0.5 X +0.5 5.51 -1.2
15 1075 Usha Kuzhippallil SUI SUI 5.48 +0.4 X +1.4 5.48 +0.4 X +0.7
16 938 Laurence Kipgen LUX LUX 5.47 +2.0 4.89 +0.2 5.47 +2.0 5.17 -1.5
17 658 Liana Hovhannisyan ARM ARM 4.97 -0.3 4.73 +0.9 4.97 -0.3 X -1.3
18 1147 Talise Manuel USA USA 4.75 -1.2 X -0.7 X +0.5 4.75 -1.2
19 813 Mari Paz Mosanga Motanga GEQ GEQ 3.88 +0.4 3.88 +0.4 3.80 +0.2 - +0.0

Group B 16 JUL 1999 09:45 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 737 Yangxia Zhou CHN CHN 6.21 -0.3 q 6.21 -0.3 - -
2 1130 Jill Bell USA USA 5.95 -0.8 q 5.75 -0.7 5.65 +0.0 5.95 -0.8
3 974 Teresa Dobija POL POL 5.90 +0.5 q 5.45 -0.4 5.90 +0.5 X -1.5
4 907 Yoko Suzuka JPN JPN 5.82 -1.1 q 5.74 +0.6 5.81 +0.1 5.82 -1.1
5 1012 Elena Anghelescu ROU ROU 5.81 +0.4 q 5.81 +0.4 5.69 -0.7 5.53 +0.0
6 773 Marta San José ESP ESP 5.81 -0.2 X -0.5 5.81 -0.2 X -1.0
7 1074 Jeannine Borer SUI SUI 5.79 +0.7 5.43 -0.3 5.79 +0.7 5.74 +0.0
8 803 Rachel Hogg GBR GBR 5.59 +0.1 5.30 -0.7 5.59 +0.1 5.44 -1.4
9 966 Sarah Phillips NZL NZL 5.57 -0.5 5.29 -0.6 X -0.4 5.57 -0.5
10 1123 Natalya Shramko UKR UKR 5.54 -0.2 5.44 -0.1 5.54 -0.2 5.26 +0.7
11 865 Zita Óvári HUN HUN 5.53 -0.4 5.46 -0.1 5.35 +0.4 5.53 -0.4
12 924 Tatyana Bocharova-Konichsheva KAZ KAZ 5.53 -0.6 5.24 -0.6 5.53 -0.6 5.36 -0.1
13 950 Yuridia Bustamante MEX MEX 5.49 -1.0 X +0.6 5.49 -1.0 X -1.1
14 654 Sarah Bouaoudia ALG ALG 5.46 -1.0 5.46 -1.0 5.22 -0.5 5.14 -1.2
15 673 Karoline Eidenberger AUT AUT 5.42 -1.0 5.27 +0.3 5.42 -1.0 5.02 -0.6
16 657 Marine Harutyunyan ARM ARM 5.34 -0.4 5.18 +0.0 5.13 -0.2 5.34 -0.4
789 Susanna Kekki FIN FIN NM X -0.8 X +0.2 X -1.7
851 Aubrey Posadas GUM GUM DNS