Results 1st IAAF World Youth Championships POLAND Bydgoszcz, POLAND 16 JUL 1999 - 18 JUL 1999

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 B 737 Yangxia Zhou CHNCHN 6.21 q -0.3
test test
test test
test test
2 1 A 1020 Alina Militaru ROUROU 6.05 q +0.3
test test
test test
test test
3 2 B 1130 Jill Bell USAUSA 5.95 q -0.8
test test
test test
test test
4 2 A 788 Jenniina Halkoaho FINFIN 5.93 q -1.1
test test
test test
test test
5 3 A 1039 Delia Visser RSARSA 5.91 q +0.5
test test
test test
test test
6 3 B 974 Teresa Dobija POLPOL 5.90 q +0.5
test test
test test
test test
7 4 A 981 Katarzyna Klisowska POLPOL 5.87 q -1.5
test test
test test
test test
8 5 A 897 Saeko Okayama JPNJPN 5.85 q -0.2
test test
test test
test test
9 6 A 1059 Irina Meleshina RUSRUS 5.83 q +1.4
test test
test test
test test
10 4 B 907 Yoko Suzuka JPNJPN 5.82 q -1.1
test test
test test
test test
11 7 A 705 Nora Antonova BULBUL 5.82 q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
12 5 B 1012 Elena Anghelescu ROUROU 5.81 q +0.4
test test
test test
test test
13 6 B 773 Marta San José ESPESP 5.81 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
14 8 A 798 Christiane Mendy FRAFRA 5.79 -0.6
test test
test test
test test
15 7 B 1074 Jeannine Borer SUISUI 5.79 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
16 9 A 1117 Viktoriya Lofitska UKRUKR 5.76 +0.3
test test
test test
test test
17 10 A 669 Shermin Oksuz AUSAUS 5.73 -1.5
test test
test test
test test
18 11 A 845 Theodora Mathiopoulou GREGRE 5.67 -0.8
test test
test test
test test
19 8 B 803 Rachel Hogg GBRGBR 5.59 +0.1
test test
test test
test test
20 9 B 966 Sarah Phillips NZLNZL 5.57 -0.5
test test
test test
test test
21 10 B 1123 Natalya Shramko UKRUKR 5.54 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
22 12 A 698 Fernanda Gonçalves BRABRA 5.54 +0.8
test test
test test
test test
23 11 B 865 Zita Óvári HUNHUN 5.53 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
24 12 B 924 Tatyana Bocharova-Konichsheva KAZKAZ 5.53 -0.6
test test
test test
test test
25 13 A 889 Sheree Francis Ruff JAMJAM 5.52 +0.8
test test
test test
test test
26 14 A 876 Ann-Marie Lynch IRLIRL 5.51 -1.2
test test
test test
test test
27 13 B 950 Yuridia Bustamante MEXMEX 5.49 -1.0
test test
test test
test test
28 15 A 1075 Usha Kuzhippallil SUISUI 5.48 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
29 16 A 938 Laurence Kipgen LUXLUX 5.47 +2.0
test test
test test
test test
30 14 B 654 Sarah Bouaoudia ALGALG 5.46 -1.0
test test
test test
test test
31 15 B 673 Karoline Eidenberger AUTAUT 5.42 -1.0
test test
test test
test test
32 16 B 657 Marine Harutyunyan ARMARM 5.34 -0.4
test test
test test
test test
33 17 A 658 Liana Hovhannisyan ARMARM 4.97 -0.3
test test
test test
test test
34 18 A 1147 Talise Manuel USAUSA 4.75 -1.2
test test
test test
test test
35 19 A 813 Mari Paz Mosanga Motanga GEQGEQ 3.88 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
B 789 Susanna Kekki FINFIN NM
test test
test test
test test
B 851 Aubrey Posadas GUMGUM DNS
test test
test test
test test