800 Metres Boys

2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 2 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 5 410 Elijah Kiprono Boit KENKEN 1:50.25 Q
2 1 4 244 Christopher Stoves GBRGBR 1:51.60 Q
3 2 4 76 Onalenna Baloyi BOTBOT 1:51.79 Q PB
4 3 4 430 Ibrahim Essa Al-Hiry KSAKSA 1:51.90 q PB
5 1 2 250 René Bauschinger GERGER 1:51.96 Q
6 1 6 796 Olwin Granado VENVEN 1:52.39 Q
7 1 7 713 Fu-Pin Liao TPETPE 1:52.60 Q PB
8 1 3 417 Cosmas Rono Kipkorir KENKEN 1:52.74 Q
9 2 6 614 Abram F. Pretorius RSARSA 1:52.77 Q
10 3 6 63 Vitali Kakhanski BLRBLR 1:52.93 q
11 2 2 584 Hussain Abdulnassir QATQAT 1:53.06 Q
12 4 6 79 Thiago Chyaromont BRABRA 1:53.20
13 2 7 242 Michael Rimmer GBRGBR 1:53.29 Q
14 3 7 66 Yury Peliapiahin BLRBLR 1:53.45
15 4 4 770 Courtney Jaworski USAUSA 1:53.61
16 3 2 537 Michael Stringer NZLNZL 1:53.77
17 1 1 575 Salem Amer Al-Badri QATQAT 1:53.81 Q
18 2 5 1 Hassane Almani ALGALG 1:53.94 Q
19 2 3 483 David Fiegen LUXLUX 1:53.97 Q
20 4 2 695 Nyangero Patrick TANTAN 1:53.99 PB
21 2 1 396 Tadayuki Shimada JPNJPN 1:54.14 Q
22 5 6 181 Daniel Samuel ERIERI 1:54.26 PB
23 5 2 686 Jozef Pelikán SVKSVK 1:54.53
24 6 2 667 Manoj Pushpa Kumara SRISRI 1:54.65
25 3 1 21 Andrew Krumins AUSAUS 1:54.65
26 4 1 589 Marius Balan ROUROU 1:54.83
27 3 3 731 Serhat Polat TURTUR 1:55.57
28 6 6 728 Selahattin Çobanoglu TURTUR 1:55.64
29 5 1 333 Alfréd Maleczky HUNHUN 1:55.74 PB
30 4 3 543 Edmer Israel Delgado PERPER 1:55.79
31 5 4 6 Walid Meliani ALGALG 1:55.98
32 3 5 167 David Vondruška CZECZE 1:56.00
33 4 5 361 Antonio Amodeo ITAITA 1:56.19
34 5 3 206 Juan José Troya ESPESP 1:56.31
35 7 6 721 Larry Harripersad TTOTTO 1:56.51
36 6 3 229 Fortune Mindonga GABGAB 1:56.54
37 5 5 676 Branislav Bundzík SVKSVK 1:56.61
38 7 3 757 Richard Allen USAUSA 1:56.68 SB
39 6 4 59 Edib Smajevic BIHBIH 1:56.73
40 7 4 349 Thomas Chamney IRLIRL 1:57.38
41 6 1 660 Rok Šnajder SLOSLO 1:57.75
42 4 7 207 Francisco Tugores ESPESP 1:57.87
43 6 5 481 Aleksej Pozniakov LTULTU 1:58.02
44 5 7 357 David Ward IRLIRL 1:58.06
45 8 6 96 Ryan Fyfe CANCAN 1:58.19
46 7 1 100 Joshua Wolfe CANCAN 1:58.27 PB
47 6 7 698 Khaydar Ibragimov TJKTJK 1:58.28 PB
48 7 5 312 Csaba Doma HUNHUN 1:58.30
49 8 3 817 Koffi Ibrahim Djabare TOGTOG 1:58.31
50 8 5 169 Mohamed Ali Ali DJIDJI 1:59.08
51 7 2 134 Dalibor Pavic CROCRO 1:59.36
52 8 1 501 Edgard Jacobo MEXMEX 1:59.86
53 8 4 819 Mark Herrera MLTMLT 2:00.14
54 8 2 638 Arona Gueye SENSEN 2:00.25
55 9 3 74 Evans Pinto BOLBOL 2:00.33
56 10 3 407 Yevgeniy Goncharenko KAZKAZ 2:00.48
57 9 2 39 Devon Armbrister BAHBAH 2:00.56
58 7 7 145 Andreas Andreou CYPCYP 2:01.19
59 9 5 655 Dejan Slovenc SLOSLO 2:01.28
60 9 4 710 Sheng-Feng Chu TPETPE 2:01.31
61 10 2 385 Manabu Iijima JPNJPN 2:01.41
62 8 7 526 Marius Burger NAMNAM 2:02.16
63 9 1 Henry Talbot BERBER 2:02.29
64 10 1 127 Jure Božinovic CROCRO 2:04.68
65 9 6 473 Mohamed Nuri Edeik LBALBA 2:04.87
7 670 Ismail Ahmed Ismail SUDSUD DQ
6 419 Temaiana Kuaba KIRKIR DNS
5 814 Mohamed Al-Dahmein SYRSYR DNS
7 50 Thierry Nzambimana BDIBDI DNS
4 49 Eddy Bukuru BDIBDI DNS