Results 2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships HUNGARY Debrecen, HUNGARY 12 JUL 2001 - 15 JUL 2001

Qualifying performance 7100 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 A 321 József Horváth HUNHUN 77.72 Q CR
test test
test test
test test
2 1 B 615 Werner Smit RSARSA 74.41 Q
test test
test test
test test
3 2 A 625 Kirill Ikonnikov RUSRUS 72.97 Q
test test
test test
test test
4 2 B 565 Jaroslaw Zabrocki POLPOL 71.59 Q
test test
test test
test test
5 3 A 64 Pavel Kryvitski BLRBLR 71.38 Q
test test
test test
test test
6 3 B 291 Stamátios Papadoníou GREGRE 70.91 q
test test
test test
test test
7 4 A 289 Yeóryios Papadópoulos GREGRE 70.89 q PB
test test
test test
test test
8 4 B 460 Ali Mohamed Al-Zankawi KUWKUW 70.82 q
test test
test test
test test
9 5 A 555 Robert Maksymiuk POLPOL 70.00 q
test test
test test
test test
10 5 B 746 Maxym Demchenko UKRUKR 69.94 q
test test
test test
test test
11 6 B 578 Mohamed Faraj Al-Kaabi QATQAT 69.75 q PB
test test
test test
test test
12 7 B 368 Massimo Marussi ITAITA 69.73 q PB
test test
test test
test test
13 8 B 251 Kamilius Bethke GERGER 69.25 PB
test test
test test
test test
14 6 A 445 Mohammad Al-Jawhar KUWKUW 68.79
test test
test test
test test
15 7 A 24 Timothy Driesen AUSAUS 67.81
test test
test test
test test
16 9 B 135 Matko Tešija CROCRO 66.85
test test
test test
test test
17 8 A 570 Nuno Rocha PORPOR 65.59
test test
test test
test test
18 9 A 588 Marius Baciu ROUROU 65.48
test test
test test
test test
19 10 B 174 Mohsen Mohamed Anani EGYEGY 65.38
test test
test test
test test
20 10 A 54 Nicolas Pierre BELBEL 64.90 PB
test test
test test
test test
21 11 A 223 Asko Soimakallio FINFIN 64.57 PB
test test
test test
test test
22 12 A 188 Francisco Blázquez ESPESP 64.03
test test
test test
test test
23 11 B 98 James Steacy CANCAN 63.40 PB
test test
test test
test test
24 12 B 69 Anton Rusetski BLRBLR 62.89
test test
test test
test test
25 13 B 766 Michael Freeman USAUSA 62.68
test test
test test
test test
26 13 A 754 Yevhen Vynohradov UKRUKR 61.69
test test
test test
test test
27 14 A 677 Branislav Daniš SVKSVK 61.60 PB
test test
test test
test test
28 14 B 36 Benjamin Siart AUTAUT 61.33
test test
test test
test test
29 15 B 331 Norbert Luksa HUNHUN 60.00
test test
test test
test test
30 15 A 704 Yu-Ta Cheng TPETPE 58.43
test test
test test
test test
31 16 B 10 Leandro Benetti ARGARG 57.60
test test
test test
test test
32 16 A 178 Mohamed Talaat EGYEGY 55.27
test test
test test
test test
A 579 Hamzeh Ghazi QATQAT NM
test test
test test
test test
B 27 Paul Peulich AUSAUS NM
test test
test test
test test