Results 2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships HUNGARY Debrecen, HUNGARY 12 JUL 2001 - 15 JUL 2001

Qualifying performance 730 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A12 JUL 2001 19:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 574 Ibrahim Abdulla Al-Waleed QATQAT 7.55 Q X +0.5 X +0.2 7.55 +0.5
2 23 John Thornell AUSAUS 7.51 Q 7.51 +0.6
3 364 Andrew Howe ITAITA 7.36 Q 6.41 +0.5 7.36 +0.7
4 384 Kenji Fujikawa JPNJPN 7.24 q X +0.8 7.24 +0.9 7.16 +0.5
5 258 Christian Kaczmarek GERGER 7.17 q 6.92 +0.4 7.17 +0.7 7.11 +0.6
6 115 Pei Chen CHNCHN 7.10 X +1.1 6.87 +0.2 7.10 +0.4
7 768 I-Perfection Harris USAUSA 7.08 7.08 +0.7 7.06 +0.2 6.86 +0.2
8 286 Efthímios Steryioúlis GREGRE 6.97 6.83 +0.8 6.97 +0.3 6.70 NWI
9 93 Anton Wood CANCAN 6.92 6.92 +0.5 6.76 +0.4 6.62 +0.6
10 84 Petâr Ivanov BULBUL 6.84 6.41 +0.6 6.84 +0.5 6.63 +0.4
11 147 Andreas Athanasiou CYPCYP 6.81 X +0.5 6.81 +0.6 6.78 +0.4
12 341 Tamás Turjányi HUNHUN 6.79 6.13 +0.4 6.77 +1.1 6.79 +0.3
13 730 Recep Salih Durmus TURTUR 6.76 6.75 +1.0 6.76 +0.4 -
14 125 Enrique Colville CRCCRC 6.60 6.21 +0.3 6.60 +1.4 6.34 +0.3
15 465 Henrijs Arajs LATLAT 6.57 X +1.1 X +0.8 6.57 +0.6
16 657 Sladan Teodorovic SLOSLO 6.44 6.39 +0.8 6.31 +0.4 6.44 +0.3
17 18 Arsen Sargsyan ARMARM 6.43 6.31 +0.3 6.43 +0.5 5.95 +0.3
18 663 Federico Gorrieri SMRSMR 6.35 6.35 +0.8 6.34 +0.5 X +0.4
19 535 Anthony Smart NZLNZL 5.28 4.86 +1.0 5.28 +0.9 X +0.4

Group B12 JUL 2001 19:00

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 78 Thiago Jacinto Dias BRABRA 7.51 Q 7.06 +0.6 7.51 +0.9
2 420 Dae-Young Go KORKOR 7.35 Q 6.96 +1.0 6.96 +1.0 7.35 +0.7
3 714 An-Ko Lin TPETPE 7.28 q 7.22 +0.4 7.27 +0.6 7.28 +1.3
4 314 Csaba Engi HUNHUN 7.27 PB q X +0.6 7.20 +0.4 7.27 +0.6
5 112 Pablo Schulz CHICHI 7.24 PB q 7.13 +1.0 7.24 +1.0 7.22 +0.7
6 394 Takaya Saeki JPNJPN 7.23 q X +1.4 7.23 +0.9 5.63 +0.3
7 761 Brian Calhoun USAUSA 7.18 PB q 6.70 +1.0 7.18 +0.9 6.89 +0.9
8 114 Jinsen Chen CHNCHN 7.14 7.06 +1.2 7.05 +0.9 7.14 +0.5
9 463 Arturs Abolinš LATLAT 7.00 PB 7.00 +0.5 6.87 +2.2 6.93 +0.5
10 61 Aleh Bondar BLRBLR 6.95 X +0.3 6.95 +0.5 6.84 +0.5
11 263 Sebastian Reinke GERGER 6.94 6.94 +1.4 6.74 +0.7 6.22 +1.0
12 90 Frédérick Bouchard CANCAN 6.80 SB 6.80 +0.9 X +0.6 6.50 +1.1
13 165 Petr Svoboda CZECZE 6.71 6.17 +1.5 6.71 +0.8 6.65 +1.0
14 176 Ahmed Khairallah EGYEGY 6.55 6.42 +1.3 6.48 +0.6 6.55 +0.4
15 545 Louis Tristán PERPER 6.46 6.38 +1.5 X +1.0 6.46 +0.4
16 732 Sayed Ali Al-Awi UAEUAE 5.96 5.87 +0.4 4.44 +0.5 5.96 +0.7
157 Konstantinos Pantazis CYPCYP NM X +1.6 X +1.2 X +0.3
141 Arnie David Girat CUBCUB DNS
511 Javier Rios MEXMEX DNS
Back to top