Octathlon Boys Boys

2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships

HUNGARY Debrecen, HUNGARY 12 JUL 2001 - 15 JUL 2001

Heat 1 13 JUL 2001 18:25 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
1 71 Mikalai Shubianok BLR BLR 2:50.20 2:50.20
2 760 Eric Black USA USA 2:40.40 2:40.40
3 547 Nader Halawa PLE PLE 2:39.42 2:39.42
4 111 Pablo Schilling CHI CHI 2:50.69 2:50.69
5 161 Michal Barvík CZE CZE
6 53 Tim Huysmans BEL BEL 2:58.97 2:58.97
7 307 Szabolcs Bán HUN HUN 3:00.31 3:00.31
8 99 Lee Wolfater CAN CAN 2:57.56 2:57.56
9 212 Tanel Türk EST EST 2:52.42 2:52.42
10 512 Luis Rios MEX MEX 2:42.41 2:42.41
11 471 Janis Skrastinš LAT LAT 3:16.67 3:16.67
12 572 Manuel Garcia PUR PUR 2:51.88 2:51.88
13 534 Brent Newdick NZL NZL 2:48.94 2:48.94
14 652 Jure Ozimic SLO SLO 2:59.20 2:59.20
15 405 Vitaliy Chelyuk KAZ KAZ 2:56.69 2:56.69
16 658 Boštjan Tratnik SLO SLO 2:58.38 2:58.38
17 457 Bader Mohamad KUW KUW 3:07.20 3:07.20
18 456 Mohammad Mekmekh KUW KUW 3:16.92 3:16.92
19 792 Rustam Tashmatov UZB UZB 2:47.64 2:47.64
László Szibilla HUN HUN
Leonidas Votsikas GRE GRE

Heat 2 13 JUL 2001 18:32 Please click on a row below to view more information

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
1 25 Jason Dudley AUS AUS 2:54.35 2:54.35
2 72 Dzmitry Sobolev BLR BLR 2:58.90 2:58.90
3 211 Rene Oruman EST EST 2:53.88 2:53.88
4 194 Joan Estruch ESP ESP 3:07.25 3:07.25
5 674 Andrej Bician SVK SVK 3:01.79 3:01.79
6 550 Robert Gindera POL POL 3:10.24 3:10.24
7 197 Ismael González ESP ESP 3:12.22 3:12.22
8 233 Edward Dunford GBR GBR 2:59.65 2:59.65
9 476 Aivaras Aksionovas LTU LTU 2:58.36 2:58.36
10 439 Essa Mufarrah KSA KSA 2:47.28 2:47.28
11 255 Kamghe Gaba GER GER 2:57.51 2:57.51
12 34 Johannes Kuenz AUT AUT 2:41.39 2:41.39
13 262 Florian Poser GER GER 3:15.35 3:15.35
14 163 Jirí Kliner CZE CZE 2:59.25 2:59.25
15 88 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson CAN CAN 2:53.35 2:53.35
16 807 Marko Paunovic SCG SCG 3:01.57 3:01.57
17 478 Mantas Dilys LTU LTU 2:59.86 2:59.86
18 391 Akira Kano JPN JPN 2:40.49 2:40.49
19 15 Matías Sebastián López ARG ARG 2:53.82 2:53.82
Thrasivoulos Chalkias GRE GRE
Donovan Kilmartin USA USA