Results 2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships HUNGARY Debrecen, HUNGARY 12 JUL 2001 - 15 JUL 2001

Group A 13 JUL 2001 12:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 211 Rene Oruman ESTONIAEST 1.86 1.86
Details 2 652 Jure Ozimic SLOVENIASLO 1.65 1.65
Details 3 550 Robert Gindera POLANDPOL 1.83 1.83
Details 4 478 Mantas Dilys LITHUANIALTU 1.95 1.95
Details 5 471 Janis Skrastinš LATVIALAT 1.89 1.98
Details 6 255 Kamghe Gaba GERMANYGER 1.86 1.86
Details 7 337 László Szibilla HUNGARYHUN
Details 8 391 Akira Kano JAPANJPN 1.83 1.89
Details 9 197 Ismael González SPAINESP 1.98 2.02
Details 10 674 Andrej Bician SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 1.89 1.91
Details 11 512 Luis Rios MEXICOMEX 1.59 1.59
Details 12 161 Michal Barvík CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1.86 1.86
Details 13 807 Marko Paunovic SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO-SCG 1.74 1.77
Details 14 88 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson CANADACAN 1.89 2.09
Details 15 294 Leonidas Votsikas GREECEGRE
Details 16 456 Mohammad Mekmekh KUWAITKUW 1.83 1.83
Details 17 792 Rustam Tashmatov UZBEKISTANUZB 1.74 1.74
Details 18 534 Brent Newdick NEW ZEALANDNZL 1.71 1.99
Details 19 547 Nader Halawa PALESTINEPLE 1.50 1.50
Details 20 760 Eric Black UNITED STATESUSA 1.77 1.77
Details 21 71 Mikalai Shubianok BELARUSBLR 1.77 2.09

Group B 13 JUL 2001 12:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2001 PB
Details 1 572 Manuel Garcia PUERTO RICOPUR 1.83 1.83
Details 2 53 Tim Huysmans BELGIUMBEL 1.80 1.80
Details 3 262 Florian Poser GERMANYGER 1.86 1.86
Details 4 25 Jason Dudley AUSTRALIAAUS 1.89 2.02
Details 5 773 Donovan Kilmartin UNITED STATESUSA 2.09 2.11
Details 6 163 Jirí Kliner CZECH REPUBLICCZE 1.80 1.80
Details 7 194 Joan Estruch SPAINESP 1.83 1.92
Details 8 99 Lee Wolfater CANADACAN 1.68 1.68
Details 9 212 Tanel Türk ESTONIAEST 1.74 1.83
Details 10 658 Boštjan Tratnik SLOVENIASLO 1.74 1.74
Details 11 111 Pablo Schilling CHILECHI 1.68 1.68
Details 12 15 Matías Sebastián López ARGENTINAARG 1.83 1.83
Details 13 279 Thrasivoulos Chalkias GREECEGRE
Details 14 307 Szabolcs Bán HUNGARYHUN 1.71 1.71
Details 15 439 Essa Mufarrah SAUDI ARABIAKSA 1.77 1.77
Details 16 233 Edward Dunford GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 1.71 2.01
Details 17 72 Dzmitry Sobolev BELARUSBLR 1.95 2.00
Details 18 476 Aivaras Aksionovas LITHUANIALTU 1.92 1.92
Details 19 34 Johannes Kuenz AUSTRIAAUT 1.78 1.91
Details 20 405 Vitaliy Chelyuk KAZAKHSTANKAZ 1.68 1.68
Details 21 457 Bader Mohamad KUWAITKUW 1.80 1.80