Octathlon Boys Boys

2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships Results

Group A 12 JUL 2001 11:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 439 Essa Mufarrah KSA KSA 7.35 +1.7 898 6.97 +2.7 6.74 +3.2 7.35 +1.7
2 88 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson CAN CAN 7.09 +0.9 835 6.78 +1.7 6.64 +2.6 7.09 +0.9
3 15 Matías Sebastián López ARG ARG 7.09 +1.3 835 6.67 +0.8 7.09 +1.3 X +0.9
4 211 Rene Oruman EST EST 6.93 +2.7 797 6.83 +2.0 6.93 +2.7 6.87 +0.3
5 197 Ismael González ESP ESP 6.93 +2.0 797 X +1.3 6.93 +2.0 5.81 +2.6
6 773 Donovan Kilmartin USA USA 6.88 +2.0 785 X +0.8 6.88 NWI 6.84 +1.5
7 478 Mantas Dilys LTU LTU 6.88 +3.0 785 6.88 +3.0 6.64 +1.5 6.29 +1.7
8 255 Kamghe Gaba GER GER 6.84 +2.5 776 6.84 +2.5 X +2.0 6.43 +1.3
9 25 Jason Dudley AUS AUS 6.80 +0.7 767 6.63 +1.2 6.80 +0.7 X +1.3
10 194 Joan Estruch ESP ESP 6.73 +1.0 750 X +1.5 6.32 +0.5 6.73 +1.0
11 34 Johannes Kuenz AUT AUT 6.62 +2.2 725 6.62 +2.2 X +1.7 6.61 +0.6
12 72 Dzmitry Sobolev BLR BLR 6.62 +2.5 725 6.62 +2.5 6.54 +2.6 X +2.0
13 307 Szabolcs Bán HUN HUN 6.59 +1.7 718 6.59 +1.7 6.15 +0.4 6.41 +0.4
14 161 Michal Barvík CZE CZE 6.45 +2.1 686 6.45 +2.1 5.69 +0.8 6.43 +0.3
15 99 Lee Wolfater CAN CAN 6.43 +3.4 682 6.01 +0.8 6.28 +2.0 6.43 +3.4
16 111 Pablo Schilling CHI CHI 6.35 +1.2 664 5.88 +0.8 6.35 +1.2 6.24 +1.9
17 233 Edward Dunford GBR GBR 6.34 +1.3 661 6.24 +2.0 6.34 +1.3 X +2.1
18 652 Jure Ozimic SLO SLO 6.12 +0.9 613 5.82 +0.8 5.89 +1.0 6.12 +0.9
19 53 Tim Huysmans BEL BEL 6.10 +1.7 608 4.66 +2.2 6.10 +1.7 X +3.0
20 294 Leonidas Votsikas GRE GRE 6.00 +0.6 587 5.98 +0.6 6.00 +0.6 5.79 +0.7
21 456 Mohammad Mekmekh KUW KUW 5.84 +0.8 552 5.82 +1.5 5.83 +0.9 5.84 +0.8

Group B 12 JUL 2001 11:15 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind Points DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 674 Andrej Bician SVK SVK 6.89 +1.5 788 6.42 -0.2 6.84 +0.8 6.89 +1.5
2 471 Janis Skrastinš LAT LAT 6.83 +1.8 774 X +2.5 6.56 +1.4 6.83 +1.8
3 262 Florian Poser GER GER 6.69 +2.3 741 X +1.6 6.55 +3.0 6.69 +2.3
4 534 Brent Newdick NZL NZL 6.58 +1.1 716 6.58 +1.1 X +2.1 X +1.2
5 550 Robert Gindera POL POL 6.52 +0.9 702 6.52 +0.9 6.11 +1.0 X +1.1
6 512 Luis Rios MEX MEX 6.51 +2.0 700 6.51 +2.0 X +3.5 6.09 +2.0
7 658 Boštjan Tratnik SLO SLO 6.45 +1.9 686 6.01 +1.8 6.45 +1.9 6.32 +0.4
8 476 Aivaras Aksionovas LTU LTU 6.42 +2.4 679 6.42 +2.4 6.32 +1.1 6.11 +1.2
9 391 Akira Kano JPN JPN 6.38 +1.9 670 5.78 +1.4 6.38 +1.9 6.33 +1.1
10 163 Jirí Kliner CZE CZE 6.36 +1.2 666 X +0.2 6.23 +1.1 6.36 +1.2
11 807 Marko Paunovic SCG SCG 6.27 +0.3 646 6.00 +0.9 6.27 +0.3 6.06 +2.2
12 760 Eric Black USA USA 6.19 +1.6 628 5.90 +0.3 6.19 +1.6 X
13 279 Thrasivoulos Chalkias GRE GRE 6.14 +1.9 617 5.49 +1.6 6.14 +1.9 X +2.2
14 572 Manuel Garcia PUR PUR 6.13 +1.6 615 5.78 +0.5 6.13 +1.6 5.95 +0.8
15 212 Tanel Türk EST EST 6.03 +1.0 593 X +2.6 6.03 +1.0 X +1.5
16 405 Vitaliy Chelyuk KAZ KAZ 5.97 +1.6 580 4.38 +1.2 X +2.4 5.97 +1.6
17 457 Bader Mohamad KUW KUW 5.82 -0.3 548 X +2.2 5.82 -0.3 X +1.2
18 792 Rustam Tashmatov UZB UZB 5.67 +1.8 516 5.54 +1.5 5.49 +2.2 5.67 +1.8
19 71 Mikalai Shubianok BLR BLR 5.21 +2.1 423 5.21 +2.1 X +1.4 X +1.1
20 547 Nader Halawa PLE PLE 5.18 +1.2 417 5.15 +1.5 4.82 +1.4 5.18 +1.2
337 László Szibilla HUN HUN NM +1.4 X +1.4 - -