Octathlon Boys Boys

2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships Results

Group A 12 JUL 2001 16:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 807 Marko Paunovic SCG SCG 15.83 15.83 14.88 15.37
2 163 Jirí Kliner CZE CZE 15.69 15.13 X 15.69
3 212 Tanel Türk EST EST 15.19 15.19 14.93 X
4 550 Robert Gindera POL POL 14.76 11.48 14.76 14.49
5 792 Rustam Tashmatov UZB UZB 13.69 13.69 13.27 13.30
6 255 Kamghe Gaba GER GER 13.67 11.85 13.22 13.67
7 99 Lee Wolfater CAN CAN 13.58 13.34 13.58 X
8 194 Joan Estruch ESP ESP 13.35 13.01 12.85 13.35
9 71 Mikalai Shubianok BLR BLR 13.19 X 13.19 X
10 391 Akira Kano JPN JPN 13.16 12.48 13.16 12.67
11 294 Leonidas Votsikas GRE GRE 13.00 12.76 12.22 13.00
12 307 Szabolcs Bán HUN HUN 12.94 12.29 12.81 12.94
13 674 Andrej Bician SVK SVK 12.60 11.65 12.60 12.49
14 476 Aivaras Aksionovas LTU LTU 12.58 10.72 11.19 12.58
15 471 Janis Skrastinš LAT LAT 12.28 12.28 11.68 X
16 457 Bader Mohamad KUW KUW 12.27 11.71 12.27 11.32
17 439 Essa Mufarrah KSA KSA 11.42 9.22 11.42 11.36
18 572 Manuel Garcia PUR PUR 11.29 11.29 10.86 9.80
19 760 Eric Black USA USA 10.86 10.86 X 10.65
20 405 Vitaliy Chelyuk KAZ KAZ 10.84 X 10.70 10.84
21 658 Boštjan Tratnik SLO SLO 9.89 9.07 9.89 9.25

Group B 12 JUL 2001 16:30 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 25 Jason Dudley AUS AUS 16.26 16.26 X 16.13
2 233 Edward Dunford GBR GBR 15.91 15.91 14.97 15.01
3 72 Dzmitry Sobolev BLR BLR 14.45 9.82 14.45 14.20
4 211 Rene Oruman EST EST 14.40 13.61 14.40 13.96
5 262 Florian Poser GER GER 13.53 13.42 12.91 13.53
6 34 Johannes Kuenz AUT AUT 13.44 13.44 13.11 13.19
7 197 Ismael González ESP ESP 13.04 13.04 12.13 12.85
8 53 Tim Huysmans BEL BEL 12.30 11.81 11.65 12.30
9 547 Nader Halawa PLE PLE 12.13 X 12.13 12.06
10 478 Mantas Dilys LTU LTU 12.08 12.08 11.93 10.71
11 88 Jamie Adjetey-Nelson CAN CAN 12.06 10.98 10.45 12.06
12 652 Jure Ozimic SLO SLO 11.90 10.76 11.14 11.90
13 534 Brent Newdick NZL NZL 11.80 11.54 11.55 11.80
14 456 Mohammad Mekmekh KUW KUW 11.73 9.48 11.73 X
15 111 Pablo Schilling CHI CHI 11.69 11.48 11.69 X
16 512 Luis Rios MEX MEX 11.65 11.13 11.65 10.08
17 279 Thrasivoulos Chalkias GRE GRE 10.82 10.16 10.82 -
18 15 Matías Sebastián López ARG ARG 10.67 10.42 X 10.67
19 161 Michal Barvík CZE CZE 10.27 8.73 10.27 8.82
773 Donovan Kilmartin USA USA DNS
337 László Szibilla HUN HUN DNS