100 Metres Girls

2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships Results

First 1 in each heat (Q) and the next 15 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 1 1472 Yekaterina Kuznetsova RUSRUS 11.84 Q +0.8
2 1 7 1310 Kerron Stewart JAMJAM 11.86 Q +1.7
3 2 7 1410 April Brough NZLNZL 11.87 q PB +1.7
4 1 3 1150 Zuzana Kosová CZECZE 11.91 Q PB +0.9
5 2 1 1609 Wilmary Álvarez VENVEN 11.95 q +0.8
6 2 3 1067 Ivet Lalova BULBUL 11.99 q +0.9
7 1 9 1031 Utica Edgecombe BAHBAH 12.00 Q 0.0
8 1 8 1590 Tissilli Rogers USAUSA 12.02 Q +1.0
9 1 4 1072 Lindsay Wilson CANCAN 12.08 Q PB +1.0
10 1 2 1458 Vicky Van Os RSARSA 12.09 Q -0.4
11 1 5 1580 Allyson Felix USAUSA 12.11 Q +0.5
12 2 4 1205 Anna Becker GERGER 12.11 q +1.0
13 1 6 1309 Simone Facey JAMJAM 12.13 Q +0.6
14 2 8 1293 Aoife McNeill IRLIRL 12.14 q PB +1.0
15 3 1 1188 Magali Evrard FRAFRA 12.17 q +0.8
16 2 2 1064 Petya Borisova BULBUL 12.22 q -0.4
17 2 6 1561 Yuliya Semenova UKRUKR 12.28 q +0.6
18 3 7 1145 Lucie Martinková CZECZE 12.29 q +1.7
19 3 8 1010 Liliana Tantucci ARGARG 12.31 q SB +1.0
20 2 9 1628 Victoria Tjingaete NAMNAM 12.35 q 0.0
21 3 3 1085 Mei Leng CHNCHN 12.35 q +0.9
22 4 3 1323 Hitomi Yamamoto JPNJPN 12.37 q +0.9
23 3 9 1531 Ya-Wen Chu TPETPE 12.37 q 0.0
24 5 3 1374 Chantal Hayen LUXLUX 12.40 q PB +0.9
25 2 5 1521 Alena Patkánová SVKSVK 12.46 +0.5
26 4 8 1107 Martina Brkljaca CROCRO 12.48 +1.0
27 4 7 1276 Ágnes Szabó HUNHUN 12.51 +1.7
28 3 2 1074 Darcelle McCutcheon CANCAN 12.54 SB -0.4
29 4 2 1530 Chia-Wen Lee TPETPE 12.56 -0.4
30 3 6 1130 Thessalia Othonos CYPCYP 12.56 +0.6
31 3 4 1098 Elodie Kamegne Fotsing CMRCMR 12.56 +1.0
32 4 9 1360 Liene Purina LATLAT 12.57 0.0
33 4 1 1518 Lenka Mauricová SVKSVK 12.58 PB +0.8
34 6 3 1606 Ekaterina Streltsova UZBUZB 12.59 +0.9
35 5 1 1503 Pia Tajnikar SLOSLO 12.61 +0.8
36 6 1 1243 Ho Yee Chan HKGHKG 12.65 +0.8
37 3 5 1485 Fatoumata Coly SENSEN 12.67 +0.5
38 7 1 1395 Ana Indira Miramontes MEXMEX 12.70 +0.8
39 4 4 1044 Michelle Trott BERBER 12.70 +1.0
40 8 1 1255 Angéla Molnár HUNHUN 12.71 +0.8
41 4 5 1002 Lynda Benakouche ALGALG 12.72 +0.5
42 5 2 1096 Thérèse Stéphanie Boumkwo CMRCMR 12.72 -0.4
43 5 9 1548 Burcu Sentürk TURTUR 12.74 0.0
44 6 2 1380 Siti Fatima Mohamad MASMAS 12.77 -0.4
45 4 6 1319 Aseel Danan JORJOR 12.81 +0.6
46 6 9 1375 Véronique Molitor LUXLUX 12.81 0.0
47 5 6 1388 Deneb Cervantes MEXMEX 12.85 +0.6
48 5 7 1422 Honey Joy Ortaliz PHIPHI 12.85 +1.7
49 6 6 1509 Sharadha Weerasinghe SRISRI 12.86 +0.6
50 6 7 1620 Valentina Vasiljevic SCGSCG 12.87 +1.7
51 7 2 1357 Jekaterina Cekele LATLAT 12.90 -0.4
52 8 2 1108 Nastasja Jakovljev CROCRO 12.91 -0.4
53 5 5 1619 Jelena Subotic SCGSCG 12.92 +0.5
54 7 3 1400 Ivana Josifovska MKDMKD 13.01 +0.9
55 5 4 1401 Marie Cerveaux MRIMRI 13.19 +1.0
56 6 5 1424 Lynette Bureng PNGPNG 13.23 +0.5
57 7 6 1384 Nashfa Amira MDVMDV 13.45 +0.6
58 7 5 1403 Sabitri Nepali NEPNEP 14.24 +0.5
59 7 7 1404 Melissa Kemp NFINFI 14.58 +1.7
8 1129 Foteini Kanaki CYPCYP DNF +1.0
4 1490 Aminata Karebo SLESLE DNS +1.0
8 1230 Gifty Addy GHAGHA DNS +1.0
4 1120 Nelkis Casabona CUBCUB DNS +1.0
8 1244 Svethlana Sarahi Ardon Baca HONHON DNS +1.0
9 1496 Nina Kovacic SLOSLO DNS 0.0
9 1101 Clarisse Malasi Lomba CODCOD DNS 0.0