1500 Metres Girls

2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 3 1179 Sentayehu Ejigu ETHETH 4:15.89 Q CR
2 2 3 1350 Florence Kyalo KENKEN 4:19.35 Q SB
3 3 3 1331 Yukari So JPNJPN 4:19.92 q PB
4 4 3 1359 Inna Poluškina LATLAT 4:20.15 q
5 1 1 1012 Georgie Clarke AUSAUS 4:22.61 Q
6 1 2 1178 Yeshewaget Demlew ETHETH 4:23.48 Q PB
7 2 2 1614 Snežana Kostic SCGSCG 4:23.62 Q
8 5 3 1197 Zoe Jelbert GBRGBR 4:23.70 q
9 6 3 1564 Yuliya Stashkiv UKRUKR 4:24.04 q PB
10 2 1 1210 Steffi Günther GERGER 4:24.42 Q
11 3 2 1077 Amanda Kohlmeier CANCAN 4:24.69 q PB
12 3 1 1087 Lanying Yu CHNCHN 4:25.43 q
13 4 1 1544 Safa Aissaoui TUNTUN 4:25.61 PB
14 5 1 1154 Simret Sultan ERIERI 4:25.69
15 7 3 1437 Corina Dumbravean ROUROU 4:26.00
16 4 2 1194 Faye Fullerton GBRGBR 4:27.45
17 6 1 1617 Tanja Radonjic SCGSCG 4:27.52
18 5 2 1379 Amal Zaytouni MARMAR 4:28.08
19 8 3 1221 Antje Möldner-Schmidt GERGER 4:28.33
20 6 2 1455 Christine Kalmer RSARSA 4:28.45
21 7 2 1545 Türkan Erismis Özata TURTUR 4:28.59 SB
22 8 2 1168 Isabel Macías ESPESP 4:29.13 PB
23 7 1 1347 Eunice Kirwa Jepkirui KENKEN 4:29.46
24 8 1 1546 Meryem Kilinç TURTUR 4:29.76 PB
25 9 1 1418 Elizabeth Orchard NZLNZL 4:30.79 PB
26 10 1 1158 Blanca Álvarez ESPESP 4:31.04 PB
27 11 1 1304 Eleonora Riga ITAITA 4:31.30 PB
28 12 1 1236 Xénia Kazimírova GREGRE 4:31.58
29 9 2 1329 Gyoko Nagao JPNJPN 4:32.47
30 9 3 1035 Lamberte Nyabamikazi BDIBDI 4:33.20
31 10 3 1003 Janill Williams ANTANT 4:33.31
32 11 3 1075 Jessica Crate CANCAN 4:33.84
33 10 2 1294 Sharon Monaghan IRLIRL 4:34.62 PB
34 11 2 1499 Taja Naraks SLOSLO 4:35.04 PB
35 12 2 1625 Beauty Dube ZIMZIM 4:35.44
36 13 2 1060 Oneile Dintwe BOTBOT 4:35.51 PB
37 14 2 1038 Hilde Kippers BELBEL 4:35.86
38 13 1 1001 Fatma-Zohra Benachour ALGALG 4:36.56
39 14 1 1516 Katarína Lovrantová SVKSVK 4:36.90 PB
40 12 3 1262 Vera Leitold HUNHUN 4:39.22
41 13 3 1514 Mária Kyselicová SVKSVK 4:40.26
42 14 3 1153 Simret Restle ERIERI 4:40.28
43 15 3 1295 Hazel Murphy IRLIRL 4:41.33
44 16 3 1365 Mamorallo Tjoka LESLES 4:41.63
45 15 1 1364 Matrinta Mota LESLES 4:44.05
46 17 3 1582 Jessie Gordon USAUSA 4:46.95 SB
47 15 2 1414 Erin Montgomery NZLNZL 4:47.91
48 16 1 1456 Mapaseka Makhanya RSARSA 4:55.28
49 16 2 1259 Renáta Koch HUNHUN 5:04.09
50 17 1 1242 Kensa Sylla GUIGUI 5:09.48
51 18 3 1402 Reyna Isabel Obando NCANCA 5:15.28
1 1558 Nelya Neporadna UKRUKR DNF
2 1106 Mariama M'madi COMCOM DNS
2 1034 Anesie Kwizera BDIBDI DNS