200 Metres Girls

2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships

HUNGARY Debrecen, HUNGARY 12 JUL 2001 - 15 JUL 2001

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 10 fastest (q)

Heat 1 14 JUL 2001 15:50 Wind -1.9 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
1 1067 Ivet Lalova BUL BUL 24.83 Q
2 1311 Tracy-Ann Rowe JAM JAM 24.89 Q
3 1085 Mei Leng CHN CHN 25.82
4 1109 Tamara Graic CRO CRO 25.86
5 1288 Mandy Crowe IRL IRL 26.04
6 1528 Shan-Jung Chang TPE TPE 26.31
7 1341 Olga Tsurikova KAZ KAZ 26.48
1031 Utica Edgecombe BAH BAH DNS

Heat 2 14 JUL 2001 15:56 Wind -3.0 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
1 1458 Vicky Van Os RSA RSA 25.32 Q
2 1086 Mei Yu CHN CHN 25.39 Q
3 1366 Gretta Taslakian LIB LIB 25.94
4 1044 Michelle Trott BER BER 26.37
5 1374 Chantal Hayen LUX LUX 26.61
6 1485 Fatoumata Coly SEN SEN 26.84
1388 Deneb Cervantes MEX MEX DQ
1405 Ngozi Cynthia Nwokocha NGR NGR DNS

Heat 3 14 JUL 2001 16:02 Wind +0.1 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
1 1046 Volha Varabei BLR BLR 24.37 Q PB
2 1309 Simone Facey JAM JAM 24.80 Q
3 1193 Eleanor Caney GBR GBR 24.92 q
4 1613 Kineke Alexander VIN VIN 25.00 q PB
5 1452 Karabo Hlongwane RSA RSA 25.59 q PB
6 1070 Shannon Boodram CAN CAN 25.63
7 1518 Lenka Mauricová SVK SVK 26.08
8 1096 Thérèse Stéphanie Boumkwo CMR CMR 26.36

Heat 4 14 JUL 2001 16:08 Wind -1.4 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
1 1120 Nelkis Casabona CUB CUB 24.72 Q
2 1064 Petya Borisova BUL BUL 25.21 Q
3 1521 Alena Patkánová SVK SVK 25.54 q PB
4 1548 Burcu Sentürk TUR TUR 25.72
5 1628 Victoria Tjingaete NAM NAM 25.87
6 1319 Aseel Danan JOR JOR 26.61
7 1507 Irosha Ranawickrama SRI SRI 26.68
1289 Joanne Cuddihy IRL IRL DNF

Heat 5 14 JUL 2001 16:14 Wind -1.3 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
1 1609 Wilmary Álvarez VEN VEN 24.79 Q
2 1150 Zuzana Kosová CZE CZE 24.93 Q
3 1435 Nadia Cocoranu ROU ROU 25.11 q
4 1128 Eleni Artymata CYP CYP 26.02
5 1274 Zsófia Rózsa HUN HUN 26.22
6 1422 Honey Joy Ortaliz PHI PHI 26.43
7 1486 Gnima Faye SEN SEN 26.83
1578 Janice Davis USA USA DNF

Heat 6 14 JUL 2001 16:20 Wind -1.4 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
1 1202 Amy Spencer GBR GBR 24.03 Q
2 1410 April Brough NZL NZL 24.62 Q
3 1072 Lindsay Wilson CAN CAN 24.93 q
4 1025 Magdalena Gärtner AUT AUT 25.48 q
5 1045 Danielle Watson BER BER 25.74
6 1606 Ekaterina Streltsova UZB UZB 25.94
7 1231 Rosina Amenebede GHA GHA 25.97
8 1108 Nastasja Jakovljev CRO CRO 26.08

Heat 7 14 JUL 2001 16:26 Wind -2.8 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Reaction Time
1 1589 Angel Perkins USA USA 24.09 Q
2 1230 Gifty Addy GHA GHA 25.05 Q
3 1188 Magali Evrard FRA FRA 25.25 q
4 1607 Anna Urazaeva UZB UZB 25.41 q
5 1552 Lizet Assehbede UKR UKR 25.58 q
6 1412 Louise Jones NZL NZL 25.94
7 1131 Varnavoulla Neofytou CYP CYP 27.05
1490 Aminata Karebo SLE SLE DNS