200 Metres Girls

2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships

HUNGARY Debrecen, HUNGARY 12 JUL 2001 - 15 JUL 2001

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 10 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 6 1202 Amy Spencer GBRGBR 24.03 Q -1.4
2 1 7 1589 Angel Perkins USAUSA 24.09 Q -2.8
3 1 3 1046 Volha Varabei BLRBLR 24.37 Q PB +0.1
4 2 6 1410 April Brough NZLNZL 24.62 Q -1.4
5 1 4 1120 Nelkis Casabona CUBCUB 24.72 Q -1.4
6 1 5 1609 Wilmary Álvarez VENVEN 24.79 Q -1.3
7 2 3 1309 Simone Facey JAMJAM 24.80 Q +0.1
8 1 1 1067 Ivet Lalova BULBUL 24.83 Q -1.9
9 2 1 1311 Tracy-Ann Rowe JAMJAM 24.89 Q -1.9
10 3 3 1193 Eleanor Caney GBRGBR 24.92 q +0.1
11 2 5 1150 Zuzana Kosová CZECZE 24.93 Q -1.3
12 3 6 1072 Lindsay Wilson CANCAN 24.93 q -1.4
13 4 3 1613 Kineke Alexander VINVIN 25.00 q PB +0.1
14 2 7 1230 Gifty Addy GHAGHA 25.05 Q -2.8
15 3 5 1435 Nadia Cocoranu ROUROU 25.11 q -1.3
16 2 4 1064 Petya Borisova BULBUL 25.21 Q -1.4
17 3 7 1188 Magali Evrard FRAFRA 25.25 q -2.8
18 1 2 1458 Vicky Van Os RSARSA 25.32 Q -3.0
19 2 2 1086 Mei Yu CHNCHN 25.39 Q -3.0
20 4 7 1607 Anna Urazaeva UZBUZB 25.41 q -2.8
21 4 6 1025 Magdalena Gärtner AUTAUT 25.48 q -1.4
22 3 4 1521 Alena Patkánová SVKSVK 25.54 q PB -1.4
23 5 7 1552 Lizet Assehbede UKRUKR 25.58 q -2.8
24 5 3 1452 Karabo Hlongwane RSARSA 25.59 q PB +0.1
25 6 3 1070 Shannon Boodram CANCAN 25.63 +0.1
26 4 4 1548 Burcu Sentürk TURTUR 25.72 -1.4
27 5 6 1045 Danielle Watson BERBER 25.74 -1.4
28 3 1 1085 Mei Leng CHNCHN 25.82 -1.9
29 4 1 1109 Tamara Graic CROCRO 25.86 -1.9
30 5 4 1628 Victoria Tjingaete NAMNAM 25.87 -1.4
31 6 7 1412 Louise Jones NZLNZL 25.94 -2.8
32 6 6 1606 Ekaterina Streltsova UZBUZB 25.94 -1.4
33 3 2 1366 Gretta Taslakian LIBLIB 25.94 -3.0
34 7 6 1231 Rosina Amenebede GHAGHA 25.97 -1.4
35 4 5 1128 Eleni Artymata CYPCYP 26.02 -1.3
36 5 1 1288 Mandy Crowe IRLIRL 26.04 -1.9
37 8 6 1108 Nastasja Jakovljev CROCRO 26.08 -1.4
38 7 3 1518 Lenka Mauricová SVKSVK 26.08 +0.1
39 5 5 1274 Zsófia Rózsa HUNHUN 26.22 -1.3
40 6 1 1528 Shan-Jung Chang TPETPE 26.31 -1.9
41 8 3 1096 Thérèse Stéphanie Boumkwo CMRCMR 26.36 +0.1
42 4 2 1044 Michelle Trott BERBER 26.37 -3.0
43 6 5 1422 Honey Joy Ortaliz PHIPHI 26.43 -1.3
44 7 1 1341 Olga Tsurikova KAZKAZ 26.48 -1.9
45 5 2 1374 Chantal Hayen LUXLUX 26.61 -3.0
46 6 4 1319 Aseel Danan JORJOR 26.61 -1.4
47 7 4 1507 Irosha Ranawickrama SRISRI 26.68 -1.4
48 7 5 1486 Gnima Faye SENSEN 26.83 -1.3
49 6 2 1485 Fatoumata Coly SENSEN 26.84 -3.0
50 7 7 1131 Varnavoulla Neofytou CYPCYP 27.05 -2.8
2 1388 Deneb Cervantes MEXMEX DQ -3.0
5 1578 Janice Davis USAUSA DNF -1.3
4 1289 Joanne Cuddihy IRLIRL DNF -1.4
7 1490 Aminata Karebo SLESLE DNS -2.8
2 1405 Ngozi Cynthia Nwokocha NGRNGR DNS -3.0
1 1031 Utica Edgecombe BAHBAH DNS -1.9