Results 2nd IAAF/Westel World Youth Championships HUNGARY Debrecen, HUNGARY 12 JUL 2001 - 15 JUL 2001

Qualifying performance 1240 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 A 1441 Alina Popescu ROUROU 12.83 Q +1.3
test test
test test
test test
2 2 A 1467 Svetlana Bolshakova RUSRUS 12.77 Q +2.4
test test
test test
test test
3 1 B 1525 Mfon Etim SWESWE 12.63 Q PB +2.0
test test
test test
test test
4 2 B 1591 Michelle Sanford USAUSA 12.60 Q PB +0.1
test test
test test
test test
5 3 B 1566 Natalya Tomashevska UKRUKR 12.60 Q +2.3
test test
test test
test test
6 4 B 1425 Agata Kosuda POLPOL 12.57 Q +1.2
test test
test test
test test
7 3 A 1063 Stela Andreeva BULBUL 12.51 Q +1.2
test test
test test
test test
8 5 B 1473 Irina Maksimova RUSRUS 12.47 Q +0.6
test test
test test
test test
9 4 A 1278 Melinda Szolyák HUNHUN 12.43 Q PB +1.1
test test
test test
test test
10 6 B 1214 Karoline Köhler GERGER 12.40 Q +1.4
test test
test test
test test
11 5 A 1032 Desiree Crichlow BARBAR 12.38 q +1.8
test test
test test
test test
12 6 A 1052 Hanna Kurdziuk BLRBLR 12.26 q +0.1
test test
test test
test test
13 7 B 1339 Marina Kalmakova KAZKAZ 12.26 +2.8
test test
test test
test test
14 7 A 1585 LaToya LeGree USAUSA 12.25 +0.7
test test
test test
test test
15 8 A 1164 Marina Garcia ESPESP 12.21 +2.1
test test
test test
test test
16 8 B 1253 Tímea Gyömrei HUNHUN 12.07 +1.7
test test
test test
test test
17 9 A 1355 Rakhima Sardi KGZKGZ 11.96 +1.9
test test
test test
test test
18 10 A 1095 Régine Danielle Bahanag CMRCMR 11.96 -0.5
test test
test test
test test
19 11 A 1069 Irene Traore BURBUR 11.75 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
20 9 B 1068 Alyma Soura BURBUR 11.74 +1.0
test test
test test
test test
21 10 B 1502 Nina Šimunic SLOSLO 11.71 +1.5
test test
test test
test test
22 12 A 1011 Marine Harutyunyan ARMARM 11.71 +2.4
test test
test test
test test
23 11 B 1094 Marie Thérèse Bahanag CMRCMR 11.71 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
24 12 B 1155 María Gabriela Carrillo ESAESA 11.61 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
25 13 A 1389 Esthela Diaz MEXMEX 11.37 +1.7
test test
test test
test test
26 14 A 1117 Ana Rumiha CROCRO 11.29 -1.1
test test
test test
test test
27 13 B 1136 Thomaida Polydorou CYPCYP 11.26 +0.4
test test
test test
test test
28 14 B 1043 Zindzi Swan BERBER 11.13 +1.4
test test
test test
test test
29 15 B 1385 Ana Jimena Altamirano MEXMEX 11.02 +0.5
test test
test test
test test
30 15 A 1508 Niluka Waragoda SRISRI 10.70 +0.6
test test
test test
test test
31 16 B 1399 Erdenebileg Ariuntungalag MGLMGL 10.13 +1.9
test test
test test
test test