800 Metres Boys

3rd IAAF World Youth Championships

CANADA Sherbrooke, CANADA 09 JUL 2003 - 13 JUL 2003

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 10 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 2 332 Abraham Kipngetich Ngeno KENKEN 1:50.70 Q
2 1 7 330 Bernard Kiptanui Kiptum KENKEN 1:51.50 Q
3 1 4 500 Abdalla Abdelgadir SUDSUD 1:51.72 Q
4 2 2 196 Steven Fennell GBRGBR 1:51.86 Q PB
5 2 7 273 Dávid Takács HUNHUN 1:52.37 Q
6 3 2 303 Kohta Itokawa JPNJPN 1:52.52 q PB
7 4 2 541 Rachid Omar Alaya TUNTUN 1:52.82 q PB
8 1 5 461 Florin Gania ROUROU 1:52.88 Q
9 1 3 371 Vitalij Kozlov LTULTU 1:53.02 Q PB
10 2 3 574 Michael Haddan USAUSA 1:53.39 Q
11 2 4 508 Jozef Repcìk SVKSVK 1:53.41 Q
12 3 3 113 Féderico Padilla COLCOL 1:53.80 q PB
13 3 7 22 Andreas Rapatz AUTAUT 1:53.92 q
14 4 3 73 Geoffrey Martinson CANCAN 1:54.01 q
15 5 2 19 Matthias Kalkgruber AUTAUT 1:54.11 q PB
16 2 5 221 Volker Peter GERGER 1:54.35 Q
17 3 5 106 Zhenyong Zhang CHNCHN 1:54.38 q
18 3 4 129 Miroslav Kaplan CZECZE 1:54.72 q
19 1 1 205 Michael Rimmer GBRGBR 1:54.77 Q
20 1 6 345 Mohammed Al-Salhi KSAKSA 1:54.89 Q
21 5 3 149 Alvar Campo ESPESP 1:54.89 q PB
22 2 1 430 César Barquero PERPER 1:55.04 Q
23 4 4 379 Mouhcine Ouahmane MARMAR 1:55.16 q PB
24 2 6 311 Takeshi Kuchino JPNJPN 1:55.19 Q
25 4 7 423 Scott Nicol NZLNZL 1:55.27
26 4 5 33 Mahazou Alassane BENBEN 1:55.47
27 6 3 547 Ali Mohammed Al-Balooshi UAEUAE 1:55.56 PB
28 3 6 286 Lukas Rifesser ITAITA 1:55.74
29 3 1 297 Davian Parker JAMJAM 1:55.91
30 5 7 378 Mohamed El Hazzab MARMAR 1:56.04
31 6 2 178 Mekonnen Gebremedhin ETHETH 1:56.04 PB
32 4 6 67 Ryan Finn CANCAN 1:56.22
33 5 5 94 Victor Toro CHICHI 1:57.02
34 4 1 232 Daryl Vassallo GIBGIB 1:57.24
35 5 4 272 Miklós Tábor HUNHUN 1:57.58
36 5 1 148 Marlon Monterrosa ESAESA 1:57.77 PB
37 6 1 278 Vashisht Kumar Rai INDIND 1:57.90
38 6 4 231 Lee Taylor GIBGIB 1:59.34
39 6 7 515 Aleksandr Bazaev TJKTJK 1:59.35
40 7 1 336 Pavel Mozgov KGZKGZ 1:59.84
41 5 6 452 Gabriel Acevedo PURPUR 2:00.07
42 7 2 321 Viktor Leptikov KAZKAZ 2:00.39
43 6 6 156 Fernando Luis ESPESP 2:00.45
44 6 5 432 Geraldo Ramírez PERPER 2:00.65
45 7 6 325 Yegor Yefremov KAZKAZ 2:01.45
46 7 7 250 Ynse Holwerda GUAGUA 2:02.01
47 8 1 524 Yih-Sheng Chiou TPETPE 2:03.99
48 7 3 253 Boubacar Satina Diallo GUIGUI 2:05.62
49 7 4 137 Mohamed Omar Dabar DJIDJI 2:09.19
50 8 4 414 Robert Kim NMINMI 2:10.53
51 7 5 593 Christopher Woods USAUSA 2:12.39
52 8 5 402 Xavier D'Aumale MONMON 2:16.70
3 410 Radheshyam Kawang NEPNEP DQ