Long Jump Boys

3rd IAAF World Youth Championships Results

Qualifying performance 7.30 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 10 JUL 2003 14:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 308 Naohiro Shinada JPN JPN 7.32 Q 7.32 -0.5
2 191 Yves Renaux FRA FRA 7.13 q 6.85 +0.7 7.13 +1.0 X -1.2
3 133 Roman Novotný CZE CZE 7.07 q 7.07 -0.2 6.98 -0.6 6.99 -0.1
4 64 Oluseyi Smith CAN CAN 7.02 q 7.02 +0.7 6.85 +0.0 X +0.2
5 346 Ahmed N.H. Al-Sharfa KSA KSA 7.02 q 7.02 -0.3 6.58 -0.9 X +0.7
6 365 Andrejs Maškancevs LAT LAT 6.97 q X +0.0 6.97 -0.2 6.70 +0.6
7 95 Francisco Wellmann CHI CHI 6.90 6.64 -1.2 6.53 +1.7 6.90 -0.7
8 534 Kuo-Chan Su TPE TPE 6.84 6.84 -1.1 X -0.2 6.73 -0.2
9 614 Arsen Dermoyan ARM ARM 6.70 6.70 -1.6 6.70 +0.3 6.55 -0.7
10 125 Stefanos Michael CYP CYP 6.68 6.68 +0.1 X +1.3 6.35 -0.7
11 558 Oleksandr Soldatkin UKR UKR 6.65 6.44 +0.3 6.62 -0.8 6.65 -0.9
12 162 Jonathan Martínez ESP ESP 6.64 6.64 -0.1 6.41 -1.5 6.58 +1.1
13 324 Konstantin Safronov KAZ KAZ 6.64 X +2.3 6.64 -2.4 X +0.8
14 355 Saleh Abdelaziz Al-Haddad KUW KUW 6.62 6.48 -1.4 6.62 -0.3 6.62 -0.6
15 282 Stephen Darcy IRL IRL 6.54 X +0.1 6.54 -0.2 6.50 -2.0

Group B 10 JUL 2003 14:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 467 Regan Julius RSA RSA 7.23 PB q 6.84 -0.1 7.23 +2.6 X -1.9
2 190 Nicolas Gomont FRA FRA 7.14 q 7.14 -0.2 X -0.6 7.10 -0.2
3 216 Nils Hermann GER GER 7.04 q X -0.8 6.83 -1.5 7.04 -0.3
4 317 Kazuya Urakami JPN JPN 7.01 q 6.68 -1.7 7.01 +1.5 6.97 -0.9
5 128 Václav Ciminga CZE CZE 6.95 q X +0.4 6.95 -1.5 6.83 -1.3
6 55 Dimitar Galchev BUL BUL 6.93 q 6.88 +0.4 6.93 -1.9 6.89 +0.0
7 102 Yinting Xue CHN CHN 6.90 X +0.1 X -1.0 6.90 +0.4
8 97 Peng Gu CHN CHN 6.87 6.87 -0.5 X -0.5 X +0.2
9 51 Danilo Mendes Xavier BRA BRA 6.85 6.52 -0.6 6.85 +1.0 6.81 -1.1
10 386 Irving Castro MEX MEX 6.79 X +1.5 X +1.4 6.79 -1.8
11 140 Carlos Jorge DOM DOM 6.71 6.71 +2.0 X -1.5 -
12 594 Taras Moiseenko UZB UZB 6.69 X 6.69 -1.1 X +0.2
13 155 Antonio Lorenzo ESP ESP 6.65 X +0.0 6.65 +0.2 6.40 -0.1
14 234 Konstadínos Bakalákos GRE GRE 6.38 6.38 -1.6 6.33 -2.6 6.32 -2.0
351 Mousa Abdou Alkam Qarqaran KSA KSA NM X -0.3 X -0.5 X +0.3