Results 3rd IAAF World Youth Championships CANADA Sherbrooke, CANADA 09 JUL 2003 - 13 JUL 2003

Heat 1 10 JUL 2003 09:50

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 1 422 Jordan Vandermade NEW ZEALANDNZL 11.38 10.86
Details 2 442 Mateusz Lazowski POLANDPOL 11.97 11.97
Details 3 270 Lajos Szekeres HUNGARYHUN 12.04 11.59
Details 4 301 Daisuke Ikeda JAPANJPN 11.60 10.98
Details 5 237 Nikólaos Filandarákis GREECEGRE 11.22 11.22
Details 6 320 Alexey Bogdashin KAZAKHSTANKAZ 12.05 11.39
Details 7 340 Yong-soo Yoon KOREAKOR 11.69 11.69
Details 8 409 Bob Altena NETHERLANDSNED 11.78 11.23

Heat 2 10 JUL 2003 09:57

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 2 4 Khaled Kermani ALGERIAALG 12.19 12.19
Details 3 569 Adam Fretwell UNITED STATESUSA 11.19 11.19
Details 4 271 László Szibilla HUNGARYHUN 10.89 10.89
Details 5 21 Michael Mölschl AUSTRIAAUT 11.50 11.50
Details 6 59 Stefan Arnason CANADACAN 12.02 12.02
Details 7 52 Sinval Souza de Oliveira BRAZILBRA 11.30 11.30
Details 8 41 Andrei Krauchanka BELARUSBLR 11.59 10.86

Heat 3 10 JUL 2003 10:04

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 2 32 Jérémy Solot BELGIUMBEL 11.68 11.03
Details 3 40 Dzmitry Kisel BELARUSBLR 11.83 11.45
Details 4 579 Dan Kinsey UNITED STATESUSA 12.11 11.65
Details 5 554 Vadym Boychuk UKRAINEUKR 11.40 11.40
Details 6 559 Andrés Silva URUGUAYURU 10.74 10.56
Details 7 451 Tiago Marto PORTUGALPOR 11.31 11.13

Heat 4 10 JUL 2003 10:11

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 1 136 Christian Lauge Laugesen DENMARKDEN 11.83 11.37
Details 2 189 Benjamin Chevrol FRANCEFRA 10.93 10.93
Details 3 90 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHILECHI 12.02 10.99
Details 4 225 Manuel Siebel GERMANYGER 11.06 11.06
Details 5 134 Lukáš Patera CZECH REPUBLICCZE 10.93 10.93
Details 6 176 Tarmo Riitmuru ESTONIAEST 11.73 11.13
Details 7 184 Sami Itani FINLANDFIN 11.38 11.19
Details 8 506 Tomáš Kalina SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 11.45 11.45

Heat 5 10 JUL 2003 10:18

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2003 PB
Details 2 463 Alin Ionac ROMANIAROU 11.46 11.46
Details 3 437 Tomasz Durasiewicz POLANDPOL 11.82 11.41
Details 4 505 Marián Hruška SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 11.84 11.84
Details 5 479 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUSSIARUS 12.23 11.21
Details 6 492 Rok Deržanic SLOVENIASLO 11.73 10.76
Details 7 174 Aigar Kukk ESTONIAEST 11.90 11.31
Details 8 458 Marcos Sánchez-Valle PUERTO RICOPUR 11.29 11.12