Octathlon Boys Boys

3rd IAAF World Youth Championships Results

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put (5kg) 400 Metres 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) High Jump Javelin Throw (700g) 1000 Metres
1 559 Andrés Silva URU URU 6456 WBP Points
Mark
Wind m/s
919
10.74
+0.7
783
6.87
-0.3
775
14.76
905
48.09
1008
13.74
+1.6
653
1.83
494
43.58
919
2:35.91
2 41 Andrei Krauchanka BLR BLR 6366 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
734
11.59
-0.5
807
6.97
-0.2
763
14.56
778
50.80
913
14.48
+1.6
868
2.07
677
55.92
826
2:44.35
3 134 Lukáš Patera CZE CZE 6316 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
876
10.93
+0.3
842
7.12
+1.7
809
15.31
822
49.85
978
13.97
+0.8
627
1.80
552
47.54
552

810
2:45.85
4 422 Jordan Vandermade NZL NZL 6234 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
778
11.38
-1.4
739
6.68
+1.2
747
14.31
877
48.67
839
15.09
+1.7
731
1.92
689
56.74
834
2:43.57
5 189 Benjamin Chevrol FRA FRA 6103 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
876
10.93
+0.3
785
6.88
+0.5
767
14.63
817
49.94
1008
13.74
+1.6
602
1.77
460
41.23
788
2:47.86
6 225 Manuel Siebel GER GER 6093 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
+0.3
746
6.71
-0.5
675
13.12
837
49.52
925
14.39
+0.8
679
1.86
573
48.94
811
2:45.75
7 52 Sinval Souza de Oliveira BRA BRA 5921 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
795
11.30
-0.5
828
7.06
+1.9
611
12.08
817
49.95
948
14.21
+1.0
679
1.86
444
40.13
799
2:46.81
8 458 Marcos Sánchez-Valle PUR PUR 5906 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
797
11.29
-1.1
711
6.56
+0.4
668
13.02
857
49.09
858
14.93
+1.3
627
1.80
607
51.22
781
2:48.52
9 569 Adam Fretwell USA USA 5897 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
819
11.19
-0.5
826
7.05
+1.8
699
13.52
718
52.15
960
14.11
+1.6
602
1.77
586
49.82
687
2:57.67
10 451 Tiago Marto POR POR 5835 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
793
11.31
+0.7
659
6.33
+0.3
682
13.24
733
51.81
936
14.30
+1.3
653
1.83
656
54.56
723
2:54.13
11 184 Sami Itani FIN FIN 5824 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
778
11.38
+0.3
716
6.58
+1.3
701
13.56
720
52.11
882
14.73
+0.8
705
1.89
613
51.64
709
2:55.50
12 237 Nikólaos Filandarákis GRE GRE 5822 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
784
11.35
-1.4
869
7.23
+1.7
733
14.07
687
52.87
903
14.56
+0.8
705
1.89
534
46.32
607
3:05.92
13 40 Dzmitry Kisel BLR BLR 5809 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
685
11.83
+0.7
741
6.69
+0.5
747
14.31
743
51.59
853
14.97
+1.0
653
1.83
637
53.26
750
2:51.52
14 301 Daisuke Ikeda JPN JPN 5766 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
732
11.60
-1.4
769
6.81
+1.0
721
13.88
706
52.42
894
14.64
+1.7
577
1.74
623
52.33
744
2:52.03
15 409 Bob Altena NED NED 5726 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
695
11.78
-1.4
702
6.52
+2.1
765
14.59
698
52.61
891
14.66
+1.7
602
1.77
617
51.93
756
2:50.96
16 479 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS RUS 5701 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
606
12.23
-1.1
753
6.74
+0.9
864
16.21
615
54.60
820
15.25
+1.3
653
1.83
649
54.07
741
2:52.40
17 506 Tomáš Kalina SVK SVK 5671 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
763
11.45
+0.3
750
6.73
-0.4
652
12.75
710
52.34
939
14.28
+1.3
627
1.80
520
45.32
710
2:55.43
18 176 Tarmo Riitmuru EST EST 5598 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
705
11.73
+0.3
711
6.56
+1.4
682
13.25
675
53.15
784
15.55
+1.6
785
1.98
535
46.38
721
2:54.34
19 579 Dan Kinsey USA USA 5592 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
629
12.11
+0.7
727
6.63
+1.4
817
15.45
628
54.28
774
15.64
+0.8
679
1.86
647
53.92
691
2:57.34
20 21 Michael Mölschl AUT AUT 5587 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
753
11.50
-0.5
679
6.42
+0.5
639
12.53
770
50.99
911
14.50
+1.0
602
1.77
464
41.48
769
2:49.69
21 174 Aigar Kukk EST EST 5469 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
671
11.90
-1.1
688
6.46
+1.5
733
14.07
570
55.72
807
15.36
+0.8
653
1.83
677
55.92
670
2:59.41
22 136 Christian Lauge Laugesen DEN DEN 5446 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
685
11.83
+0.3
650
6.29
+1.4
677
13.16
736
51.74
794
15.47
+0.8
602
1.77
470
41.94
832
2:43.77
23 32 Jérémy Solot BEL BEL 5439 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
715
11.68
+0.7
711
6.56
-0.5
730
14.02
673
53.19
878
14.77
+1.0
627
1.80
471
41.97
634
3:03.09
24 463 Alin Ionac ROU ROU 5420 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
-1.1
608
6.10
+0.1
657
12.83
794
50.46
882
14.73
+1.3
627
1.80
339
32.82
752
2:51.26
25 59 Stefan Arnason CAN CAN 5387 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
647
12.02
-0.5
679
6.42
+2.5
538
10.87
733
51.81
772
15.66
+1.0
679
1.86
449
40.48
890
2:38.48
26 270 Lajos Szekeres HUN HUN 5377 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
643
12.04
-1.4
648
6.28
-0.3
692
13.41
679
53.06
788
15.52
+1.7
679
1.86
523
45.58
725
2:53.94
27 4 Khaled Kermani ALG ALG 5291 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
614
12.19
-0.5
646
6.27
+1.3
709
13.68
589
55.25
818
15.26
+1.0
627
1.80
678

678
56.01
610
3:05.63
28 442 Mateusz Lazowski POL POL 5209 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
657
11.97
-1.4
686
6.45
+0.5
702
13.57
652
53.71
774
15.64
+1.7
504
1.65
496
43.71
738
2:52.70
29 320 Alexey Bogdashin KAZ KAZ 5171 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
641
12.05
-1.4
711
6.56
-1.2
689
13.36
560
55.99
873
14.81
+1.7
758
1.95
413
37.99
526
3:14.82
30 340 Yong-soo Yoon KOR KOR 5088 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
713
11.69
-1.4
750
6.73
+1.0
568
11.37
714
52.24
817
15.27
+1.7
528
1.68
440
39.83
558
3:11.30
31 90 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 4803 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
647
12.02
+0.3
613
6.12
+1.2
643
12.60
592
55.16
681
16.47
+1.0
627
1.80
562
48.21
438
3:25.32
505 Marián Hruška SVK SVK DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
683
11.84
-1.1
743
6.70
+0.2
586
11.66
696
52.66
0
DQ
+1.6
0
NM
271 László Szibilla HUN HUN DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
823
11.17
-0.5
471
5.45
-0.9
687
13.33
0
DNS
492 Rok Deržanic SLO SLO DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
705
11.73
-1.1
637
6.23
+1.2
523
10.62
663
53.45
840
15.08
+1.3
731
1.92
349
33.54
0
DNS
437 Tomasz Durasiewicz POL POL DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
687
11.82
-1.1
610
6.11
+1.4
798
15.13
687
52.88
833
15.14
+1.3
552
1.71
0
DNS
554 Vadym Boychuk UKR UKR DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
774
11.40
+0.7
637
6.23
-0.3
930
17.27
598
55.02
0
DNS
+1.6
0
DNS