Results 3rd IAAF World Youth Championships CANADA Sherbrooke, CANADA 09 JUL 2003 - 13 JUL 2003

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put (5kg) 400 Metres 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) High Jump Javelin Throw (700g) 1000 Metres
1 559 Andrés Silva URU URU 3382 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
919
10.74
+0.7
783
6.87
-0.3
775
14.76
905
48.09
2 134 Lukáš Patera CZE CZE 3349 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
876
10.93
+0.3
842
7.12
+1.7
809
15.31
822
49.85
3 189 Benjamin Chevrol FRA FRA 3245 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
876
10.93
+0.3
785
6.88
+0.5
767
14.63
817
49.94
4 422 Jordan Vandermade NZL NZL 3141 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
778
11.38
-1.4
739
6.68
+1.2
747
14.31
877
48.67
5 225 Manuel Siebel GER GER 3105 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
+0.3
746
6.71
-0.5
675
13.12
837
49.52
6 41 Andrei Krauchanka BLR BLR 3082 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
734
11.59
-0.5
807
6.97
-0.2
763
14.56
778
50.80
7 237 Nikólaos Filandarákis GRE GRE 3073 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
784
11.35
-1.4
869
7.23
+1.7
733
14.07
687
52.87
8 569 Adam Fretwell USA USA 3062 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
819
11.19
-0.5
826
7.05
+1.8
699
13.52
718
52.15
9 52 Sinval Souza de Oliveira BRA BRA 3051 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
795
11.30
-0.5
828
7.06
+1.9
611
12.08
817
49.95
10 458 Marcos Sánchez-Valle PUR PUR 3033 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
797
11.29
-1.1
711
6.56
+0.4
668
13.02
857
49.09
11 554 Vadym Boychuk UKR UKR 2939 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
774
11.40
+0.7
637
6.23
-0.3
930
17.27
598
55.02
12 301 Daisuke Ikeda JPN JPN 2928 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
732
11.60
-1.4
769
6.81
+1.0
721
13.88
706
52.42
13 40 Dzmitry Kisel BLR BLR 2916 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
685
11.83
+0.7
741
6.69
+0.5
747
14.31
743
51.59
14 184 Sami Itani FIN FIN 2915 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
778
11.38
+0.3
716
6.58
+1.3
701
13.56
720
52.11
15 506 Tomáš Kalina SVK SVK 2875 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
763
11.45
+0.3
750
6.73
-0.4
652
12.75
710
52.34
16 451 Tiago Marto POR POR 2867 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
793
11.31
+0.7
659
6.33
+0.3
682
13.24
733
51.81
17 409 Bob Altena NED NED 2860 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
695
11.78
-1.4
702
6.52
+2.1
765
14.59
698
52.61
18 21 Michael Mölschl AUT AUT 2841 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
753
11.50
-0.5
679
6.42
+0.5
639
12.53
770
50.99
19 479 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS RUS 2838 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
606
12.23
-1.1
753
6.74
+0.9
864
16.21
615
54.60
20 32 Jérémy Solot BEL BEL 2829 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
715
11.68
+0.7
711
6.56
-0.5
730
14.02
673
53.19
21 463 Alin Ionac ROU ROU 2820 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
-1.1
608
6.10
+0.1
657
12.83
794
50.46
22 579 Dan Kinsey USA USA 2801 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
629
12.11
+0.7
727
6.63
+1.4
817
15.45
628
54.28
23 437 Tomasz Durasiewicz POL POL 2782 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
687
11.82
-1.1
610
6.11
+1.4
798
15.13
687
52.88
24 176 Tarmo Riitmuru EST EST 2773 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
705
11.73
+0.3
711
6.56
+1.4
682
13.25
675
53.15
25 136 Christian Lauge Laugesen DEN DEN 2748 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
685
11.83
+0.3
650
6.29
+1.4
677
13.16
736
51.74
26 340 Yong-soo Yoon KOR KOR 2745 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
713
11.69
-1.4
750
6.73
+1.0
568
11.37
714
52.24
27 505 Marián Hruška SVK SVK 2708 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
683
11.84
-1.1
743
6.70
+0.2
586
11.66
696
52.66
28 442 Mateusz Lazowski POL POL 2697 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
657
11.97
-1.4
686
6.45
+0.5
702
13.57
652
53.71
29 174 Aigar Kukk EST EST 2662 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
671
11.90
-1.1
688
6.46
+1.5
733
14.07
570
55.72
30 270 Lajos Szekeres HUN HUN 2662 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
643
12.04
-1.4
648
6.28
-0.3
692
13.41
679
53.06
31 320 Alexey Bogdashin KAZ KAZ 2601 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
641
12.05
-1.4
711
6.56
-1.2
689
13.36
560
55.99
32 59 Stefan Arnason CAN CAN 2597 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
647
12.02
-0.5
679
6.42
+2.5
538
10.87
733
51.81
33 4 Khaled Kermani ALG ALG 2558 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
614
12.19
-0.5
646
6.27
+1.3
709
13.68
589
55.25
34 492 Rok Deržanic SLO SLO 2528 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
705
11.73
-1.1
637
6.23
+1.2
523
10.62
663
53.45
35 90 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 2495 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
647
12.02
+0.3
613
6.12
+1.2
643
12.60
592
55.16
271 László Szibilla HUN HUN DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
823
11.17
-0.5
471
5.45
-0.9
687
13.33
0
DNS