Octathlon Boys Boys

3rd IAAF World Youth Championships Results

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put (5kg) 400 Metres 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) High Jump Javelin Throw (700g) 1000 Metres
1 134 Lukáš Patera CZE CZE 2527 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
876
10.93
+0.3
842
7.12
+1.7
809
15.31
2 559 Andrés Silva URU URU 2477 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
919
10.74
+0.7
783
6.87
-0.3
775
14.76
3 189 Benjamin Chevrol FRA FRA 2428 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
876
10.93
+0.3
785
6.88
+0.5
767
14.63
4 237 Nikólaos Filandarákis GRE GRE 2386 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
784
11.35
-1.4
869
7.23
+1.7
733
14.07
5 569 Adam Fretwell USA USA 2344 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
819
11.19
-0.5
826
7.05
+1.8
699
13.52
6 554 Vadym Boychuk UKR UKR 2341 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
774
11.40
+0.7
637
6.23
-0.3
930
17.27
7 41 Andrei Krauchanka BLR BLR 2304 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
734
11.59
-0.5
807
6.97
-0.2
763
14.56
8 225 Manuel Siebel GER GER 2268 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
+0.3
746
6.71
-0.5
675
13.12
9 422 Jordan Vandermade NZL NZL 2264 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
778
11.38
-1.4
739
6.68
+1.2
747
14.31
10 52 Sinval Souza de Oliveira BRA BRA 2234 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
795
11.30
-0.5
828
7.06
+1.9
611
12.08
11 479 Vasiliy Kharlamov RUS RUS 2223 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
606
12.23
-1.1
753
6.74
+0.9
864
16.21
12 301 Daisuke Ikeda JPN JPN 2222 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
732
11.60
-1.4
769
6.81
+1.0
721
13.88
13 184 Sami Itani FIN FIN 2195 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
778
11.38
+0.3
716
6.58
+1.3
701
13.56
14 458 Marcos Sánchez-Valle PUR PUR 2176 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
797
11.29
-1.1
711
6.56
+0.4
668
13.02
16 40 Dzmitry Kisel BLR BLR 2173 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
685
11.83
+0.7
741
6.69
+0.5
747
14.31
15 579 Dan Kinsey USA USA 2173 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
629
12.11
+0.7
727
6.63
+1.4
817
15.45
17 506 Tomáš Kalina SVK SVK 2165 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
763
11.45
+0.3
750
6.73
-0.4
652
12.75
18 409 Bob Altena NED NED 2162 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
695
11.78
-1.4
702
6.52
+2.1
765
14.59
19 32 Jérémy Solot BEL BEL 2156 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
715
11.68
+0.7
711
6.56
-0.5
730
14.02
20 451 Tiago Marto POR POR 2134 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
793
11.31
+0.7
659
6.33
+0.3
682
13.24
21 176 Tarmo Riitmuru EST EST 2098 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
705
11.73
+0.3
711
6.56
+1.4
682
13.25
22 437 Tomasz Durasiewicz POL POL 2095 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
687
11.82
-1.1
610
6.11
+1.4
798
15.13
23 174 Aigar Kukk EST EST 2092 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
671
11.90
-1.1
688
6.46
+1.5
733
14.07
24 21 Michael Mölschl AUT AUT 2071 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
753
11.50
-0.5
679
6.42
+0.5
639
12.53
25 442 Mateusz Lazowski POL POL 2045 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
657
11.97
-1.4
686
6.45
+0.5
702
13.57
26 320 Alexey Bogdashin KAZ KAZ 2041 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
641
12.05
-1.4
711
6.56
-1.2
689
13.36
27 340 Yong-soo Yoon KOR KOR 2031 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
713
11.69
-1.4
750
6.73
+1.0
568
11.37
28 463 Alin Ionac ROU ROU 2026 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
-1.1
608
6.10
+0.1
657
12.83
30 136 Christian Lauge Laugesen DEN DEN 2012 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
685
11.83
+0.3
650
6.29
+1.4
677
13.16
29 505 Marián Hruška SVK SVK 2012 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
683
11.84
-1.1
743
6.70
+0.2
586
11.66
31 270 Lajos Szekeres HUN HUN 1983 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
643
12.04
-1.4
648
6.28
-0.3
692
13.41
32 271 László Szibilla HUN HUN 1981 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
823
11.17
-0.5
471
5.45
-0.9
687
13.33
33 4 Khaled Kermani ALG ALG 1969 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
614
12.19
-0.5
646
6.27
+1.3
709
13.68
34 90 Gonzalo Barroilhet CHI CHI 1903 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
647
12.02
+0.3
613
6.12
+1.2
643
12.60
35 492 Rok Deržanic SLO SLO 1865 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
705
11.73
-1.1
637
6.23
+1.2
523
10.62
36 59 Stefan Arnason CAN CAN 1864 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
647
12.02
-0.5
679
6.42
+2.5
538
10.87