800 Metres Girls

3rd IAAF World Youth Championships

CANADA Sherbrooke, CANADA 09 JUL 2003 - 13 JUL 2003

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 1 1052 Larisa Arcip ROUROU 2:07.36 Q SB
2 1 5 1080 Ekaterina Sharmina RUSRUS 2:09.39 Q
3 1 3 1177 Trisa Nickoley USAUSA 2:09.57 Q
4 2 1 726 Brooke Simpson AUSAUS 2:09.73 Q
5 2 3 874 Morag MacLarty GBRGBR 2:09.85 Q
6 1 2 1072 Mariya Shapaeva Zhuravleva RUSRUS 2:09.92 Q
7 3 1 1137 Imène Badraoui TUNTUN 2:09.99 Q PB
8 3 3 1189 Irina Zudikhina UZBUZB 2:10.03 Q PB
9 4 3 980 Agnes Katunge Mutune KENKEN 2:10.46 q PB
10 5 3 929 Pinki Paramanik INDIND 2:10.51 q PB
11 2 5 750 Tshotlego Morama BOTBOT 2:10.72 Q
12 1 4 998 Olga Cristea MDAMDA 2:11.04 Q
13 3 5 932 Elizabeth McWilliams IRLIRL 2:11.14 Q
14 4 5 757 Chloe Allen CANCAN 2:11.19 q PB
15 6 3 791 Mingyue Fan CHNCHN 2:11.35 q
16 5 5 1139 Yosra Jammali TUNTUN 2:11.56 q
17 2 4 772 Nicole Sifuentes CANCAN 2:11.60 Q
18 3 4 966 Ayumi Takada JPNJPN 2:11.92 Q
19 4 1 984 Anna Kliushkina KGZKGZ 2:12.44 q
20 1 6 869 Laura Finucane GBRGBR 2:12.47 Q
21 2 2 996 Halima Hachlaf MARMAR 2:12.66 Q
22 3 2 962 Kieko Shinada JPNJPN 2:12.95 Q
23 5 1 856 Desta Girma ETHETH 2:13.04 PB
24 7 3 826 Gavriella Sofocleous CYPCYP 2:13.07 PB
25 6 1 1048 Liliani Mendez PURPUR 2:13.19
26 4 4 1024 Rebecca Forlong NZLNZL 2:13.59
27 5 4 827 Marilena Sofocleous CYPCYP 2:13.64 PB
28 6 5 969 Yuliya Pak KAZKAZ 2:14.34
29 7 1 1027 Amy Jo Mann NZLNZL 2:14.35
30 6 4 954 Arusha McKenzie JAMJAM 2:14.39
31 4 2 1049 Beverly Ramos PURPUR 2:14.53 PB
32 2 6 752 Camila De Mello URUURU 2:14.66 Q
33 3 6 981 Cherotich Kipkorir Ruto KENKEN 2:14.87 Q
34 5 2 1133 Denele De Verteuil TTOTTO 2:15.46
35 7 5 1143 Alev Yurduseven TURTUR 2:16.58
36 6 2 1179 Selena Sappleton USAUSA 2:16.78
37 4 6 706 María Emilia Galante ARGARG 2:18.51
38 8 1 808 Karen Arce CRCCRC 2:19.42
39 8 3 809 Raquel Barquero CRCCRC 2:19.85
40 5 6 1199 Beauty Dube ZIMZIM 2:20.91
41 7 4 972 Margarita Kudinova KAZKAZ 2:21.71
42 7 2 1122 Hui-Tzu Kao TPETPE 2:25.72
43 6 6 995 Fatna Chtoina MARMAR 2:27.24
44 7 6 1113 Temalangeni Dlamini SWZSWZ 2:28.37