Results 3rd IAAF World Youth Championships CANADA Sherbrooke, CANADA 09 JUL 2003 - 13 JUL 2003

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points Points 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) High Jump Shot Put 200 Metres Long Jump Javelin Throw 800 Metres
1 861 Marisa De Aniceto FRA FRA 5458 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
931
14.34
+0.6
771
1.63
595
11.00
789
26.09
-1.5
759
5.70
0.0
739
43.72
874
2:16.36
2 888 Sarah Kern GER GER 5445 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
959
14.14
-1.9
879
1.72
564
10.53
822
25.72
-4.0
747
5.66
+1.7
537
33.20
937
2:11.92
3 1073 Marina Goncharova RUS RUS 5338 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
914
14.46
-1.9
842
1.69
631
11.54
809
25.86
-1.5
771
5.74
+0.3
481
30.24
890
2:15.22
4 754 Jailma de Lima BRA BRA 5319 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
862
14.85
-0.7
916
1.75
500
9.55
902
24.83
-1.5
765
5.72
+1.3
594
36.18
780
2:23.27
5 868 Jessica Ennis-Hill GBR GBR 5311 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
998
13.86
+0.6
916
1.75
538
10.13
928
24.56
-3.0
691
5.47
-0.2
392
25.52
848
2:18.21
6 1169 Gayle Hunter USA USA 5291 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
977
14.01
-0.6
806
1.66
479
9.22
864
25.25
-2.6
825
5.92
+1.7
536
33.11
804
2:21.42
7 1188 Yuliya Tarasova UZB UZB 5129 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
871
14.78
-1.9
842
1.69
636
11.62
812
25.83
-4.0
750
5.67
+1.0
558
34.27
660
2:32.65
8 891 Julia Mächtig GER GER 4947 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
840
15.01
+0.6
879
1.72
623
11.43
784
26.15
-3.0
668
5.39
-0.5
515
32.04
638
2:34.44
9 975 Galina Soprunova KAZ KAZ 4860 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
14.96
+0.6
806
1.66
607
11.18
745
26.61
-3.0
663
5.37
+0.9
414
26.71
778
2:23.42
10 1148 Iryna Ilkevych UKR UKR 4856 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
846
14.97
-1.9
736
1.60
529
9.99
850
25.40
-4.0
723
5.58
+0.6
356
23.59
816
2:20.54
11 715 Jennifer Coogan AUS AUS 4836 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
863
14.84
-0.7
666
1.54
661
12.00
754
26.50
-4.0
643
5.30
+2.1
562
34.49
687
2:30.46
12 1042 Paulina Siwek POL POL 4824 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
867
14.81
-0.6
771
1.63
456
8.87
712
27.00
-3.0
612
5.19
+0.2
633
38.21
773
2:23.78
13 704 María de la Paz Azzato ARG ARG 4716 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
913
14.47
-0.7
771
1.63
475
9.16
766
26.36
-1.5
648
5.32
+2.0
590
35.95
553
2:41.71
14 1147 Tetyana Dyachenko UKR UKR 4615 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
818
15.18
-0.6
991
1.81
486
9.34
734
26.73
-2.6
753
5.68
+1.3
459
29.05
374
2:59.07
15 730 Eva-Maria Kratzer AUT AUT 4556 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
888
14.65
-0.7
632
1.51
637
11.63
756
26.48
-2.6
538
4.92
+4.1
587
35.80
518
2:44.91
16 916 Ágnes Jávorfi HUN HUN 4498 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
854
14.91
+0.6
632
1.51
574
10.68
676
27.44
-3.0
570
5.04
+0.7
528
32.71
664
2:32.33
17 1103 Maja Petan SLO SLO 4434 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
899
14.57
-0.7
599
1.48
518
9.82
756
26.48
-2.6
551
4.97
+1.3
470
29.64
641
2:34.21
18 994 Mandy Charlet LUX LUX 4432 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
839
15.02
-0.6
701
1.57
501
9.57
699
27.15
-3.0
503
4.79
+0.3
462
29.25
727
2:27.30
19 1102 Urška Pecnik SLO SLO 4332 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
759
15.64
-0.6
771
1.63
456
8.88
698
27.17
-4.0
589
5.11
-0.4
442
28.16
617
2:36.18
20 761 Mylene Brosseau CAN CAN 4320 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
692
16.18
-1.9
736
1.60
527
9.97
608
28.29
-1.5
573
5.05
+2.8
509
31.69
675
2:31.47
21 779 Jessica Massicotte CAN CAN 4222 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
749
15.72
+0.6
701
1.57
451
8.80
638
27.91
-2.6
562
5.01
+2.7
501
31.27
620
2:35.95
22 1108 Linda Züblin SUI SUI 4169 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
903
14.54
-0.6
666
1.54
583
10.82
0
DQ
-2.6
587
5.10
+0.5
698
41.61
732
2:26.95
23 1125 Yu-Hsin Liao TPE TPE 4168 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
749
15.72
-0.6
736
1.60
417
8.28
661
27.62
-1.5
557
4.99
+2.1
417
26.87
631
2:35.02
24 1120 Yi-Fang Ho TPE TPE 4127 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
827
15.11
-0.7
599
1.48
451
8.79
630
28.01
-2.6
514
4.83
-0.1
523
32.44
583
2:39.08
25 1160 Alondra Cooper USA USA 3499 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
977
14.01
-1.9
566
1.45
536
10.10
833
25.60
-4.0
587
5.10
+2.2
0
NM
0
DQ