Long Jump Girls

3rd IAAF World Youth Championships

CANADA Sherbrooke, CANADA 09 JUL 2003 - 13 JUL 2003

Qualifying performance 6.10 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 12 JUL 2003 12:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 830 Denisa Rosolová CZE CZE 6.31 +0.7 PB Q 6.31 +0.7
2 1145 Hanna Demydova UKR UKR 6.21 +1.1 Q 5.96 +0.1 6.21 +1.1
3 1055 Cristina Bujin ROU ROU 6.05 -0.6 PB q 5.75 -0.1 5.85 +0.1 6.05 -0.6
4 1175 Erica McLain USA USA 5.96 +0.7 SB q 5.64 +0.1 5.72 +0.6 5.96 +0.7
5 842 María del Mar Jover ESP ESP 5.86 +1.1 PB q 5.86 -0.8 5.86 +1.1 5.74 +0.2
6 742 Iryna Iskryk BLR BLR 5.86 +0.7 q X -0.1 5.72 -1.0 5.86 +0.7
7 901 María-Eléni Kafoúrou GRE GRE 5.84 -0.1 X -0.4 5.84 -0.1 5.74 +0.9
8 863 Steffi Guitteaud FRA FRA 5.80 +0.9 X -0.8 X +0.2 5.80 +0.9
9 1097 Nina Kokot SLO SLO 5.79 +1.2 PB 5.70 +0.0 5.58 +0.5 5.79 +1.2
10 890 Anika Leipold GER GER 5.76 +1.7 4.69 +0.0 5.59 +0.1 5.76 +1.7
11 944 Tania Vicenzino ITA ITA 5.76 +1.5 5.46 -0.7 5.49 +0.3 5.76 +1.5
12 816 Branka Marinkovic CRO CRO 5.73 -0.2 PB 5.61 +1.0 5.66 +0.7 5.73 -0.2
13 926 Adrienn Volák HUN HUN 5.70 +1.2 X +0.5 5.46 -1.0 5.70 +1.2
14 974 Irina Sergienko KAZ KAZ 5.65 +3.2 3.81 -0.8 5.65 +3.2 4.82 +0.4
15 1015 Wilmili De Bruin NAM NAM 5.53 +0.2 5.36 +0.1 5.53 +0.2 5.43 -0.1
16 1017 Chinaza Amadi NGR NGR 5.51 -0.9 X +0.1 X -1.8 5.51 -0.9
17 999 Aleksandra Zelenina MDA MDA 5.45 +1.3 5.14 -0.4 5.45 +1.3 5.42 +0.3
18 707 Emma Hakhoyan ARM ARM 5.37 +1.1 5.15 -0.5 5.32 +0.8 5.37 +1.1
19 1116 Chia-Lin Chen TPE TPE 5.36 +1.6 5.14 +0.8 5.25 -0.1 5.36 +1.6
20 773 Kathryn Gallagher CAN CAN 5.14 -0.2 5.14 -0.2 5.09 +0.8 4.87 +1.0

Group B 12 JUL 2003 12:00 Please click on a row below to view more information

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY MARK Wind DETAIL Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3 Attempt 4 Attempt 5 Attempt 6
1 1061 Cristine Spataru ROU ROU 6.19 -0.2 Q X -0.4 6.19 -0.2
2 712 Jacinta Boyd AUS AUS 6.10 +1.3 SB Q 6.10 +1.3
3 1077 Yelena Kremneva RUS RUS 5.98 +2.0 q 5.92 +0.4 5.98 +2.0 -
4 1205 Kotoe Tanaka JPN JPN 5.95 +0.5 q X +0.0 5.95 +0.5 5.71 +1.2
5 746 Veronika Shutkova BLR BLR 5.94 +1.2 q 5.77 -1.2 5.86 +0.7 5.94 +1.2
6 899 Alíki-Yvoni Askitopoúlou GRE GRE 5.89 +0.8 q 5.47 +1.7 5.89 +0.8 5.77 +0.2
7 1135 Rhonda Watkins TTO TTO 5.85 +1.0 5.85 +1.0 X +0.5 X +3.4
8 947 Tamara Francis JAM JAM 5.76 +0.1 5.76 +0.1 X +1.2 5.53 +0.7
9 831 Jana Foltynová CZE CZE 5.71 +1.4 X +0.5 5.60 -1.7 5.71 +1.4
10 919 Anita Maincz HUN HUN 5.62 +1.8 5.60 -0.2 X +0.2 5.62 +1.8
11 753 Kauiza Venâncio BRA BRA 5.60 +1.7 5.32 +0.2 5.41 +2.2 5.60 +1.7
12 989 Olga Savenkova LAT LAT 5.53 -1.3 SB 5.53 -1.3 X +0.6 X +1.2
13 795 Pengyun Yao CHN CHN 5.50 +1.5 4.68 -0.1 5.02 -2.4 5.50 +1.5
14 1157 De Ana Carson USA USA 5.47 +1.8 PB X 5.47 +1.8 5.33 +0.1
15 935 Vanessa Alesiani ITA ITA 5.47 -0.3 5.47 -0.3 - -
16 933 Sigurbjörg Ólafsdóttir ISL ISL 5.43 +0.3 SB 5.43 +0.3 X +0.9 5.36 -0.1
17 749 Lesly Vianka Vargas BOL BOL 5.36 -1.4 5.36 -1.4 X +1.2
18 700 Shara Proctor AIA AIA 5.32 -0.2 X +2.2 5.19 NWI 5.32 -0.2
19 1019 Edith Iwundu NGR NGR 5.27 +0.8 5.27 +0.8 X +2.2 5.25 +1.1