Previous Event 4th IAAF World Youth Championships MOROCCO Marrakech, MOROCCO 13 JUL 2005 - 17 JUL 2005

Timetable-by-Day

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
09:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:05 M Shot Put (5kg) Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:40 M 100 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:15 W 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:30 M Javelin Throw (700g) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
10:45 M Long Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
11:20 M 100 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
18:00 W 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:05 W High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:10 W Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:15 W Discus Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
18:20 M Shot Put (5kg) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
18:40 M 400 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:25 M 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:45 W Discus Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
20:05 W 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:15 M Shot Put (5kg) Final Startlist Result
20:25 M 100 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
20:50 M 400 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
21:15 M Javelin Throw (700g) Final Startlist Result
21:15 W 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
21:35 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
21:50 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Heats Startlist Result Summary
22:15 W 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
09:10 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:15 M Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:15 M High Jump Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points
10:45 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
17:10 W Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:30 W 400 Metres Hurdles Heats Startlist Result Summary
17:35 M High Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
18:10 W 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:20 M Javelin Throw (700g) Octathlon Boys Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
18:30 M 400 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:35 W Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:50 W 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:05 M 100 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:20 M 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
19:50 W Discus Throw Final Startlist Result
20:05 M 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Final Startlist Result
20:20 M 3000 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:50 W 5000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
21:20 M 1000 Metres Octathlon Boys Startlist Result Summary Points

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
09:00 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
09:10 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:15 W Shot Put Qualification Startlist Result Summary
09:25 M Triple Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
10:15 W High Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
10:45 W Hammer Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
16:45 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
17:00 M Pole Vault Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:25 W Shot Put Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
17:30 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
18:10 W 400 Metres Hurdles Final Startlist Result
18:15 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
18:15 W High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:25 W 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:40 M 400 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:45 W Shot Put Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group B Startlist Result Summary Points
18:55 W 800 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
19:00 M Long Jump Final Startlist Result
19:45 M 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:45 M Hammer Throw (5kg) Final Startlist Result
20:00 M 1500 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:20 W 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
20:35 W 200 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
21:10 M 2000 Metres Steeplechase Final Startlist Result

Morning Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
08:00 M 10,000 Metres Race Walk Final Startlist Result
09:00 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group A Startlist Result Summary
09:30 W 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:00 W Long Jump Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
10:20 M 200 Metres Heats Startlist Result Summary
10:30 W Javelin Throw Qualification Group B Startlist Result Summary
11:25 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Heats Startlist Result Summary
11:55 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group A Startlist Result Summary Points
13:20 W Javelin Throw Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Group B Startlist Result Summary Points

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 W Long Jump Qualification Startlist Result Summary
17:00 W Hammer Throw Final Startlist Result
17:15 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:35 W 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
17:40 W Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
17:55 M 200 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:00 M High Jump Final Startlist Result
18:15 W 800 Metres Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:20 W Shot Put Final Startlist Result
18:35 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Semi-Final Startlist Result Summary
18:40 M Triple Jump Final Startlist Result
18:40 M Discus Throw (1.500kg) Final Startlist Result
19:00 M 3000 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:20 W 800 Metres Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Startlist Result Summary Points
20:00 W Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary
20:25 M Medley Relay Heats Startlist Result Summary

Afternoon Session

LOCAL TIME SEX EVENT ROUND
17:00 M Pole Vault Final Startlist Result
17:30 M 400m hurdles (84.0cm) Final Startlist Result
17:35 W Javelin Throw Final Startlist Result
17:40 W Long Jump Final Startlist Result
17:45 W 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:00 M 200 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:15 W 100m Hurdles (76.2cm) Final Startlist Result
18:30 W 800 Metres Final Startlist Result
18:45 M 1500 Metres Final Startlist Result
19:00 W Medley Relay Final Startlist Result
19:20 M Medley Relay Final Startlist Result

Winners in Marrakech 2005

Men

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR GBR Results
200 Metres Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBR GBR Results
400 Metres Adam El-Nour SUD SUD Results
800 Metres Gilbert Kipkurui Keter KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Belal Mansoor Ali BRN BRN Results
3000 Metres Abreham Cherkos ETH ETH Results
2000 Metres Steeplechase Abel Kiprop Mutai KEN KEN Results
110m Hurdles (91.4cm) Cordera Jenkins USA USA Results
400m hurdles (84.0cm) Mohammed Yahya Daak KSA KSA Results
High Jump Haiqiang Huang CHN CHN Results
Pole Vault Yancheng Yang CHN CHN Results
Long Jump Chris Noffke AUS AUS Results
Triple Jump Héctor Dairo Fuentes CUB CUB Results
Shot Put (5kg) Jan Petrus Hoffman RSA RSA Results
Discus Throw (1.500kg) Ali Shahrokhi IRI IRI Results
Hammer Throw (5kg) Sándor Pálhegyi HUN HUN Results
Javelin Throw (700g) Noël Meyer RSA RSA Results
Octathlon Boys Yordani García CUB CUB Points
10,000 Metres Race Walk Sergey Morozov RUS RUS Results
Medley Relay USA USA Results

Women

DISCIPLINE ATHLETE COUNTRY
100 Metres Bianca Knight USA USA Results
200 Metres Aymeé Martínez CUB CUB Results
400 Metres Nawal El Jack SUD SUD Results
800 Metres Flavious Teresa Kwamboka KEN KEN Results
1500 Metres Sheila Chepkirui Kiprotich KEN KEN Results
3000 Metres Veronica Nyaruai Wanjiru KEN KEN Results
100m Hurdles (76.2cm) April Williams USA USA Results
400 Metres Hurdles Ebony Collins USA USA Results
High Jump Biwei Gu CHN CHN Results
Pole Vault Ekateríni Stefanídi GRE GRE Results
Long Jump Arantxa King BER BER Results
Triple Jump Li Sha CHN CHN Results
Shot Put Simoné du Toit RSA RSA Results
Discus Throw Dani Samuels AUS AUS Results
Hammer Throw Bianca Perie ROU ROU Results
Javelin Throw Li Zhang CHN CHN Results
Heptathlon-100mH 76.2cm Tatyana Chernova RUS RUS Points
5000 Metres Race Walk Tatyana Kalmykova RUS RUS Results
Medley Relay USA USA Results
Pos Country Total
1 USA USA 6 4 3 13
2 KEN KEN 5 5 0 10
3 CHN CHN 5 1 2 8
4 RUS RUS 3 5 0 8
5 CUB CUB 3 2 2 7
6 RSA RSA 3 1 1 5
7 AUS AUS 2 3 2 7
8 GBR GBR 2 1 2 5
9 SUD SUD 2 0 1 3
10 ROU ROU 1 1 2 4
View Full Medal Table
Rank Country 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Points
1 USA USA 6 4 3 4 2 1 0 3 128
2 KEN KEN 5 5 0 1 0 1 0 1 84
3 RUS RUS 3 5 0 0 2 3 0 3 79
4 CHN CHN 5 1 2 1 1 0 1 0 70
5 AUS AUS 2 3 2 1 0 1 4 3 68
6 RSA RSA 3 1 1 3 1 1 1 0 61
7 GBR GBR 2 1 2 0 3 3 2 0 60
8 JPN JPN 0 1 3 4 0 3 1 2 58
9 CUB CUB 3 2 2 1 0 0 0 0 55
10 GER GER 0 1 1 0 4 2 5 2 47
View Full Placing Table