Results 4th IAAF World Youth Championships MOROCCO Marrakech, MOROCCO 13 JUL 2005 - 17 JUL 2005

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 4 91 Ryan Brathwaite BARBAR 13.34 Q WYL +1.6
test test
test test
test test
2 1 3 751 Cordera Jenkins USAUSA 13.56 Q WYL +1.2
test test
test test
test test
3 1 2 570 Artur Noga POLPOL 13.59 Q WYL +0.9
test test
test test
test test
4 2 4 621 Andre Storm RSARSA 13.67 Q PB +1.6
test test
test test
test test
5 1 5 420 Ahmad Kh.A. Al-Molad KSAKSA 13.67 Q PB +0.2
test test
test test
test test
6 2 2 252 Emmanuel Biron FRAFRA 13.71 Q PB +0.9
test test
test test
test test
7 3 2 270 Gianni Frankis GBRGBR 13.72 q PB +0.9
test test
test test
test test
8 4 196 Abdelrahman Idris Taher EGYEGY DQ q +1.6
test test
test test
test test
9 2 3 362 Andre' Collins JAMJAM 13.82 Q PB +1.2
test test
test test
test test
10 1 1 563 Tadeusz Hyzy POLPOL 13.94 Q -0.2
test test
test test
test test
11 3 3 278 Florian Geyer GERGER 13.94 q +1.2
test test
test test
test test
12 2 1 290 Quentin Seigel GERGER 13.96 Q -0.2
test test
test test
test test
13 2 5 646 Vladimir Zhukov RUSRUS 13.98 Q +0.2
test test
test test
test test
14 3 5 619 Louw Smit RSARSA 13.99 q +0.2
test test
test test
test test
15 4 2 369 Keiron Stewart JAMJAM 14.02 q +0.9
test test
test test
test test
16 3 1 75 Lachlan Stanton AUSAUS 14.05 q -0.2
test test
test test
test test
17 4 3 498 José Antonio Flores MEXMEX 14.09 PB +1.2
test test
test test
test test
18 4 5 92 Ronnie Griffith BARBAR 14.12 PB +0.2
test test
test test
test test
19 3 4 253 Adrien Clémenceau FRAFRA 14.12 +1.6
test test
test test
test test
20 4 1 102 Adnan Malkic BIHBIH 14.13 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
21 5 2 704 Wen-Ting Ko TPETPE 14.13 +0.9
test test
test test
test test
22 4 4 205 Juan Ramón Barragán ESPESP 14.15 PB +1.6
test test
test test
test test
23 5 5 555 Jorge McFarlane PERPER 14.16 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
24 6 5 574 João Carlos Almeida PORPOR 14.17 +0.2
test test
test test
test test
25 6 2 599 Ionut Vlaicu ROUROU 14.20 PB +0.9
test test
test test
test test
26 7 2 176 Alexandros Stavrides CYPCYP 14.32 PB +0.9
test test
test test
test test
27 5 3 437 Abdulaziz Al Mandeel KUWKUW 14.40 +1.2
test test
test test
test test
28 5 1 467 Othmane Benchekroun MARMAR 14.60 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
29 6 1 708 Hung-Wen Wang TPETPE 14.82 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
30 5 4 487 Abdulmajyd Salmi MARMAR 14.83 +1.6
test test
test test
test test
31 7 1 50 Dhouelkefel Fridja ALGALG 15.12 -0.2
test test
test test
test test
32 7 5 688 Inoke Finau TGATGA 15.48 PB +0.2
test test
test test
test test
3 237 David Vizuete ESPESP DNF +1.2
test test
test test
test test