Results 4th IAAF World Youth Championships MOROCCO Marrakech, MOROCCO 13 JUL 2005 - 17 JUL 2005

First 3 in each heat (Q) and the next 3 fastest (q)

Heat 1 15 JUL 2005 20:00

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
Details 1 344 Merihun Crespi ITALYITA 3:58.41 3:37.67
Details 2 587 Yasamel Rodriguez PUERTO RICOPUR 4:01.77 4:01.77
Details 3 128 Allan Brett CANADACAN 3:52.62 3:47.93
Details 4 424 Saad A.A. Al-Subale SAUDI ARABIAKSA 3:57.64 3:57.64
Details 5 673 Abubaker Kaki SUDANSUD 3:45.06 3:31.76
Details 6 116 Bader Khalil Bader BAHRAINBRN 3:43.70 3:43.70
Details 7 396 Wesley Cheruiyot KENYAKEN 3:48.2 3:37.64
Details 8 269 Laurence Cox GREAT BRITAIN & N.I.GBR 3:50.41 3:50.41
Details 9 238 Roman Hvalönski ESTONIAEST 3:54.58 3:54.58
Details 10 47 Lotfi Chebli ALGERIAALG 3:57.74 3:57.74
Details 11 616 André Olivier SOUTH AFRICARSA 3:53.26 3:39.40

Heat 2 15 JUL 2005 20:06

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
Details 1 247 Temesgen Tefera Legese ETHIOPIAETH 3:56.00 3:56.00
Details 2 115 Belal Mansoor Ali BAHRAINBRN 3:33.86 3:31.49
Details 3 209 Alfons Farran SPAINESP 3:57.94 3:57.94
Details 4 81 Namig Asadov AZERBAIJANAZE 3:58.00 3:58.00
Details 5 768 Jordan Chipangama ZAMBIAZAM 3:48.9 3:48.9
Details 6 606 Dumisane Hlaselo SOUTH AFRICARSA 3:48.23 3:38.15
Details 7 455 Aivaras Krakauskas LITHUANIALTU 4:01.88 4:01.88
Details 8 451 Timothy Kollie LIBERIALBR 4:01.0 4:01.0
Details 9 536 Terefe Ejigu NEW ZEALANDNZL 3:54.20 3:54.20
Details 10 586 Adrian Rodriguez PUERTO RICOPUR 3:54.92 3:46.62
Details 11 471 Fouad Elkaam MOROCCOMAR 3:50.10 3:34.01
Details 12 59 Mohammad Y. Athe-R-Al IRAQIRQ 4:12.70 4:12.70

Heat 3 15 JUL 2005 20:12

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
Details 1 134 Justin Marpole-Bird CANADACAN 3:53.02 3:45.99
Details 2 324 Ciaran O'Lionaird IRELANDIRL 3:50.41 3:34.46
Details 3 338 Giovanni Boccoli ITALYITA 3:54.95 3:54.95
Details 4 542 Mathew Mildenhall NEW ZEALANDNZL 3:54.56 3:50.26
Details 5 478 Sami Jaoaher MOROCCOMAR 3:45.52 3:45.52
Details 6 453 Leeto Hlalele LESOTHOLES 3:58.87 3:58.87
Details 7 718 Marouane Chahloul TUNISIATUN 3:54.45 3:54.45
Details 8 647 Anicet Kanyabugoyi RWANDARWA 3:59.03 3:59.03
Details 9 400 Leonard Kibet Kiplagat KENYAKEN 3:47.21 3:42.11
Details 10 51 Necerddine Hallil ALGERIAALG 3:59.03 3:36.84
Details 11 264 Pierre Mendy THE GAMBIAGAM 4:02.52 4:02.52
Details 12 66 Matthew Coloe AUSTRALIAAUS 3:50.5 3:45.46