200 Metres Boys

4th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 8 350 Matteo Galvan ITAITA 21.22 Q PB +0.7
2 2 8 374 Kosuke Kurisaki JPNJPN 21.30 Q PB +0.7
3 1 7 172 Jorge Valcárcel CUBCUB 21.30 Q PB +1.2
4 1 4 364 Cawayne Jervis JAMJAM 21.40 Q PB +0.6
5 1 6 414 Mohammed Ali Al-Beshi KSAKSA 21.42 Q +2.0
6 1 5 265 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey GBRGBR 21.45 Q +0.8
7 1 2 218 David Hernández ESPESP 21.48 Q PB +0.6
8 1 1 311 Dax Danns GUYGUY 21.48 Q +2.7
9 1 3 610 Kagisho Kumbane RSARSA 21.48 Q PB +0.4
10 2 5 244 Wetere Galcha ETHETH 21.51 Q PB +0.8
11 2 4 87 Ryan Penn BAHBAH 21.53 Q PB +0.6
12 2 7 590 Hamad Kefah Al-Dosari QATQAT 21.55 Q PB +1.2
13 2 3 228 José Enrique Pérez ESPESP 21.64 Q PB +0.4
14 3 8 313 Ki Ho Leung HKGHKG 21.67 q PB +0.7
15 2 1 131 Mitchell O'Gorman CANCAN 21.68 Q +2.7
16 4 8 543 Daniel Natush NZLNZL 21.68 q PB +0.7
17 3 3 142 Tyrell Cuffy CAYCAY 21.73 q PB +0.4
18 3 4 263 Isaac Jones GAMGAM 21.74 q PB +0.6
19 4 4 60 Daniel Nicolás Piorno ARGARG 21.76 q +0.6
20 5 4 95 Kévin Borlée BELBEL 21.78 q PB +0.6
21 2 6 132 Jonathan Charest CANCAN 21.79 Q SB +2.0
22 3 1 143 Kemar Hyman CAYCAY 21.79 q +2.7
23 4 3 659 Withley Williams SKNSKN 21.80 q PB +0.4
24 3 6 618 Jeanre Rossouw RSARSA 21.80 +2.0
25 3 5 757 Antonio Norvell USAUSA 21.87 +0.8
26 2 2 370 Tristan Taylor JAMJAM 21.90 Q +0.6
27 3 2 88 Karlton Rolle BAHBAH 21.91 PB +0.6
28 4 6 407 John Kituu Wambua KENKEN 21.91 PB +2.0
29 4 5 526 Richard Wolmann NAMNAM 21.91 PB +0.8
30 5 5 288 Julian Reus GERGER 21.94 +0.8
31 5 3 410 Seong-ho Kim KORKOR 21.96 +0.4
32 6 5 196 Abdelrahman Idris Taher EGYEGY 21.99 PB +0.8
33 4 1 464 Philippe Sébastien Djaovazaha MADMAD 22.00 +2.7
34 3 7 83 Pavel Setin AZEAZE 22.11 +1.2
35 4 2 698 Wei-Chen Yi TPETPE 22.15 +0.6
36 5 8 770 David Tinago ZIMZIM 22.19 PB +0.7
37 5 2 435 Humoud Al-Ahmad KUWKUW 22.26 PB +0.6
38 5 1 336 Alessandro Berdini ITAITA 22.27 +2.7
39 6 3 517 David Blais MRIMRI 22.31 PB +0.4
40 6 8 489 Khalid Idrissi Zougari MARMAR 22.32 PB +0.7
41 4 7 710 Ade Alleyne-Forte TTOTTO 22.34 +1.2
42 6 4 166 Karlo Stipcevic CROCRO 22.38 +0.6
43 5 6 516 Michael Charles Bazerd MRIMRI 22.41 +2.0
44 5 7 510 Pavle Simovski MKDMKD 22.44 PB +1.2
45 6 1 394 Daniil Sinelnikov KAZKAZ 22.46 +2.7
46 6 6 699 Tse-Ching Liang TPETPE 22.55 +2.0
47 7 1 553 Diego Vuyk PARPAR 22.57 +2.7
48 6 2 190 Juan Venegas ECUECU 22.61 SB +0.6
49 7 2 259 Sulayman Bah GAMGAM 22.62 +0.6
50 7 8 692 Delano Fulford TKSTKS 22.63 +0.7
51 6 7 720 Wajdi Daoud TUNTUN 22.84 +1.2
52 8 2 452 Kokurlo Roberts LBRLBR 22.88 +0.6
53 7 6 391 Maxim Martyssevich KAZKAZ 22.89 +2.0
54 8 8 505 Diego Armando Santana MEXMEX 22.91 +0.7
55 7 7 157 Bi Koué Cyril Yoman CIVCIV 23.03 PB +1.2
56 7 5 486 Abdellah Sadofi MARMAR 23.23 +0.8
57 7 4 159 Roussel Muteka CODCOD 23.34 +0.6
58 8 6 550 Francisco Cabrera PARPAR 23.39 +2.0
59 7 3 436 Abdulrahman Al-Harbi KUWKUW 24.25 +0.4
5 717 Wael Bakkouch TUNTUN DQ +0.8
1 377 Tetsuo Kurokawa JPNJPN DQ +2.7
3 753 Devin Mays USAUSA DQ +0.4
7 114 Khaled Ahmed Mohamed BRNBRN DNF +1.2
4 451 Timothy Kollie LBRLBR DNS +0.6