400 Metres Boys

4th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 8 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS
1 1 5 402 Julius Kirwa KENKEN 47.35 Q PB
2 1 3 669 Adam El-Nour SUDSUD 47.38 Q
3 2 3 94 Jonathan Borlée BELBEL 47.84 Q PB
4 1 1 756 Bryshon Nellum USAUSA 47.90 Q
5 1 7 745 Zach Chandy USAUSA 47.90 Q
6 2 5 417 Yonas Al-Hosah KSAKSA 48.10 Q PB
7 1 4 70 Tristan Garrett AUSAUS 48.18 Q
8 3 5 629 Ruslan Bayazitov RUSRUS 48.22 q
9 4 5 715 Kervin Morgan TTOTTO 48.24 q
10 1 6 130 Kevin Lim CANCAN 48.29 Q PB
11 2 1 474 Hicham Frindi MARMAR 48.35 Q PB
12 2 4 735 Samuel Egadu UGAUGA 48.47 Q PB
13 1 8 603 Willem de Beer RSARSA 48.49 Q
14 5 5 565 Marcin Klaczanski POLPOL 48.59 q PB
15 2 7 314 Gábor Armuth HUNHUN 48.62 Q
16 3 1 375 Daisuke Yabashi JPNJPN 48.63 q
17 2 8 584 Christian Santiago PURPUR 48.71 Q
18 3 3 544 Andrew Underwood NZLNZL 48.71 q PB
19 4 3 693 Chi-Sheng Chang TPETPE 48.76 q
20 5 3 579 Gustavo de Jesús PURPUR 48.81 q PB
21 3 4 360 Teo Bennett JAMJAM 48.85 q
22 4 1 696 Shih-Hsien Liu TPETPE 48.90
23 3 8 401 Edwin Kipngeno KENKEN 48.91
24 3 7 601 Sabelo Bhodoza RSARSA 49.00
25 4 4 571 Damian Rozej POLPOL 49.03
26 2 6 84 Anthony Butler BAHBAH 49.16 Q PB
27 5 1 464 Philippe Sébastien Djaovazaha MADMAD 49.18
28 1 2 133 Jonathan Reid CANCAN 49.36 Q
29 5 4 770 David Tinago ZIMZIM 49.39
30 2 2 710 Ade Alleyne-Forte TTOTTO 49.48 Q
31 6 3 728 Emrah Çoban TURTUR 49.75
32 6 1 261 Suwaibou Sanneh GAMGAM 49.78
33 7 1 538 Alyx Hodgson NZLNZL 49.84 PB
34 3 6 106 Kenneth Serameng BOTBOT 49.93
35 6 5 332 Gil Sheleg ISRISR 50.09
36 4 6 107 Helder Alves BRABRA 50.13
37 3 2 216 Angel-Tomás Guerrero ESPESP 50.18
38 4 2 495 Javier Mahonri Carrasco MEXMEX 50.25
39 7 3 395 Danil Zinovyev KAZKAZ 50.32
40 4 7 359 Oshane Barham JAMJAM 50.32
41 4 8 334 Giuseppe Aita ITAITA 50.37
42 5 8 85 Juan Lewis BAHBAH 50.38
43 6 4 347 Giovanni Falzoni ITAITA 50.48
44 7 5 490 Abdul Hadi Ruslan MASMAS 50.57
45 7 4 313 Ki Ho Leung HKGHKG 51.06
46 5 7 215 Andres Guerrero ESPESP 51.07
47 6 8 390 Roman Kalmykov KAZKAZ 51.19
48 6 7 173 Stefanos Anastasiou CYPCYP 51.23
49 7 7 358 Trent Harrigan IVBIVB 51.40
50 5 6 488 Hamza Tahri MARMAR 53.45
51 5 2 295 Mohammed Ahammad GIBGIB 56.40
6 502 Juan José Martínez MEXMEX DQ
2 548 Mohamed Salim Al-Rawahi OMAOMA DQ
4 668 El-Farzdag Abdelbashar SUDSUD DQ
2 521 Robert Jacobus Herridge NAMNAM DQ
8 656 Nelson Renaud SEYSEY DNF
6 529 Victor Isaiah NGRNGR DNS