Results 4th IAAF World Youth Championships MOROCCO Marrakech, MOROCCO 13 JUL 2005 - 17 JUL 2005

Qualifying performance 2.10 (Q) or at least 12 best performers (q)

Group A 14 JUL 2005 17:35

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
Details 1 741 Oleksandr Nartov UKRAINEUKR 2.28 2.31
Details 2 343 Riccardo Cecolin ITALYITA 2.14 2.25
Details 3 108 André Luis da Silva BRAZILBRA 2.06 2.06
Details 4 411 Sung Lee KOREAKOR 2.01 2.25
Details 5 297 Dimítrios Chondrokoúkis GREECEGRE 2.11 2.32
Details 6 162 Tedi Husaric CROATIACRO 2.06 2.06
Details 7 539 Benn Loh NEW ZEALANDNZL 2.00 2.03
Details 8 194 Karim Samir Lotfy EGYPTEGY 2.16 2.25
Details 9 559 Sylwester Bednarek POLANDPOL 2.22 2.32
Details 10 64 Kane Brigg AUSTRALIAAUS 2.16 2.24
Details 11 440 Faisal Ghazi Al-Senai KUWAITKUW 1.95 2.00
Details 12 755 Donte Nall UNITED STATESUSA 2.08 2.23
Details 13 232 Álex Soto SPAINESP 2.18 2.18
Details 14 680 Martin Kalafus SLOVAK REPUBLICSVK 2.01 2.16
Details 15 655 Hazerone Etienne SEYCHELLESSEY 2.05 2.05
Details 16 393 Kairat Serikbayev KAZAKHSTANKAZ 2.05 2.05
Details 17 620 Sean Stone SOUTH AFRICARSA 2.10 2.10
Details 18 202 Alejandro Olmedo EL SALVADORESA 2.00 2.00
Details 19 702 Po-Yao Huang CHINESE TAIPEITPE 1.98 1.98

Group B 14 JUL 2005 17:35

Order / Lane Bib ATHLETE COUNTRY SB 2005 PB
Details 1 151 Haiqiang Huang PR OF CHINACHN 2.27 2.32
Details 2 456 Darius Raminas LITHUANIALTU 2.14 2.14
Details 3 219 Mikel Jiménez SPAINESP 2.16 2.16
Details 4 146 Cristóbal Gómez CHILECHI 2.00 2.02
Details 5 356 Kevin Ojiaku ITALYITA 2.00 2.08
Details 6 254 Abdoulaye Diarra FRANCEFRA 2.10 2.24
Details 7 291 Raul Spank GERMANYGER 2.12 2.33
Details 8 78 Liam Zamel-Paez AUSTRALIAAUS 2.17 2.26
Details 9 372 Sultan Mustafa Al Refa'ei JORDANJOR 1.98 1.98
Details 10 746 Philip Feinberg UNITED STATESUSA 2.08 2.08
Details 11 109 Diego de Araújo BRAZILBRA 2.04 2.08
Details 12 90 Jamal Wilson BAHAMASBAH 2.08 2.23
Details 13 591 Rashid Ahmed Al-Mannai QATARQAT 2.10 2.28
Details 14 729 Mustafa Onur Demir TURKEYTUR 2.09 2.24
Details 15 523 Atman Oberholzer NAMIBIANAM 2.05 2.05
Details 16 363 Omari Dookie JAMAICAJAM 2.00 2.02
Details 17 642 Yuriy Shevela RUSSIARUS 2.08 2.08
Details 18 242 Heiki Saaver ESTONIAEST 2.06 2.06
Details 19 623 Juan Pierre van der Schyff SOUTH AFRICARSA 2.05 2.18