Octathlon Boys Boys

4th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put (5kg) 400 Metres 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) High Jump Javelin Throw (700g) 1000 Metres
1 6 Yordani García CUB CUB 6482 WY Points
Mark
Wind m/s
808
11.24
+0.2
781
6.86
+1.2
875
16.39
753
51.35
960
14.11
-0.1
758
1.95
825
65.76
722
2:54.19
2 14 Matthias Prey GER GER 6282 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
850
11.05
0.0
821
7.03
+0.4
872
16.34
741
51.63
924
14.40
-0.6
653
1.83
709
58.09
712
2:55.17
3 4 Cleiton Sabino BRA BRA 6218 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
0.0
918
7.43
+1.0
792
15.03
832
49.62
969
14.04
-0.8
602
1.77
536
46.43
722
2:54.25
4 18 Saad Fahad Al-Bishi KSA KSA 6211 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
830
11.14
0.0
838
7.10
+2.0
679
13.20
765
51.10
929
14.36
-0.6
758
1.95
687
56.59
725
2:53.93
5 13 Jan Felix Knobel GER GER 6169 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
789
11.33
+1.3
736
6.67
+1.7
837
15.77
782
50.72
896
14.62
+0.3
653
1.83
779
62.72
697
2:56.65
6 32 Rok Deržanic SLO SLO 5984 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
+0.9
807
6.97
+2.2
643
12.60
784
50.67
954
14.16
+0.1
813
2.01
402
37.19
709
2:55.49
7 11 Lewis Robson GBR GBR 5930 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
819
11.19
+1.3
769
6.81
+1.0
692
13.41
862
48.99
894
14.64
+0.3
602
1.77
431
39.25
861
2:41.12
8 26 Lars Vikan Rise NOR NOR 5927 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
742
11.55
+0.9
661
6.34
0.0
919
17.10
776
50.85
868
14.85
-0.6
705
1.89
497
43.78
759
2:50.64
9 28 Karol Bodula POL POL 5849 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
789
11.33
+0.9
727
6.63
+0.7
795
15.08
700
52.56
886
14.70
-0.1
679
1.86
572
48.86
701
2:56.31
10 35 Michael Morrison USA USA 5836 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
793
11.31
+0.9
788
6.89
+1.5
618
12.19
730
51.88
918
14.44
+0.1
705
1.89
625
52.45
659
3:00.56
11 27 Kieran Fowler NZL NZL 5829 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
767
11.43
0.0
790
6.90
+1.1
878
16.43
719
52.12
851
14.99
-0.8
705
1.89
462
41.35
657
3:00.79
12 34 Dmytro Shcherbakov UKR UKR 5807 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
817
11.20
+0.5
686
6.45
+1.1
744
14.25
741
51.64
958
14.13
+0.1
653
1.83
542
46.85
666
2:59.86
13 33 Andreas Züblin SUI SUI 5768 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
804
11.26
+0.9
697
6.50
+1.4
786
14.94
642
53.93
864
14.88
+0.1
705
1.89
628
52.66
642
3:02.33
14 24 Roman Garibay MEX MEX 5737 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
769
11.42
+0.5
574
5.94
+2.3
704
13.61
778
50.80
833
15.14
-0.6
653
1.83
627
52.61
799
2:46.82
16 2 Hamish Nelson AUS AUS 5725 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
711
11.70
0.0
741
6.69
+2.2
706
13.64
747
51.50
659
16.67
-0.8
705
1.89
573
48.96
883
2:39.17
15 3 Bruno Carton-Delcourt BEL BEL 5725 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
697
11.77
+1.3
750
6.73
+1.1
631
12.41
710
52.33
850
15.00
-0.8
705
1.89
549
47.35
833
2:43.68
17 16 Sveinn Elías Elíasson ISL ISL 5663 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
812
11.22
+1.3
700
6.51
+1.0
672
13.08
766
51.06
703
16.27
+0.3
627
1.80
619
52.07
764
2:50.17
18 31 Aleksandr Syuremov RUS RUS 5644 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
765
11.44
+0.9
734
6.66
+1.6
692
13.41
731
51.85
784
15.55
+0.1
577
1.74
609
51.38
752
2:51.30
19 23 Alexandr Bit MDA MDA 5641 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
795
11.30
+0.5
734
6.66
+0.5
650
12.72
667
53.35
891
14.66
-0.6
813
2.01
516
45.09
575
3:09.46
20 29 Szymon Czapiewski POL POL 5631 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
753
11.50
+0.5
641
6.25
+1.8
688
13.34
703
52.51
900
14.59
+0.1
705
1.89
579
49.38
662
3:00.27
21 1 César Frascarelli ARG ARG 5618 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
801
11.27
0.0
589
6.01
+1.8
830
15.66
797
50.39
818
15.26
-0.8
480
1.62
627
52.56
676
2:58.78
22 12 Guy Stroud GBR GBR 5594 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
799
11.28
+0.2
704
6.53
+2.0
680
13.21
793
50.48
892
14.65
-0.1
552
1.71
466
41.65
708
2:55.62
23 20 Mantas Šilkauskas LTU LTU 5554 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
+1.3
711
6.56
-0.2
657
12.83
685
52.91
913
14.48
+0.3
602
1.77
490
43.32
624
3:04.16
24 10 Quentin Jammier FRA FRA 5551 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
665
11.93
+0.2
686
6.45
+1.8
772
14.72
703
52.50
810
15.33
-0.1
653
1.83
598
50.66
664
2:59.99
25 30 Pedro Santos POR POR 5512 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
748
11.52
+1.3
753
6.74
0.0
505
10.32
709
52.37
907
14.53
-0.8
627
1.80
574
49.00
689
2:57.50
26 36 Stephen Buckley NZL NZL 5450 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
723
11.64
+0.5
684
6.44
+1.6
741
14.21
744
51.57
746
15.88
-0.6
577
1.74
512
44.81
723
2:54.14
27 21 Abdelkabir Karaaouch MAR MAR 5331 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
713
11.69
+0.5
673
6.39
+3.2
498
10.21
734
51.78
804
15.38
+0.3
602
1.77
470
41.95
837
2:43.33
28 5 Reid Gústavson CAN CAN 5193 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
709
11.71
+0.2
587
6.00
+1.2
704
13.61
722
52.06
743
15.91
-0.1
627
1.80
325
31.86
776
2:48.98
29 17 Dmitriy Romanov KAZ KAZ 5156 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
651
12.00
0.0
729
6.64
+0.8
580
11.57
696
52.67
774
15.64
-0.8
552
1.71
421
38.51
753
2:51.17
30 7 Javier Pérez ESP ESP 5128 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
715
11.68
+0.9
668
6.37
+2.1
563
11.29
679
53.06
824
15.21
+0.1
758
1.95
426
38.92
495
3:18.44
31 22 Ovalid Majdi MAR MAR 4239 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
669
11.91
+0.2
626
6.18
+2.6
548
11.04
691
52.79
699
16.30
-0.6
0
NM
452
40.69
554
3:11.67
32 25 Stian Andersen NOR NOR 3675 PB Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
+0.5
0
NM
+1.3
818
15.46
0
DNF
870
14.83
+0.3
552
1.71
674
55.72
0
DNF
9 Taavi Liiv EST EST NM Points
Mark
Wind m/s
838
11.10
+0.2
748
6.72
+0.9
0
DNS
0
DNS
0
DNS
-0.1
0
DNS
0
DNS
19 Mohammed J.M. Al-Qaree KSA KSA NM Points
Mark
Wind m/s
926
10.71
+1.3
783
6.87
+0.9
707
13.65
0
DNS
0
DNS
+0.3
0
DNS
0
DNS
8 Jorge Rubio ESP ESP NM Points
Mark
Wind m/s
765
11.44
+0.2
606
6.09
+1.0
684
13.28
426
59.64
0
DNS
-0.1
0
DNS
0
DNS