Octathlon Boys Boys

4th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put (5kg) 400 Metres 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) High Jump Javelin Throw (700g) 1000 Metres
1 4 Cleiton Sabino BRA BRA 3389 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
0.0
918
7.43
+1.0
792
15.03
832
49.62
2 14 Matthias Prey GER GER 3284 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
850
11.05
0.0
821
7.03
+0.4
872
16.34
741
51.63
3 6 Yordani García CUB CUB 3217 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
808
11.24
+0.2
781
6.86
+1.2
875
16.39
753
51.35
4 27 Kieran Fowler NZL NZL 3154 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
767
11.43
0.0
790
6.90
+1.1
878
16.43
719
52.12
5 13 Jan Felix Knobel GER GER 3144 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
789
11.33
+1.3
736
6.67
+1.7
837
15.77
782
50.72
6 11 Lewis Robson GBR GBR 3142 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
819
11.19
+1.3
769
6.81
+1.0
692
13.41
862
48.99
7 18 Saad Fahad Al-Bishi KSA KSA 3112 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
830
11.14
0.0
838
7.10
+2.0
679
13.20
765
51.10
8 32 Rok Deržanic SLO SLO 3106 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
+0.9
807
6.97
+2.2
643
12.60
784
50.67
9 26 Lars Vikan Rise NOR NOR 3098 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
742
11.55
+0.9
661
6.34
0.0
919
17.10
776
50.85
10 1 César Frascarelli ARG ARG 3017 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
801
11.27
0.0
589
6.01
+1.8
830
15.66
797
50.39
11 34 Dmytro Shcherbakov UKR UKR 2988 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
817
11.20
+0.5
686
6.45
+1.1
744
14.25
741
51.64
12 12 Guy Stroud GBR GBR 2976 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
799
11.28
+0.2
704
6.53
+2.0
680
13.21
793
50.48
13 16 Sveinn Elías Elíasson ISL ISL 2950 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
812
11.22
+1.3
700
6.51
+1.0
672
13.08
766
51.06
15 33 Andreas Züblin SUI SUI 2929 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
804
11.26
+0.9
697
6.50
+1.4
786
14.94
642
53.93
14 35 Michael Morrison USA USA 2929 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
793
11.31
+0.9
788
6.89
+1.5
618
12.19
730
51.88
16 20 Mantas Šilkauskas LTU LTU 2925 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
+1.3
711
6.56
-0.2
657
12.83
685
52.91
17 31 Aleksandr Syuremov RUS RUS 2922 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
765
11.44
+0.9
734
6.66
+1.6
692
13.41
731
51.85
18 2 Hamish Nelson AUS AUS 2905 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
711
11.70
0.0
741
6.69
+2.2
706
13.64
747
51.50
19 36 Stephen Buckley NZL NZL 2892 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
723
11.64
+0.5
684
6.44
+1.6
741
14.21
744
51.57
20 23 Alexandr Bit MDA MDA 2846 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
795
11.30
+0.5
734
6.66
+0.5
650
12.72
667
53.35
21 10 Quentin Jammier FRA FRA 2826 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
665
11.93
+0.2
686
6.45
+1.8
772
14.72
703
52.50
22 24 Roman Garibay MEX MEX 2825 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
769
11.42
+0.5
574
5.94
+2.3
704
13.61
778
50.80
23 3 Bruno Carton-Delcourt BEL BEL 2788 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
697
11.77
+1.3
750
6.73
+1.1
631
12.41
710
52.33
24 29 Szymon Czapiewski POL POL 2785 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
753
11.50
+0.5
641
6.25
+1.8
688
13.34
703
52.51
25 5 Reid Gústavson CAN CAN 2722 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
709
11.71
+0.2
587
6.00
+1.2
704
13.61
722
52.06
26 30 Pedro Santos POR POR 2715 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
748
11.52
+1.3
753
6.74
0.0
505
10.32
709
52.37
27 17 Dmitriy Romanov KAZ KAZ 2656 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
651
12.00
0.0
729
6.64
+0.8
580
11.57
696
52.67
28 7 Javier Pérez ESP ESP 2625 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
715
11.68
+0.9
668
6.37
+2.1
563
11.29
679
53.06
29 21 Abdelkabir Karaaouch MAR MAR 2618 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
713
11.69
+0.5
673
6.39
+3.2
498
10.21
734
51.78
30 22 Ovalid Majdi MAR MAR 2534 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
669
11.91
+0.2
626
6.18
+2.6
548
11.04
691
52.79
31 8 Jorge Rubio ESP ESP 2481 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
765
11.44
+0.2
606
6.09
+1.0
684
13.28
426
59.64
32 25 Stian Andersen NOR NOR 1579 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
+0.5
0
NM
+1.3
818
15.46
0
DNF
9 Taavi Liiv EST EST DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
838
11.10
+0.2
748
6.72
+0.9
0
DNS
0
DNS
19 Mohammed J.M. Al-Qaree KSA KSA DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
926
10.71
+1.3
783
6.87
+0.9
707
13.65
0
DNS