Octathlon Boys Boys

4th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put (5kg) 400 Metres 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) High Jump Javelin Throw (700g) 1000 Metres
1 4 Cleiton Sabino BRA BRA 1765 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
0.0
918
7.43
+1.0
2 19 Mohammed J.M. Al-Qaree KSA KSA 1709 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
926
10.71
+1.3
783
6.87
+0.9
3 32 Rok Deržanic SLO SLO 1679 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
+0.9
807
6.97
+2.2
4 14 Matthias Prey GER GER 1671 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
850
11.05
0.0
821
7.03
+0.4
5 18 Saad Fahad Al-Bishi KSA KSA 1668 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
830
11.14
0.0
838
7.10
+2.0
6 6 Yordani García CUB CUB 1589 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
808
11.24
+0.2
781
6.86
+1.2
7 11 Lewis Robson GBR GBR 1588 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
819
11.19
+1.3
769
6.81
+1.0
8 9 Taavi Liiv EST EST 1586 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
838
11.10
+0.2
748
6.72
+0.9
9 20 Mantas Šilkauskas LTU LTU 1583 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
+1.3
711
6.56
-0.2
10 35 Michael Morrison USA USA 1581 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
793
11.31
+0.9
788
6.89
+1.5
11 27 Kieran Fowler NZL NZL 1557 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
767
11.43
0.0
790
6.90
+1.1
12 23 Alexandr Bit MDA MDA 1529 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
795
11.30
+0.5
734
6.66
+0.5
13 13 Jan Felix Knobel GER GER 1525 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
789
11.33
+1.3
736
6.67
+1.7
14 28 Karol Bodula POL POL 1516 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
789
11.33
+0.9
727
6.63
+0.7
15 16 Sveinn Elías Elíasson ISL ISL 1512 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
812
11.22
+1.3
700
6.51
+1.0
16 34 Dmytro Shcherbakov UKR UKR 1503 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
817
11.20
+0.5
686
6.45
+1.1
17 12 Guy Stroud GBR GBR 1503 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
799
11.28
+0.2
704
6.53
+2.0
18 33 Andreas Züblin SUI SUI 1501 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
804
11.26
+0.9
697
6.50
+1.4
19 30 Pedro Santos POR POR 1501 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
748
11.52
+1.3
753
6.74
0.0
20 31 Aleksandr Syuremov RUS RUS 1499 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
765
11.44
+0.9
734
6.66
+1.6
21 2 Hamish Nelson AUS AUS 1452 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
711
11.70
0.0
741
6.69
+2.2
22 3 Bruno Carton-Delcourt BEL BEL 1447 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
697
11.77
+1.3
750
6.73
+1.1
23 36 Stephen Buckley NZL NZL 1407 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
723
11.64
+0.5
684
6.44
+1.6
24 26 Lars Vikan Rise NOR NOR 1403 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
742
11.55
+0.9
661
6.34
0.0
25 29 Szymon Czapiewski POL POL 1394 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
753
11.50
+0.5
641
6.25
+1.8
26 1 César Frascarelli ARG ARG 1390 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
801
11.27
0.0
589
6.01
+1.8
27 21 Abdelkabir Karaaouch MAR MAR 1386 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
713
11.69
+0.5
673
6.39
+3.2
28 7 Javier Pérez ESP ESP 1383 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
715
11.68
+0.9
668
6.37
+2.1
29 17 Dmitriy Romanov KAZ KAZ 1380 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
651
12.00
0.0
729
6.64
+0.8
30 8 Jorge Rubio ESP ESP 1371 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
765
11.44
+0.2
606
6.09
+1.0
31 10 Quentin Jammier FRA FRA 1351 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
665
11.93
+0.2
686
6.45
+1.8
32 24 Roman Garibay MEX MEX 1343 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
769
11.42
+0.5
574
5.94
+2.3
33 5 Reid Gústavson CAN CAN 1296 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
709
11.71
+0.2
587
6.00
+1.2
34 22 Ovalid Majdi MAR MAR 1295 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
669
11.91
+0.2
626
6.18
+2.6
35 25 Stian Andersen NOR NOR 761 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
+0.5
0
NM
+1.3