Octathlon Boys Boys

4th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

POS BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY Points   100 Metres Long Jump Shot Put (5kg) 400 Metres 110m Hurdles (91.4cm) High Jump Javelin Throw (700g) 1000 Metres
1 4 Cleiton Sabino BRA BRA 2557 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
847
11.06
0.0
918
7.43
+1.0
792
15.03
2 14 Matthias Prey GER GER 2543 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
850
11.05
0.0
821
7.03
+0.4
872
16.34
3 6 Yordani García CUB CUB 2464 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
808
11.24
+0.2
781
6.86
+1.2
875
16.39
4 27 Kieran Fowler NZL NZL 2435 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
767
11.43
0.0
790
6.90
+1.1
878
16.43
5 19 Mohammed J.M. Al-Qaree KSA KSA 2416 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
926
10.71
+1.3
783
6.87
+0.9
707
13.65
6 13 Jan Felix Knobel GER GER 2362 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
789
11.33
+1.3
736
6.67
+1.7
837
15.77
7 18 Saad Fahad Al-Bishi KSA KSA 2347 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
830
11.14
0.0
838
7.10
+2.0
679
13.20
9 32 Rok Deržanic SLO SLO 2322 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
+0.9
807
6.97
+2.2
643
12.60
8 26 Lars Vikan Rise NOR NOR 2322 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
742
11.55
+0.9
661
6.34
0.0
919
17.10
10 28 Karol Bodula POL POL 2311 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
789
11.33
+0.9
727
6.63
+0.7
795
15.08
11 33 Andreas Züblin SUI SUI 2287 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
804
11.26
+0.9
697
6.50
+1.4
786
14.94
12 11 Lewis Robson GBR GBR 2280 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
819
11.19
+1.3
769
6.81
+1.0
692
13.41
13 34 Dmytro Shcherbakov UKR UKR 2247 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
817
11.20
+0.5
686
6.45
+1.1
744
14.25
14 20 Mantas Šilkauskas LTU LTU 2240 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
872
10.95
+1.3
711
6.56
-0.2
657
12.83
15 1 César Frascarelli ARG ARG 2220 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
801
11.27
0.0
589
6.01
+1.8
830
15.66
16 35 Michael Morrison USA USA 2199 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
793
11.31
+0.9
788
6.89
+1.5
618
12.19
17 31 Aleksandr Syuremov RUS RUS 2191 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
765
11.44
+0.9
734
6.66
+1.6
692
13.41
18 16 Sveinn Elías Elíasson ISL ISL 2184 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
812
11.22
+1.3
700
6.51
+1.0
672
13.08
19 12 Guy Stroud GBR GBR 2183 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
799
11.28
+0.2
704
6.53
+2.0
680
13.21
20 23 Alexandr Bit MDA MDA 2179 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
795
11.30
+0.5
734
6.66
+0.5
650
12.72
21 2 Hamish Nelson AUS AUS 2158 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
711
11.70
0.0
741
6.69
+2.2
706
13.64
22 36 Stephen Buckley NZL NZL 2148 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
723
11.64
+0.5
684
6.44
+1.6
741
14.21
23 10 Quentin Jammier FRA FRA 2123 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
665
11.93
+0.2
686
6.45
+1.8
772
14.72
24 29 Szymon Czapiewski POL POL 2082 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
753
11.50
+0.5
641
6.25
+1.8
688
13.34
25 3 Bruno Carton-Delcourt BEL BEL 2078 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
697
11.77
+1.3
750
6.73
+1.1
631
12.41
26 8 Jorge Rubio ESP ESP 2055 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
765
11.44
+0.2
606
6.09
+1.0
684
13.28
27 24 Roman Garibay MEX MEX 2047 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
769
11.42
+0.5
574
5.94
+2.3
704
13.61
28 30 Pedro Santos POR POR 2006 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
748
11.52
+1.3
753
6.74
0.0
505
10.32
29 5 Reid Gústavson CAN CAN 2000 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
709
11.71
+0.2
587
6.00
+1.2
704
13.61
30 17 Dmitriy Romanov KAZ KAZ 1960 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
651
12.00
0.0
729
6.64
+0.8
580
11.57
31 7 Javier Pérez ESP ESP 1946 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
715
11.68
+0.9
668
6.37
+2.1
563
11.29
32 21 Abdelkabir Karaaouch MAR MAR 1884 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
713
11.69
+0.5
673
6.39
+3.2
498
10.21
33 22 Ovalid Majdi MAR MAR 1843 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
669
11.91
+0.2
626
6.18
+2.6
548
11.04
34 25 Stian Andersen NOR NOR 1579 Points
Mark
Wind m/s
761
11.46
+0.5
0
NM
+1.3
818
15.46
9 Taavi Liiv EST EST DNF Points
Mark
Wind m/s
838
11.10
+0.2
748
6.72
+0.9
0
DNS