200 Metres Girls

4th IAAF World Youth Championships Results

First 2 in each heat (Q) and the next 6 fastest (q)

POS Rank Heat BIB ATHLETE COUNTRY RESULTS WIND
1 1 5 601 Bianca Knight USAUSA 23.34 Q +1.4
2 1 8 159 Aymeé Martínez CUBCUB 23.75 Q SB +0.3
3 1 9 593 Khrystal Carter USAUSA 23.90 Q +1.3
4 1 4 312 LaToya King JAMJAM 23.90 Q +0.8
5 1 3 47 Anika Jno-Baptiste ANTANT 24.01 Q +1.3
6 1 1 460 Marika Popowicz POLPOL 24.07 Q +1.9
7 1 6 96 Vanda Gomes BRABRA 24.07 Q +1.2
8 1 7 252 Julia Sutschet GERGER 24.08 Q PB +0.7
9 2 5 576 Cadajah Spencer TTOTTO 24.09 Q PB +1.4
10 3 5 111 Kimberly Hyacinthe CANCAN 24.13 q PB +1.4
11 1 2 53 Olivia Tauro AUSAUS 24.15 Q +0.7
12 2 3 95 Josiane Valentim BRABRA 24.21 Q PB +1.3
13 2 7 575 Semoy Hackett TTOTTO 24.30 Q PB +0.7
14 2 8 55 Megan Hill AUSAUS 24.33 Q +0.3
15 3 7 227 Joey Duck GBRGBR 24.33 q +0.7
16 2 4 453 Agata Jankowska POLPOL 24.40 Q PB +0.8
17 2 1 324 Chisato Fukushima JPNJPN 24.42 Q SB +1.9
18 3 8 499 Wenda Theron Nel RSARSA 24.47 q +0.3
19 2 2 75 Nivea Smith BAHBAH 24.50 Q +0.7
20 2 6 615 Racheal Nachula ZAMZAM 24.59 Q +1.2
21 2 9 522 Irina Skvortsova RUSRUS 24.69 Q +1.3
22 3 2 110 Deanna Sullivan CANCAN 24.69 q PB +0.7
23 3 4 497 Nombulelo Constance Mkenku RSARSA 24.72 q +0.8
24 4 8 543 Maja Mihalinec SLOSLO 24.73 q PB +0.3
25 3 6 274 Viktória Nyusa HUNHUN 24.80 +1.2
26 3 9 200 Patricia Sanmartín ESPESP 24.89 +1.3
27 4 9 435 Stacey Linderboom NZLNZL 24.91 PB +1.3
28 4 7 479 Andreea Ionescu ROUROU 24.94 PB +0.7
29 3 1 78 Sheniqua Ferguson BAHBAH 24.98 PB +1.9
30 4 2 372 Fadoua Adili MARMAR 25.00 +0.7
31 5 7 448 Toea Wisil PNGPNG 25.04 PB +0.7
32 4 5 48 Luciana Briozzo ARGARG 25.07 PB +1.4
33 4 6 371 Hanitrasoa Olga Razanamalala MADMAD 25.13 PB +1.2
34 5 8 462 Joana Frias PORPOR 25.13 PB +0.3
35 5 5 102 Inna Eftimova BULBUL 25.14 PB +1.4
36 3 3 191 Alazne Furundarena ESPESP 25.15 +1.3
37 6 8 482 Andreea Ograzeanu ROUROU 25.16 SB +0.3
38 4 4 342 Regina Kolevatova KAZKAZ 25.18 PB +0.8
39 4 1 263 Allison George GRNGRN 25.21 +1.9
40 5 2 330 Chisato Tanaka JPNJPN 25.30 +0.7
41 4 3 415 Diane Borg MLTMLT 25.39 +1.3
42 5 6 150 Lucija Fain CROCRO 25.44 +1.2
43 5 1 616 Tatenda Goronga ZIMZIM 25.45 +1.9
44 5 4 467 Kathyenid Rivera PURPUR 25.49 PB +0.8
45 6 5 420 Globine Mayova NAMNAM 25.51 +1.4
46 6 6 566 Wen-Wen Lin TPETPE 25.53 PB +1.2
47 7 8 402 Alejandra Cherizola MEXMEX 25.53 +0.3
48 5 9 419 Keshia Kalomo NAMNAM 25.53 +1.3
49 6 4 429 Annabelle Coates NZLNZL 25.64 +0.8
50 6 1 535 Tameka Williams SKNSKN 25.69 PB +1.9
51 7 6 414 Djénébou Danté MLIMLI 25.77 +1.2
52 7 4 162 Melini Chatzitheori CYPCYP 25.80 +0.8
53 6 9 565 Sheue-An Yu TPETPE 25.84 +1.3
54 7 5 469 Yaritza Serrano PURPUR 25.85 +1.4
55 6 2 268 Natalie Armentrout HKGHKG 25.91 SB +0.7
56 5 3 80 Jahan Eva Israt BANBAN 26.04 +1.3
57 6 7 44 Fassila Fnides ALGALG 26.57 PB +0.7
58 8 8 580 Hafsia Hmidi TUNTUN 26.64 +0.3
59 7 9 364 Alice Tiklo LBRLBR 27.00 +1.3
60 7 1 406 Maria Elena Hidalgo MEXMEX 27.06 +1.9
61 6 3 104 Lyse Huguette Prier CAFCAF 27.86 PB +1.3
62 7 2 363 Dyrolyn Allen LBRLBR 28.21 +0.7
63 8 2 447 Janyssa Tmetbab Ford PLWPLW 32.99 PB +0.7
3 172 Jasmin G. Caicedo ECUECU DNS +1.3
7 142 Magali Franka CODCOD DNS +0.7